2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €27,754,500 | — | |
€433,921+29.4% | €335,344-32.4% | €496,330+13.6% | €436,915 | |
€2,733,333+3.2% | €2,649,412+1.4% | €2,614,068+5.9% | €2,467,738 | |
€2,330,061+8.1% | €2,155,043-16.9% | €2,594,540-27% | €3,552,566 | |
€1,920,224+14.4% | €1,678,186+78.4% | €940,734-69.6% | €3,092,059 | |
21.80% | 21.8+7.4% | 20.3-4.2% | 21.2 | |
— | — | €1,367,217 | — |
VANSTEELAND.
BE 0419.829.559.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VANSTEELAND right now.
VANSTEELAND was founded on 01 Oct 1979, making it 46 years old.
Yes, VANSTEELAND is currently active.
VANSTEELAND's registered main activities are Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Towing and roadside assistance, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), and Bodywork repair (including painting). It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
VANSTEELAND's registered address is Rijksweg 28-30, 8870 Izegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VANSTEELAND reported 21.8 full-time equivalent employees.
VANSTEELAND's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €433,921.
VANSTEELAND's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VANSTEELAND.
No, VANSTEELAND does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Scania Belgium
BE 0402.607.507
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Scania Belgium
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0402.607.507
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
BE 0428.619.640
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
1986
BE 0428.619.640
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
BE 0412.811.412
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1973
BE 0412.811.412
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
BE 0419.180.649
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
1979
BE 0419.180.649
G. Lambert & Co
BE 0400.902.978
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
G. Lambert & Co
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
1952
BE 0400.902.978
NEBIM
BE 0436.033.806
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
NEBIM
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
1988
BE 0436.033.806
AERTS TRUCKS
BE 0440.775.324
Rijksweg(BOR) 64, 2880 Bornem
AERTS TRUCKS
Rijksweg(BOR) 64, 2880 Bornem
1990
BE 0440.775.324
Van Mossel Trucks Belgium
BE 0744.778.074
Noordersingel 19, 2140 Antwerpen
Van Mossel Trucks Belgium
Noordersingel 19, 2140 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0744.778.074
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
IVECO Belgium
BE 0402.609.188
Alfons Gossetlaan 28A, 1702 Dilbeek
IVECO Belgium
Alfons Gossetlaan 28A, 1702 Dilbeek
1957
BE 0402.609.188
HELI
BE 0423.833.085
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
HELI
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
1983
BE 0423.833.085
T.T.A.-NV ANTWERPEN
BE 0422.124.796
Bellevuedreef 3, 2970 Schilde
T.T.A.-NV ANTWERPEN
Bellevuedreef 3, 2970 Schilde
1981
BE 0422.124.796
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
BE 0416.203.541
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
1976
BE 0416.203.541
Hainaut Caravaning Center
BE 0408.268.050
Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi
Hainaut Caravaning Center
Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi
1971
BE 0408.268.050
Truck Center Jost
BE 0411.106.685
Born,Kaiserbaracke 2, 4770 Amel
Truck Center Jost
Born,Kaiserbaracke 2, 4770 Amel
1971
BE 0411.106.685
TRUCK TRADING LIMBURG
BE 0452.058.404
Centrum-Zuid 1049, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
TRUCK TRADING LIMBURG
Centrum-Zuid 1049, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1994
BE 0452.058.404
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
BE 0422.481.421
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
1982
BE 0422.481.421
Smeets & Zonen nv
BE 0415.896.804
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1157, 3960 Bree
Smeets & Zonen nv
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1157, 3960 Bree
1976
BE 0415.896.804
TH Trucks Kortrijk
BE 0415.621.343
Kortrijksesteenweg 295, 8530 Harelbeke
TH Trucks Kortrijk
Kortrijksesteenweg 295, 8530 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.621.343
Rijksweg 28-30, 8870 Izegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €27,754,500 | — | |
€2,569,908+4.8% | €2,451,994 | — | €2,240,475 | |
€1,819,745-0.5% | €1,829,020+7.4% | €1,702,722+10% | €1,547,372 | |
€148,571+242% | €43,442 | — | €41,871 | |
€611,068+20.8% | €505,912-25.4% | €678,248+14% | €594,993 | |
€724,472 | — | — | — | |
€433,921+29.4% | €335,344-32.4% | €496,330+13.6% | €436,915 | |
€119,534-19.6% | €148,634-27.1% | €204,026-46% | €377,979 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 1.8% | — | |
15.9%+25.4% | 12.7%-33.3% | 19.0%+7.2% | 17.7% | |
8.6%+22.8% | 7.0%-26.7% | 9.5%+31.3% | 7.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,063,395+5.4% | €4,804,456-7.8% | €5,208,608-13.5% | €6,020,304 | |
€195,343-2.5% | €200,293-24.2% | €264,249-15.6% | €313,141 | |
€2,733,333+3.2% | €2,649,412+1.4% | €2,614,068+5.9% | €2,467,738 | |
54.0%-2.1% | 55.1%+9.9% | 50.2%+22.4% | 41.0% | |
€2,330,061+8.1% | €2,155,043-16.9% | €2,594,540-27% | €3,552,566 | |
0.85+4.8% | 0.81-18% | 0.99-31.1% | 1.44 | |
— | — | 51.96 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,920,224+14.4% | €1,678,186+78.4% | €940,734-69.6% | €3,092,059 | |
€1,695,149+19.6% | €1,417,972-38.4% | €2,302,155+206.8% | €750,426 | |
€1,235,773-12.8% | €1,417,373-3% | €1,461,176-18% | €1,781,091 | |
€1,432,781+47.4% | €972,163-9.6% | €1,075,180+54.2% | €697,433 | |
€2,283,691+9.6% | €2,083,692-14.6% | €2,441,069-28.2% | €3,398,763 | |
1.27-6.8% | 1.36-12% | 1.54+109.6% | 0.74 | |
€2,537,990+3.6% | €2,449,120+4.2% | €2,349,819+9.1% | €2,154,597 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 19 days | — | |
— | — | 15 days | — | |
— | — | 36 days | — | |
— | — | 15.50 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€350,000+16.7% | €300,000-14.3% | €350,000+16.7% | €300,000 | |
€2,671,333+3.2% | €2,587,412+1.4% | €2,552,068+6.1% | €2,405,738 | |
€0 | €0 | — | €0 | |