2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€47,304,126+12.2% | €42,155,728+18.3% | €35,635,199-15.9% | €42,384,791 | |
€3,837,062+62.5% | €2,361,793+26.8% | €1,862,453-6.7% | €1,995,326 | |
€39,872,989+10.6% | €36,041,552+7% | €33,685,384+5.8% | €31,828,556 | |
€4,960,699-32.3% | €7,324,759+49.5% | €4,898,170-6.6% | €5,244,387 | |
€3,111,580+9% | €2,856,051+72.1% | €1,660,059-34.3% | €2,526,400 | |
21.1-10.2% | 23.5+22.4% | 19.2-7.7% | 20.8 | |
€2,241,902+25% | €1,793,861-3.3% | €1,856,000-8.9% | €2,037,730 |
Louis Blockx.
BE 0421.298.516.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Louis Blockx right now.
Louis Blockx was founded on 22 Dec 1980, making it 45 years old.
Yes, Louis Blockx is currently active.
Louis Blockx's registered main activities are Non-specialised wholesale trade, Manufacture of other made-up textile articles, except wearing apparel, Wholesale trade of thread, Wholesale trade of wood products, wicker and cork, Manufacture of plastic packing goods, Manufacture of other plastic products, and Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Louis Blockx's registered address is Pleintje 35, 2370 Arendonk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Louis Blockx reported 21.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Louis Blockx's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €47,304,126.
Louis Blockx's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,837,062.
Louis Blockx's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Louis Blockx.
No, Louis Blockx does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DREAMLAND
BE 0448.746.645
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
DREAMLAND
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
1992
BE 0448.746.645
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
BE 0222.961.725
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1973
BE 0222.961.725
THULE NV
BE 0416.957.963
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
THULE NV
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
1977
BE 0416.957.963
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
BE 0422.832.403
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1982
BE 0422.832.403
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
Flanders Fashion Design International
BE 0683.744.486
Ter Mote 2, 9850 Deinze
Flanders Fashion Design International
Ter Mote 2, 9850 Deinze
2017
BE 0683.744.486
A & C SYSTEMS
BE 0445.299.482
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
A & C SYSTEMS
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
1991
BE 0445.299.482
EPC Belgique
BE 0422.454.596
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
EPC Belgique
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
1982
BE 0422.454.596
Disaghor
BE 0412.023.336
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
Disaghor
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
1971
BE 0412.023.336
CLAVIE
BE 0403.543.754
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
CLAVIE
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1968
BE 0403.543.754
Retif
BE 0461.391.287
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
Retif
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0461.391.287
BRUSTOR-PROSTOR-SUNPROTECTION
BE 0435.751.318
Muizelstraat 20, 8560 Wevelgem
BRUSTOR-PROSTOR-SUNPROTECTION
Muizelstraat 20, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0435.751.318
Moens Packaging
BE 0465.290.687
Zeelsebaan (GRE) 24, 9200 Dendermonde
Moens Packaging
Zeelsebaan (GRE) 24, 9200 Dendermonde
1999
BE 0465.290.687
ECA
BE 0421.923.670
Trieststraat 38, 9960 Assenede
ECA
Trieststraat 38, 9960 Assenede
1981
BE 0421.923.670
Georges Veldeman N.V.
BE 0413.610.968
Wijshagerstraat 17, 3960 Bree
Georges Veldeman N.V.
Wijshagerstraat 17, 3960 Bree
1973
BE 0413.610.968
EUROCABLE
BE 0407.632.206
Zwaluwbeekstraat 12, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
EUROCABLE
Zwaluwbeekstraat 12, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1970
BE 0407.632.206
Le Creuset Belgium
BE 0880.053.779
Van de Wervestraat 20, 2060 Antwerpen
Le Creuset Belgium
Van de Wervestraat 20, 2060 Antwerpen
2006
BE 0880.053.779
Livarti CSB
BE 0420.820.345
Itselaarlaan 11, 3290 Diest
Livarti CSB
Itselaarlaan 11, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0420.820.345
Pleintje 35, 2370 Arendonk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€47,304,126+12.2% | €42,155,728+18.3% | €35,635,199-15.9% | €42,384,791 | |
€1,224,543-0.7% | €1,233,809+26.6% | €974,383+7.8% | €903,990 | |
€4,796,898+257.2% | €1,342,819-36.4% | €2,110,164-8.8% | €2,314,141 | |
— | €1,646,650-42.1% | €2,842,708-4.5% | €2,976,713 | |
€3,837,062+62.5% | €2,361,793+26.8% | €1,862,453-6.7% | €1,995,326 | |
€159,378-7.5% | €172,227-23.3% | €224,610-21% | €284,456 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 3.9%-51% | 8.0%+13.6% | 7.0% | |
8.1%+44.8% | 5.6%+7.2% | 5.2%+11% | 4.7% | |
9.6%+46.9% | 6.6%+18.5% | 5.5%-11.8% | 6.3% | |
8.6%+57.2% | 5.4%+12.8% | 4.8%-10.3% | 5.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€44,833,688+3.4% | €43,366,311+12.4% | €38,583,554+4.1% | €37,072,943 | |
€925,668-3.3% | €957,735-17.6% | €1,162,979-34.9% | €1,786,639 | |
€6,5410% | €6,5410% | €6,5410% | €6,541 | |
€39,872,989+10.6% | €36,041,552+7% | €33,685,384+5.8% | €31,828,556 | |
88.9%+7% | 83.1%-4.8% | 87.3%+1.7% | 85.9% | |
€4,960,699-32.3% | €7,324,759+49.5% | €4,898,170-6.6% | €5,244,387 | |
0.12-38.8% | 0.20+39.8% | 0.15-11.7% | 0.16 | |
920.13>1000% | 64.52+121.7% | 29.10-78.4% | 134.92 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,111,580+9% | €2,856,051+72.1% | €1,660,059-34.3% | €2,526,400 | |
€8,957,843+35.2% | €6,626,796-0.6% | €6,667,825-16.9% | €8,027,190 | |
€16,866,392+3.7% | €16,263,826+25.5% | €12,964,636+11.7% | €11,607,452 | |
€4,620,594-30.9% | €6,685,296+99.2% | €3,356,773+68.6% | €1,991,451 | |
€4,960,308-30.4% | €7,127,932+47.5% | €4,832,769-5.8% | €5,132,415 | |
8.11+51.8% | 5.35-25.7% | 7.20+18.2% | 6.09 | |
€38,401,734+10.7% | €34,694,616+8.3% | €32,035,449+9.6% | €29,230,475 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
130 days-7.6% | 141 days+6.1% | 133 days+32.8% | 100 days | |
41 days-34.4% | 63 days+64.2% | 38 days+103.2% | 19 days | |
87 days+28.2% | 68 days-20.5% | 85 days+3.5% | 82 days | |
4.83-9.9% | 5.36+38.1% | 3.88-24.2% | 5.12 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€39,142,375+10.9% | €35,305,313+7.2% | €32,943,520+6% | €31,081,067 | |