2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€387,366+638.3% | €52,465-90.4% | €544,543+20.5% | €451,859 | |
€1,741,836-5.9% | €1,851,535+2.9% | €1,799,929+3.5% | €1,738,678 | |
€495,191+219.9% | €154,808-78% | €703,312+13.8% | €617,845 | |
€167,571-30.9% | €242,387-58.2% | €579,962+145.1% | €236,607 | |
6.3-10% | 7-9.1% | 7.7-3.7% | 8 |
BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK.
BE 0417.999.922.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK right now.
BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK was founded on 01 Jan 1978, making it 48 years old.
Yes, BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK is currently active.
BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Activities of holding companies, Business and other management consultancy activities, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Rental of construction equipment with operator, Development of non-residential building projects, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Transport of concrete, ready to use, not manufactured by the same unit, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Retail sale of other construction materials, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Execution of repointing, Clearing of building sites, Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., Public relations and communication activities, Demolition, Property development of residential buildings, Manufacture of concrete and mortar mixers, Masonry, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Development or renovation of urban areas by promotion, Manufacturing concrete and mortar ready for use, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Development of projects involving acoustic engineering, air conditioning, refrigeration, sanitation and pollution control, etc., General coordination on the construction site, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Retail trade of other used goods such as furniture, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Manufacture of refractory mortars, concretes, etc., General construction of office buildings, Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c., except insurance and pension funding, Manufacture of building materials of vegetable substances (wood wool, straw, reeds, rushes) agglomerated with an inorganic binder (cement, plaster, etc.), Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement and plaster, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Rental and operating of land, Fund management activities, Development of residential building projects, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Real estate development of offices, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Manufacture of other articles of concrete, cement, plaster or artificial stone, not directly related to the construction: statues, furniture, bas-reliefs, high reliefs, vases, flowerpots, enz., Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Industrial design, Buying and selling of own real estate, Wholesale of other construction materials, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering, Wholesale trade of joinery and building closures other than wood, Manufacture of concrete pumps, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), and Masonry and bricklaying activities. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK's registered address is Koolkerkesteenweg 12, 8340 Damme, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK reported 6.3 full-time equivalent employees.
BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €387,366.
BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK.
No, BOUWONDERNEMING VAN KERREBROECK does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
BE 0447.050.630
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
BOUWONDERNEMING DAMMAN
Breestraat 19, 8540 Deerlijk
1992
BE 0447.050.630
Terra²
BE 0445.949.778
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
Terra²
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
1991
BE 0445.949.778
HYBOMA
BE 0878.202.861
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
HYBOMA
Den Triangel 2, 8610 Kortemark
2005
BE 0878.202.861
I.C.M.
BE 0428.583.414
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
I.C.M.
Rue de Saint-Donat 18, 5640 Mettet
1986
BE 0428.583.414
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€936,404+38.4% | €676,413-44.7% | €1,223,665+11.2% | €1,100,171 | |
€400,992-10.7% | €448,853-9.2% | €494,438+7.3% | €461,014 | |
€31,115-17.6% | €37,763-57.5% | €88,798+117.4% | €40,850 | |
€418,582+548.4% | €64,559-88.8% | €579,100+20.8% | €479,597 | |
€387,366+638.3% | €52,465-90.4% | €544,543+20.5% | €451,859 | |
€28,838+73.7% | €16,599-54% | €36,090+48.9% | €24,232 | |
| Profitability | ||||
22.2%+684.8% | 2.8%-90.6% | 30.3%+16.4% | 26.0% | |
17.3%+562.2% | 2.6%-88% | 21.8%+13.5% | 19.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,237,028+11.5% | €2,006,342-19.8% | €2,503,241+6.2% | €2,356,523 | |
€324,646-11.1% | €365,354-14.4% | €426,948-5.5% | €451,631 | |
€1,741,836-5.9% | €1,851,535+2.9% | €1,799,929+3.5% | €1,738,678 | |
77.9%-15.6% | 92.3%+28.3% | 71.9%-2.5% | 73.8% | |
— | — | — | €10,188 | |
— | — | — | 0.01 | |
€495,191+219.9% | €154,808-78% | €703,312+13.8% | €617,845 | |
0.28+240% | 0.08-78.6% | 0.39+10% | 0.36 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€167,571-30.9% | €242,387-58.2% | €579,962+145.1% | €236,607 | |
€77,230+25.4% | €61,574+12.2% | €54,882-34.4% | €83,659 | |
€355,333-21% | €449,990-30.5% | €647,475+41.5% | €457,705 | |
€157,763+19.2% | €132,383-34% | €200,599+36.9% | €146,572 | |
€493,508+218.8% | €154,808-78% | €703,312+15.7% | €607,657 | |
3.52-61% | 9.03+324.6% | 2.13-22.5% | 2.75 | |
€1,417,191-4.6% | €1,486,180+8.2% | €1,372,980+5.8% | €1,297,236 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€197,065>1000% | €859-97.4% | €33,292-83.5% | €201,421 | |
€1,704,652-6% | €1,814,351+2.9% | €1,762,745+3.6% | €1,701,494 | |
Koolkerkesteenweg 12, 8340 Damme, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.