2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€41,474,095-5% | €43,674,120+14.2% | €38,230,539+0.2% | €38,160,021 | |
€237,630-28.6% | €332,648-68.3% | €1,049,566-21.8% | €1,341,645 | |
€6,173,197+2% | €6,054,382+2.8% | €5,887,733+9.8% | €5,362,950 | |
€22,258,527-6.4% | €23,781,992+31.7% | €18,063,816+27.2% | €14,207,042 | |
€690,981-12.5% | €790,161+51.6% | €521,194-26.7% | €710,935 | |
54.1+8% | 50.1-0.2% | 50.2+2.2% | 49.1 | |
€766,619-12.1% | €871,739+14.5% | €761,565-2% | €777,190 |
Hainaut Caravaning Center.
BE 0408.268.050.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Hainaut Caravaning Center right now.
Hainaut Caravaning Center was founded on 27 Apr 1971, making it 55 years old.
Yes, Hainaut Caravaning Center is currently active.
Hainaut Caravaning Center's registered main activities are Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Bodywork repair (including painting), Retail trade of sporting goods, camping equipment (including tents) and items for other leisure activities, Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Retail sale of games and toys, and Retail sale of other sporting equipment. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
Hainaut Caravaning Center's registered address is Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Hainaut Caravaning Center reported 54.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Hainaut Caravaning Center's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €41,474,095.
Hainaut Caravaning Center's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €237,630.
Hainaut Caravaning Center's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Hainaut Caravaning Center.
No, Hainaut Caravaning Center does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€41,474,095-5% | €43,674,120+14.2% | €38,230,539+0.2% | €38,160,021 | |
€3,135,121+8.6% | €2,886,590-0.2% | €2,892,293+10.4% | €2,620,336 | |
€790,038-4.5% | €827,008-49.7% | €1,645,052-1.1% | €1,664,101 | |
— | — | €2,075,165 | — | |
€237,630-28.6% | €332,648-68.3% | €1,049,566-21.8% | €1,341,645 | |
€262,999-1.4% | €266,837-60.8% | €681,578+18% | €577,395 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 5.4% | — | |
0.6%-24.8% | 0.8%-72.3% | 2.7%-21.9% | 3.5% | |
3.8%-29.9% | 5.5%-69.2% | 17.8%-28.7% | 25.0% | |
0.8%-25.1% | 1.1%-74.5% | 4.3%-36% | 6.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€28,616,578-4.7% | €30,021,229+24.4% | €24,136,404+22.2% | €19,754,847 | |
€3,088,287-12.3% | €3,523,182+4.6% | €3,368,851+3.1% | €3,266,582 | |
€2,6600% | €2,6600% | €2,6600% | €2,660 | |
€6,173,197+2% | €6,054,382+2.8% | €5,887,733+9.8% | €5,362,950 | |
21.6%+7% | 20.2%-17.3% | 24.4%-10.1% | 27.1% | |
€454,678-22.5% | €586,991-18.2% | €717,219-15.2% | €845,395 | |
0.07-24% | 0.10-20.4% | 0.12-22.7% | 0.16 | |
€22,258,527-6.4% | €23,781,992+31.7% | €18,063,816+27.2% | €14,207,042 | |
3.61-8.2% | 3.93+28% | 3.07+15.8% | 2.65 | |
1.94+16.8% | 1.66-69.9% | 5.52-71.6% | 19.42 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€690,981-12.5% | €790,161+51.6% | €521,194-26.7% | €710,935 | |
€23,831,987+3.6% | €23,014,853+23.5% | €18,633,040+32.9% | €14,024,787 | |
€371,549-79.5% | €1,811,653+84.7% | €981,015+19.7% | €819,507 | |
€5,605,483-50.5% | €11,320,810+94.9% | €5,809,066+60.5% | €3,618,354 | |
€21,657,156-6.3% | €23,106,523+34.9% | €17,132,297+28.7% | €13,310,795 | |
1.14+2.8% | 1.11-5% | 1.17-1.1% | 1.18 | |
€3,721,782+12.8% | €3,300,129-3.4% | €3,416,507+9.5% | €3,120,634 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
