2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€35,200,068+13.3% | €31,066,305+8.5% | €28,640,265+11.5% | €25,678,448 | |
€554,088-66.9% | €1,674,482+75.4% | €954,820-66.2% | €2,824,036 | |
€19,204,790+3.3% | €18,587,491+3.7% | €17,921,009+2% | €17,566,189 | |
€12,179,767-8.2% | €13,263,680-7.9% | €14,404,092-3.7% | €14,963,083 | |
€6,654,351+4.9% | €6,343,485-48.8% | €12,384,401-6.5% | €13,244,660 | |
50.8+6.7% | 47.6-4.4% | 49.8+5.7% | 47.1 | |
€692,915+6.2% | €652,653+13.5% | €575,106+5.5% | €545,190 |
TERMINAL ATHUS.
BE 0419.149.074.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Terminal Athus sa right now.
Terminal Athus sa was founded on 12 Jan 1979, making it 47 years old.
Yes, Terminal Athus sa is currently active.
Terminal Athus sa's registered main activities are Other cargo handling except in ports, Freight transport by road, Loading, transshipment and unloading of goods and luggage other than at sea ports (road, rail, river and airport handling), Cargo handling in ports, Logistics service activities, Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport, and Freight rail transport.
Terminal Athus sa's registered address is Rue du Terminal - ATHUS 13, 6791 Aubange, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Terminal Athus sa reported 50.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Terminal Athus sa's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €35,200,068.
Terminal Athus sa's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €554,088.
Terminal Athus sa's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Terminal Athus sa.
No, Terminal Athus sa does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
BE 0401.296.720
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0401.296.720
Veolia Environmental Services BE
BE 0428.531.449
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.531.449
Renewi Logistics
BE 0456.629.676
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi Logistics
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1995
BE 0456.629.676
T.V.B.
BE 0880.129.203
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.B.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0880.129.203
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
BE 0449.245.996
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0449.245.996
Gosselin Mobility
BE 0890.127.032
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Mobility
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0890.127.032
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0449.217.094
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
1993
BE 0449.217.094
Eutraco
BE 0405.562.641
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
Eutraco
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
1967
BE 0405.562.641
JOST & CIE
BE 0438.199.181
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
JOST & CIE
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1989
BE 0438.199.181
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
BE 0413.676.690
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
1973
BE 0413.676.690
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
BE 0464.071.952
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.071.952
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
BE 0476.318.597
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
2001
BE 0476.318.597
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
BE 0449.443.659
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
1993
BE 0449.443.659
DSV Contract Logistics
BE 0406.758.414
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
DSV Contract Logistics
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
1969
BE 0406.758.414
DPD
BE 0449.294.102
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
DPD
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
1993
BE 0449.294.102
WIDEM LOGISTICS
BE 0425.067.361
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
WIDEM LOGISTICS
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
1983
BE 0425.067.361
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
BE 0413.850.894
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
1973
BE 0413.850.894
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0400.615.641
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0400.615.641
Gosselin Logistics
BE 0836.800.093
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Logistics
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
2011
BE 0836.800.093
TABAKNATIE
BE 0445.944.632
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
TABAKNATIE
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0445.944.632
Rue du Terminal - ATHUS 13, 6791 Aubange, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€35,200,068+13.3% | €31,066,305+8.5% | €28,640,265+11.5% | €25,678,448 | |
€4,132,423+1.4% | €4,074,930+15.4% | €3,531,133+8.6% | €3,251,167 | |
€178,424-93% | €2,557,105+86.8% | €1,369,024-59.5% | €3,383,264 | |
€1,512,741-59.3% | €3,718,505+44.2% | €2,578,690-43.8% | €4,587,128 | |
€1,484,116-49.7% | €2,948,883+30.1% | €2,267,486-46.9% | €4,270,900 | |
€554,088-66.9% | €1,674,482+75.4% | €954,820-66.2% | €2,824,036 | |
€195,866+851.4% | €20,588-7.3% | €22,210+17.7% | €18,864 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.3%-64.1% | 12.0%+32.9% | 9.0%-49.6% | 17.9% | |
1.6%-70.8% | 5.4%+61.7% | 3.3%-69.7% | 11.0% | |
2.9%-68% | 9.0%+69.1% | 5.3%-66.9% | 16.1% | |
1.7%-66% | 5.1%+77.1% | 2.9%-66.1% | 8.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€31,712,631-2.6% | €32,575,260-1% | €32,902,331-0.4% | €33,025,004 | |
€10,438,441-7.5% | €11,289,950+5% | €10,757,788-8.1% | €11,711,460 | |
€2,445,023+98.8% | €1,230,228>1000% | €3610% | €361 | |
€19,204,790+3.3% | €18,587,491+3.7% | €17,921,009+2% | €17,566,189 | |
60.6%+6.1% | 57.1%+4.8% | 54.5%+2.4% | 53.2% | |
€6,427,800-19% | €7,937,738-9.1% | €8,732,670-8.3% | €9,526,802 | |
0.33-21.6% | 0.43-12.4% | 0.49-10.1% | 0.54 | |
€12,179,767-8.2% | €13,263,680-7.9% | €14,404,092-3.7% | €14,963,083 | |
0.63-11.1% | 0.71-11.2% | 0.80-5.6% | 0.85 | |
1.87-90.5% | 19.80+79% | 11.06-56.3% | 25.32 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,654,351+4.9% | €6,343,485-48.8% | €12,384,401-6.5% | €13,244,660 | |
€5,409,637+12.1% | €4,825,697-19.3% | €5,978,366+18.9% | €5,028,323 | |
€3,094,713+8.9% | €2,841,384+2.8% | €2,764,785+16% | €2,383,542 | |
€5,743,653+8% | €5,316,877-6.1% | €5,661,863+4.4% | €5,425,614 | |
2.06-19.2% | 2.55+50.5% | 1.70+16.6% | 1.45 | |
€12,757,889-12.7% | €14,608,423-10.5% | €16,326,844+3.9% | €15,715,338 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
56 days-1.1% | 57 days-25.6% | 76 days+6.6% | 71 days | |
37 days-14.3% | 44 days-1.2% | 44 days-9.2% | 49 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€600,000-40.5% | €1,008,000+68% | €600,000-25.9% | €810,000 | |
€6,125,217+0.1% | €6,121,940+4.7% | €5,848,069+15.7% | €5,052,851 | |
€12,303,463+5.3% | €11,689,441+3.5% | €11,296,831-3.7% | €11,737,228 | |