Corporate structure data isn't available for Tankterminal right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€64,327,578-21.1% | €81,508,262-17.8% | €99,217,717-13.3% | €114,483,013 | |
€2,281,988-13.7% | €2,644,048+11.4% | €2,374,638+28.7% | €1,844,986 | |
€10,269,068-2.1% | €10,487,081+33.7% | €7,843,032+43.4% | €5,468,395 | |
€6,858,958-8.4% | €7,491,559-29.5% | €10,619,710-23.7% | €13,925,313 | |
€2,305,819-18.1% | €2,813,985+186.7% | €981,559+198.6% | €328,773 | |
10.5-12.5% | 12-4% | 12.5+7.8% | 11.6 | |
€6,126,436-9.8% | €6,792,355-14.4% | €7,937,417-19.6% | €9,869,225 |
Tankterminal.
BE 0421.194.388.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Tankterminal was founded on 23 Dec 1980, making it 45 years old.
Yes, Tankterminal is currently active.
Tankterminal's registered main activities are Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Retail sale of automotive fuel, Retail sale of newspapers, and other periodical publications, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), and Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops). It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
Tankterminal's registered address is Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Tankterminal reported 10.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Tankterminal's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €64,327,578.
Tankterminal's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,281,988.
Tankterminal's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Tankterminal.
No, Tankterminal does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
MAES RETAIL
BE 1028.438.936
Reedonk(BOR) 12, 2880 Bornem
MAES RETAIL
Reedonk(BOR) 12, 2880 Bornem
2025
BE 1028.438.936
DATS 24
BE 0893.096.618
Edingensesteenweg 249, 1500 Halle
DATS 24
Edingensesteenweg 249, 1500 Halle
2007
BE 0893.096.618
Servauto Belgium
BE 0423.097.766
Rue Jules Cockx 10, 1160 Auderghem
Servauto Belgium
Rue Jules Cockx 10, 1160 Auderghem
1982
BE 0423.097.766
G&V Caps Energy
BE 0461.054.460
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
G&V Caps Energy
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0461.054.460
EG SERVICES (Belgium)
BE 0828.191.146
Kapelsesteenweg 71, 2180 Antwerpen
EG SERVICES (Belgium)
Kapelsesteenweg 71, 2180 Antwerpen
2010
BE 0828.191.146
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
POLLET
BE 0462.967.340
Aarschotseweg(HRT) 26, 2200 Herentals
POLLET
Aarschotseweg(HRT) 26, 2200 Herentals
1998
BE 0462.967.340
BREAKPOINT FOOD SERVICES
BE 0874.264.958
Anzegemseweg 14, 8790 Waregem
BREAKPOINT FOOD SERVICES
Anzegemseweg 14, 8790 Waregem
2005
BE 0874.264.958
IMMOTO
BE 0453.687.014
Wilfordkaai 43, 9140 Temse
IMMOTO
Wilfordkaai 43, 9140 Temse
1994
BE 0453.687.014
L'UNIQUE
BE 0888.362.820
Reedonk(BOR) 12, 2880 Bornem
L'UNIQUE
Reedonk(BOR) 12, 2880 Bornem
2007
BE 0888.362.820
VAN RAAK BENZINESTATIONS
BE 0424.285.918
Toekomststraat 1, 2381 Ravels
VAN RAAK BENZINESTATIONS
Toekomststraat 1, 2381 Ravels
1983
BE 0424.285.918
EURO PLUS BELGIUM
BE 0456.891.081
Rue de la Platinerie 8, 7340 Colfontaine
EURO PLUS BELGIUM
Rue de la Platinerie 8, 7340 Colfontaine
1995
BE 0456.891.081
P.R.S.
BE 0886.477.852
Hertendreef 30, 2900 Schoten
P.R.S.
Hertendreef 30, 2900 Schoten
2007
BE 0886.477.852
VEL - OIL
BE 0463.616.052
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
VEL - OIL
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
1998
BE 0463.616.052
Veolia
BE 0406.129.003
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1968
BE 0406.129.003
UHODA S.A.
