2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,155,706-16.2% | €25,244,602-6.2% | €26,927,982+9.5% | €24,597,210 | |
-€1,688,767-194.6% | -€573,216-363.9% | -€123,564-162.8% | €196,671 | |
€2,372,984-19.9% | €2,961,751-16.2% | €3,534,967-3.4% | €3,658,531 | |
€9,425,270-5.3% | €9,957,388+1% | €9,857,277-12.5% | €11,264,802 | |
€81,237-92% | €1,021,860+9.4% | €933,979-54.1% | €2,036,026 | |
137.2-8.1% | 149.3-7.3% | 161-8.5% | 175.9 | |
€154,196-8.8% | €169,086+1.1% | €167,255+19.6% | €139,836 |
Potteau.
BE 0405.360.921.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Potteau right now.
Potteau was founded on 03 May 1965, making it 61 years old.
Yes, Potteau is currently active.
Potteau's registered main activities are Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Manufacture of office and workshop seats, Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Laying of screeds, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings, Manufacture of other plastic products, Masonry, Waterproofing of walls, Manufacture of modular furniture and components for kitchens, Manufacture of office and workshop furniture, furniture for restaurants, schools, churches, etc., Joinery installation, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Manufacture of special furniture for shops: counters, display cases, shelves, etc., Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles, Wallpapering, Manufacturing cupboards, special furniture for television sets, accessory furniture, etc., Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, General construction of office buildings, General installation work, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., General construction of other non-residential buildings, Painting of buildings, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Manufacture of plastics in primary forms, Manufacture of bathroom furniture, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Manufacture of seats and seat parts: chairs, benches, chairs, sofas, stools, etc., Framework assembly, Plastering, Finishing of seats through operations such as padding, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Covering work using all materials, Floor and wall covering with wood, Roofing activities, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Other building completion and finishing, General coordination on the construction site, Forging metal, Other construction installation, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), and Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.). It is also registered for 15 additional activities.
Potteau's registered address is Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Potteau reported 137.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Potteau's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €21,155,706.
Potteau's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,688,767.
Potteau's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Potteau.
No, Potteau does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,155,706-16.2% | €25,244,602-6.2% | €26,927,982+9.5% | €24,597,210 | |
€9,291,096-6.6% | €9,946,810-9.5% | €10,990,215+11.4% | €9,865,652 | |
-€1,487,802-284.5% | -€386,951<-1000% | €3,499-98.9% | €308,835 | |
— | — | — | €198,946 | |
— | — | — | €66,084 | |
-€1,688,767-194.6% | -€573,216-363.9% | -€123,564-162.8% | €196,671 | |
€62,786-79.6% | €308,491+2.5% | €300,919+25.8% | €239,148 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 0.8% | |
-8.0%-251.5% | -2.3%-394.8% | -0.5%-157.4% | 0.8% | |
-71.2%-267.7% | -19.4%-453.7% | -3.5%-165% | 5.4% | |
-14.3%-222.7% | -4.4%-381.4% | -0.9%-170.3% | 1.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,802,664-8.7% | €12,928,463-3.6% | €13,415,854-10.6% | €15,010,923 | |
€825,973+46% | €565,773-4.8% | €594,479-29.8% | €846,406 | |
€92,184-13.2% | €106,2250% | €106,2250% | €106,225 | |
€2,372,984-19.9% | €2,961,751-16.2% | €3,534,967-3.4% | €3,658,531 | |
20.1%-12.2% | 22.9%-13.1% | 26.3%+8.1% | 24.4% | |
€487,335+26.1% | €386,351-21.4% | €491,499-43.9% | €876,246 | |