3 days-78.4% | 15 days+61.6% | 9 days+19.5% | 8 days | |
54 days-46.7% | 102 days+63.1% | 62 days+58.9% | 39 days | |
247 days+12.6% | 219 days+3.2% | 212 days+31% | 162 days | |
1.50-18.5% | 1.84-6.1% | 1.96-25.2% | 2.62 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€118,815-28.4% | €166,000-68.4% | €524,783 | — | |
€2,952,2210% | €2,952,2210% | €2,952,2210% | €2,952,221 | |
€2,724,976+4.6% | €2,606,161+6.8% | €2,439,512+27.4% | €1,914,729 | |
Scania Belgium
BE 0402.607.507
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Scania Belgium
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0402.607.507
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
HELI
BE 0423.833.085
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
HELI
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
1983
BE 0423.833.085
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
BE 0465.804.886
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
1999
BE 0465.804.886
RIJFRA
BE 0471.302.610
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
RIJFRA
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
2000
BE 0471.302.610
STOKOTA
BE 0405.062.102
Dijkstraat 23, 9160 Lokeren
STOKOTA
Dijkstraat 23, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0405.062.102
CARAVAN CENTRUM VAN DE VEN NV
BE 0416.139.502
Gentseweg(BEV) 386, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
CARAVAN CENTRUM VAN DE VEN NV
Gentseweg(BEV) 386, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.139.502
DE RYCK
BE 0463.482.628
Liersesteenweg 143B, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
DE RYCK
Liersesteenweg 143B, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1998
BE 0463.482.628
STEPHEX STABLES
BE 0477.214.858
Lovegemstraat 8, 1861 Meise
STEPHEX STABLES
Lovegemstraat 8, 1861 Meise
2002
BE 0477.214.858
GENERAL TRAILER MAINTENANCE BELGIUM
BE 0456.901.672
Treurenborg 11, 2030 Antwerpen
GENERAL TRAILER MAINTENANCE BELGIUM
Treurenborg 11, 2030 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0456.901.672
EXPO NV
BE 0428.775.632
Weversstraat 7, 1840 Londerzeel
EXPO NV
Weversstraat 7, 1840 Londerzeel
1986
BE 0428.775.632
P. PHILIPS BVBA
BE 0424.684.707
Baaikensstraat 13, 9240 Zele
P. PHILIPS BVBA
Baaikensstraat 13, 9240 Zele
1983
BE 0424.684.707
VANSTEELAND
BE 0419.829.559
Rijksweg 28-30, 8870 Izegem
VANSTEELAND
Rijksweg 28-30, 8870 Izegem
1979
BE 0419.829.559
Ateliers J.DELBROUCK
BE 0403.945.414
Route du Condroz(RR) 205, 4120 Neupré
Ateliers J.DELBROUCK
Route du Condroz(RR) 205, 4120 Neupré
1950
BE 0403.945.414
Caravan - Expo
BE 0400.248.328
Ninovestraat 129, 9600 Ronse
Caravan - Expo
Ninovestraat 129, 9600 Ronse
1968
BE 0400.248.328
CARAVANS DE BLOCK
BE 0433.338.392
Bettestraat (STE) 35-37, 9190 Stekene
CARAVANS DE BLOCK
Bettestraat (STE) 35-37, 9190 Stekene
1988
BE 0433.338.392
CARAVANING VERBEECK GEBRS. NV
BE 0440.526.290
Diestersesteenweg 182, 3583 Beringen
CARAVANING VERBEECK GEBRS. NV
Diestersesteenweg 182, 3583 Beringen
1990
BE 0440.526.290
Urbano Motorhomes Oostende
BE 0837.210.166
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
Urbano Motorhomes Oostende
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
2011
BE 0837.210.166
INTERRENT
BE 0442.582.888
Meeuwerkiezel 155, 3960 Bree
INTERRENT
Meeuwerkiezel 155, 3960 Bree
1990
BE 0442.582.888
VANDAELE KONSTRUKTIE NV
BE 0445.915.829
Stationsstraat 119, 8780 Oostrozebeke
VANDAELE KONSTRUKTIE NV
Stationsstraat 119, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1991
BE 0445.915.829