BE 0417.106.037
Rue Léon-Frédéricq 14, 4020 Liège
UHODA S.A.
Rue Léon-Frédéricq 14, 4020 Liège
1977
BE 0417.106.037
ANTICIMEX
BE 0402.272.064
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
ANTICIMEX
Avenue des Saisons 100-102, 1050 Ixelles
1968
BE 0402.272.064
Stevens Retail
BE 0748.634.716
Hertendreef 30, 2900 Schoten
Stevens Retail
Hertendreef 30, 2900 Schoten
2020
BE 0748.634.716
Gom
BE 0414.600.566
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
Gom
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 12.005, 2000 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.600.566
HEITE TANKSTATIONS
BE 0445.876.336
Rozendaalstraat 50, 8900 Ieper
HEITE TANKSTATIONS
Rozendaalstraat 50, 8900 Ieper
1991
BE 0445.876.336
Dijkstraat 9, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€64,327,578-21.1% | €81,508,262-17.8% | €99,217,717-13.3% | €114,483,013 | |
€826,415-3% | €851,758-0.8% | €858,374+15% | €746,128 | |
€3,078,883-16.5% | €3,688,149+12.1% | €3,291,287+18.7% | €2,773,600 | |
— | €4,095,184 | — | €3,062,636 | |
€2,281,988-13.7% | €2,644,048+11.4% | €2,374,638+28.7% | €1,844,986 | |
— | €20,459+240% | €6,017-97.4% | €233,389 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 5.0% | — | 2.7% | |
3.5%+9.4% | 3.2%+35.5% | 2.4%+48.5% | 1.6% | |
22.2%-11.9% | 25.2%-16.7% | 30.3%-10.3% | 33.7% | |
13.3%-9.4% | 14.7%+14.3% | 12.9%+35.2% | 9.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,128,027-4.7% | €17,978,640-2.6% | €18,462,743-4.8% | €19,393,707 | |
€5,348,836-6.2% | €5,701,586+44.7% | €3,939,653+8.9% | €3,618,641 | |
€34,4970% | €34,4970% | €34,4970% | €34,497 | |
€10,269,068-2.1% | €10,487,081+33.7% | €7,843,032+43.4% | €5,468,395 | |
60.0%+2.8% | 58.3%+37.3% | 42.5%+50.7% | 28.2% | |
€6,858,958-8.4% | €7,491,559-29.5% | €10,619,710-23.7% | €13,925,313 | |
0.67-6.5% | 0.71-47.2% | 1.35-46.8% | 2.55 | |
89.42+174.8% | 32.54+100% | 16.27+73.2% | 9.39 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,305,819-18.1% | €2,813,985+186.7% | €981,559+198.6% | €328,773 | |
€554,434-0.8% | €559,011+57.2% | €355,595+7.2% | €331,732 | |
€5,931,558-27.6% | €8,198,197-35.6% | €12,740,871-13% | €14,645,723 | |
€4,274,965-6.9% | €4,589,629-23.6% | €6,010,293+28.4% | €4,681,003 | |
€6,858,958-8.4% | €7,491,559-29.5% | €10,619,710-23.7% | €13,925,313 | |
1.36+9.4% | 1.25-1.3% | 1.26+14.9% | 1.10 | |
€4,788,968+2.9% | €4,652,031+23.7% | €3,759,859+121.8% | €1,694,934 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
34 days-8.3% | 37 days-21.7% | 47 days+0.4% | 47 days | |
26 days+19.3% | 22 days-5.6% | 23 days+50.2% | 15 days | |
4 days+29.6% | 3 days+95.8% | 1 days+26.6% | 1 days | |
100.05-37.3% | 159.63-39.6% | 264.47-22% | 339.01 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,500,000 | — | — | — | |
€126,4260% | €126,4260% | €126,4260% | €126,426 | |
€9,076,700-2.3% | €9,294,713+39.8% | €6,650,664+55.5% | €4,276,027 | |