2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,064,345-4% | €3,193,183-9.8% | €3,540,288-12.8% | €4,060,369 | |
€701,866+257.5% | -€445,510-62.2% | -€274,700-35.6% | -€202,602 | |
€138,707+124.6% | -€563,159-378.7% | -€117,649-174.9% | €157,051 | |
€347,140-67% | €1,053,512+64.1% | €641,832+38.8% | €462,454 | |
€71,553-31.3% | €104,115-11.2% | €117,205+0.3% | €116,869 | |
13.3-17.9% | 16.2-5.3% | 17.1+0.6% | 17 | |
€230,402+16.9% | €197,110-4.8% | €207,034-13.3% | €238,845 |
Livarti CSB.
BE 0420.820.345.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Livarti CSB was founded on 08 Oct 1980, making it 45 years old.
Yes, Livarti CSB is currently active.
Livarti CSB's registered main activities are Manufacture of other made-up textile articles, except wearing apparel, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Retail sale of leather goods and luggage, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Installation of blinds and awnings, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Manufacture of dust cloths, dishcloths and similar articles, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Manufacture of other articles of leather or composition leather: belts, seals, gaskets, etc., Retail trade of textile tarps, covers, parasols, shopping bags, etc., Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Non-specialised wholesale trade, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Wholesale trade of tarps, covers, parasols, awnings, etc., Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, and Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Livarti CSB's registered address is Itselaarlaan 11, 3290 Diest, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Livarti CSB reported 13.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Livarti CSB's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €3,064,345.
Livarti CSB's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €701,866.
Livarti CSB's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Livarti CSB.
No, Livarti CSB does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Livarti CSB right now.
Itselaarlaan 11, 3290 Diest, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,064,345-4% | €3,193,183-9.8% | €3,540,288-12.8% | €4,060,369 | |
€1,054,312-9.9% | €1,170,517-3.3% | €1,210,459+1.1% | €1,197,177 | |
€704,508+259.3% | -€442,269-62.3% | -€272,468-36.5% | -€199,612 | |
€737,078+274.5% | -€422,381-64.8% | -€256,346-34.5% | -€190,592 | |
€701,866+257.5% | -€445,510-62.2% | -€274,700-35.6% | -€202,602 | |
€28,636-26% | €38,675+10.3% | €35,080+1.1% | €34,698 | |
| Profitability | ||||
24.1%+281.8% | -13.2%-82.7% | -7.2%-54.3% | -4.7% | |
22.9%+264.2% | -14.0%-79.8% | -7.8%-55.5% | -5.0% | |
506.0%+539.6% | 79.1%-66.1% | 233.5%+281% | -129.0% | |
144.5%+259% | -90.9%-73.4% | -52.4%-60.2% | -32.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€485,847-0.9% | €490,353-6.4% | €524,182-15.4% | €619,506 | |
€13,722-50% | €27,458-32.7% | €40,823-14.1% | €47,502 | |
€138,707+124.6% | -€563,159-378.7% | -€117,649-174.9% | €157,051 | |
28.5%+124.9% | -114.8%-411.7% | -22.4%-188.5% | 25.4% | |
€347,140-67% | €1,053,512+64.1% | €641,832+38.8% | €462,454 | |
2.50+233.8% | -1.87+65.7% | -5.46-285.3% | 2.94 | |
15655.72 | — | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€71,553-31.3% | €104,115-11.2% | €117,205+0.3% | €116,869 | |
€99,025-43.6% | €175,506+27% | €138,175-5.2% | €145,749 | |
€291,607+75% | €166,621-20.5% | €209,591-28.3% | €292,183 | |
€68,222-91.6% | €811,517+176.3% | €293,741+212.9% | €93,879 | |
€347,140-67% | €1,053,512+64.1% | €641,832+38.8% | €462,454 | |
1.13+242% | 0.33-41% | 0.56-42.9% | 0.98 | |
€117,642+119.6% | -€600,399-266.1% | -€163,990-249.7% | €109,550 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
35 days+82.3% | 19 days-11.8% | 22 days-17.7% | 26 days | |
10 days-91.2% | 118 days+190.9% | 40 days+258% | 11 days | |
23 days-39.3% | 37 days+37.8% | 27 days+9.7% | 25 days | |
11.70+6.3% | 11.01-16.5% | 13.19+30.3% | 10.12 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€176,1420% | €176,1420% | €176,1420% | €176,142 | |
-€2,481,027+22.1% | -€3,182,893-16.3% | -€2,737,383-11.1% | -€2,462,683 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
THULE NV
BE 0416.957.963
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
THULE NV
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
1977
BE 0416.957.963
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
Flanders Fashion Design International
BE 0683.744.486
Ter Mote 2, 9850 Deinze
Flanders Fashion Design International
Ter Mote 2, 9850 Deinze
2017
BE 0683.744.486
Smet - F & C
BE 0432.405.412
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
Smet - F & C
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1987
BE 0432.405.412
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
BE 0435.776.755
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.776.755
BRUSTOR-PROSTOR-SUNPROTECTION
BE 0435.751.318
Muizelstraat 20, 8560 Wevelgem
BRUSTOR-PROSTOR-SUNPROTECTION
Muizelstraat 20, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0435.751.318
ARCO
BE 0476.905.052
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
ARCO
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
2002
BE 0476.905.052