0.21+57.4% | 0.13-6.2% | 0.14-41.9% | 0.24 | |
€9,425,270-5.3% | €9,957,388+1% | €9,857,277-12.5% | €11,264,802 | |
3.97+18.1% | 3.36+20.6% | 2.79-9.4% | 3.08 | |
-8.03-160.1% | -3.09<-1000% | 0.05-97.8% | 2.10 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€81,237-92% | €1,021,860+9.4% | €933,979-54.1% | €2,036,026 | |
€5,038,215-5.3% | €5,322,889+14.5% | €4,649,692+33.5% | €3,483,867 | |
€3,704,368-8.2% | €4,036,958-18.3% | €4,944,146-27.7% | €6,843,386 | |
€2,613,056-22% | €3,350,378+25.7% | €2,665,466+28.4% | €2,076,788 | |
€8,852,574-7.4% | €9,562,552+2.1% | €9,365,293-9.8% | €10,380,040 | |
1.06+5.1% | 1.01-5% | 1.06+5% | 1.01 | |
€642,506-43.1% | €1,129,147-26.3% | €1,533,128-29.6% | €2,179,239 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days+9.5% | 58 days-12.9% | 67 days-34% | 102 days | |
72 days-4.1% | 75 days+33.5% | 56 days+3.9% | 54 days | |
186 days+24.9% | 149 days+20.4% | 124 days+2.5% | 121 days | |
1.91-26.8% | 2.61-22.5% | 3.37+30.6% | 2.58 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€352,080-75.6% | €1,443,353-28.4% | €2,016,570-5.8% | €2,140,080 | |
-€979,096 | — | — | €53 | |
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0433.026.509
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
1988
BE 0433.026.509
ALCOMEL
BE 0419.456.110
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ALCOMEL
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1979
BE 0419.456.110
SHELL PROJECTS NV
BE 0437.364.387
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
SHELL PROJECTS NV
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.364.387
METAFOX
BE 0425.292.441
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
METAFOX
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0425.292.441
VANERUM BELGIE
BE 0421.014.939
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
VANERUM BELGIE
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0421.014.939
HAELVOET
BE 0415.873.840
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
HAELVOET
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
1976
BE 0415.873.840
Lesage Industries
BE 0411.105.497
LAR blok Z 4, 8930 Menen
Lesage Industries
LAR blok Z 4, 8930 Menen
1971
BE 0411.105.497
GONDELLA
BE 0400.033.047
Oude Eedstraat 3A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GONDELLA
Oude Eedstraat 3A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1968
BE 0400.033.047
PLUO
BE 0417.175.917
Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre
PLUO
Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre
1977
BE 0417.175.917
DOX NV
BE 0404.016.678
Antwerpsesteenweg 501, 2500 Lier
DOX NV
Antwerpsesteenweg 501, 2500 Lier
1960
BE 0404.016.678
CORNIX
BE 0401.585.146
Chaussée de Bruxelles 328, 6042 Charleroi
CORNIX
Chaussée de Bruxelles 328, 6042 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.585.146
Wauters
BE 0431.203.008
Avenue des Arts 56, 1000 Bruxelles
Wauters
Avenue des Arts 56, 1000 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0431.203.008
TILKIN POWDER COATINGS
BE 0462.262.309
Vrijheidweg 2, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
TILKIN POWDER COATINGS
Vrijheidweg 2, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1997
BE 0462.262.309
PAMI
BE 0434.820.019
Industrielaan 20, 3900 Pelt
PAMI
Industrielaan 20, 3900 Pelt
1988
BE 0434.820.019
KORIM
BE 0434.992.243
Zuidburgweg 59C, 8630 Veurne
KORIM
Zuidburgweg 59C, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0434.992.243
A.C.N.
BE 0829.935.166
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 20, 8870 Izegem
A.C.N.
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 20, 8870 Izegem
2010
BE 0829.935.166
FRIGOMIL
BE 0442.972.076
Driesstraat 160, 1861 Meise
FRIGOMIL
Driesstraat 160, 1861 Meise
1990
BE 0442.972.076
MOBITEC SYSTEMS
BE 0441.528.261
Stockbergerweg 11, 4700 Eupen
MOBITEC SYSTEMS
Stockbergerweg 11, 4700 Eupen
1990
BE 0441.528.261
FIVEZ
BE 0428.107.124
Astridlaan(Sch) 179, 9500 Geraardsbergen
FIVEZ
Astridlaan(Sch) 179, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1985
BE 0428.107.124