2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,417,024+35.3% | €10,653,969-22.3% | €13,721,193-27.7% | €18,990,618 | |
€2,052,814-84% | €12,820,426+358.3% | -€4,963,475+29.5% | -€7,038,971 | |
€140,211,380+0.5% | €139,458,566+5.9% | €131,638,140-3.6% | €136,601,615 | |
€9,323,890+24.3% | €7,503,836-41.8% | €12,884,516-7% | €13,851,466 | |
€7,821,623+565.2% | €1,175,894-54.5% | €2,585,622-35.2% | €3,991,784 | |
75.2-18.1% | 91.8-19.5% | 114-9.7% | 126.2 | |
€191,716+65.2% | €116,056-3.6% | €120,361-20% | €150,480 |
ECA.
BE 0421.923.670.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ECA right now.
ECA was founded on 30 Sep 1981, making it 44 years old.
Yes, ECA is currently active.
ECA's registered main activities are Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles, Manufacture of other made-up textile articles, except wearing apparel, and Manufacture of carpets and rugs. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
ECA's registered address is Trieststraat 38, 9960 Assenede, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ECA reported 75.2 full-time equivalent employees.
ECA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €14,417,024.
ECA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,052,814.
ECA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ECA.
No, ECA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
THULE NV
BE 0416.957.963
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
THULE NV
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8930 Menen
1977
BE 0416.957.963
International Services
BE 0475.127.378
Rue Wérihet 61, 4020 Liège
International Services
Rue Wérihet 61, 4020 Liège
2001
BE 0475.127.378
Aisin Europe
BE 0401.891.982
Avenue de l'Industrie 19, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Aisin Europe
Avenue de l'Industrie 19, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1968
BE 0401.891.982
Flanders Fashion Design International
BE 0683.744.486
Ter Mote 2, 9850 Deinze
Flanders Fashion Design International
Ter Mote 2, 9850 Deinze
2017
BE 0683.744.486
BRUSTOR-PROSTOR-SUNPROTECTION
BE 0435.751.318
Muizelstraat 20, 8560 Wevelgem
BRUSTOR-PROSTOR-SUNPROTECTION
Muizelstraat 20, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0435.751.318
Georges Veldeman N.V.
BE 0413.610.968
Wijshagerstraat 17, 3960 Bree
Georges Veldeman N.V.
Wijshagerstraat 17, 3960 Bree
1973
BE 0413.610.968
Pullmaflex Benelux
BE 0406.887.482
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Pullmaflex Benelux
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1969
BE 0406.887.482
GDW
BE 0405.400.711
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
GDW
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
1967
BE 0405.400.711
Zenith Graphics
BE 0402.650.364
Alfons Gossetlaan 30A, 1702 Dilbeek
Zenith Graphics
Alfons Gossetlaan 30A, 1702 Dilbeek
1968
BE 0402.650.364
Livarti CSB
BE 0420.820.345
Itselaarlaan 11, 3290 Diest
Livarti CSB
Itselaarlaan 11, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0420.820.345
STRUCTUPLAS
BE 0431.601.203
Oude Iepersestraat 107, 8870 Izegem
STRUCTUPLAS
Oude Iepersestraat 107, 8870 Izegem
1987
BE 0431.601.203
VDL BELGIUM
BE 0429.433.450
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
VDL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.433.450
SCHREIBER
BE 0434.543.370
Chaussée de Liège 52, 4710 Lontzen
SCHREIBER
Chaussée de Liège 52, 4710 Lontzen
1988
BE 0434.543.370
FOMECO NV
BE 0450.254.796
Blokellestraat(Z) 121, 8550 Zwevegem
FOMECO NV
Blokellestraat(Z) 121, 8550 Zwevegem
1993
BE 0450.254.796
Magazijn Sapim NV
BE 0452.272.891
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
Magazijn Sapim NV
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.272.891
EFTEC
BE 0424.862.077
Henry Fordlaan 1, 3600 Genk
EFTEC
Henry Fordlaan 1, 3600 Genk
1983
BE 0424.862.077
Robert Bosch Produktie
BE 0407.251.926
Hamelendreef 80, 3300 Tienen
Robert Bosch Produktie
Hamelendreef 80, 3300 Tienen
1970
BE 0407.251.926
Louis Blockx
BE 0421.298.516
Pleintje 35, 2370 Arendonk
Louis Blockx
Pleintje 35, 2370 Arendonk
1980
BE 0421.298.516
Versigent Belgium
BE 0420.722.751
Parklaan 46, 2300 Turnhout
Versigent Belgium
Parklaan 46, 2300 Turnhout
1980
BE 0420.722.751
IEPERBAND
BE 0423.452.114
Oostkaai 22, 8900 Ieper
IEPERBAND
Oostkaai 22, 8900 Ieper
1983
BE 0423.452.114
Trieststraat 38, 9960 Assenede, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,417,024+35.3% | €10,653,969-22.3% | €13,721,193-27.7% | €18,990,618 | |
€3,721,675-17% | €4,486,130-15.2% | €5,293,150-0.2% | €5,304,244 | |
-€2,060,316+44.7% | -€3,726,704+24.1% | -€4,911,500+29.6% | -€6,975,017 | |
— | -€1,046,016+48.8% | -€2,041,499+41.3% | -€3,478,903 | |
— | €15,274,807+918.1% | -€1,867,166 | — | |
€2,052,814-84% | €12,820,426+358.3% | -€4,963,475+29.5% | -€7,038,971 | |
€6,333,935-0.6% | €6,370,254-0.4% | €6,397,619-1% | €6,460,774 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | -9.8%+34% | -14.9%+18.8% | -18.3% | |
14.2%-88.2% | 120.3%+432.7% | -36.2%+2.4% | -37.1% | |
1.5%-84.1% | 9.2%+343.8% | -3.8%+26.8% | -5.2% | |
1.4%-84.3% | 8.7%+354.4% | -3.4%+26.7% | -4.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€149,553,268+1.8% | €146,980,400+1.5% | €144,766,961-3.8% | €150,471,080 | |
€10,629,237-21.8% | €13,588,912-17.5% | €16,471,424-3% | €16,975,121 | |
€94,874,8370% | €94,875,679+6.5% | €89,102,3400% | €89,102,340 | |
€140,211,380+0.5% | €139,458,566+5.9% | €131,638,140-3.6% | €136,601,615 | |
93.8%-1.2% | 94.9%+4.4% | 90.9%+0.2% | 90.8% | |
€9,323,890+24.3% | €7,503,836-41.8% | €12,884,516-7% | €13,851,466 | |
0.07+23.6% | 0.05-45% | 0.10-3.5% | 0.10 | |
— | -87.17-111.8% | -41.16+67.5% | -126.51 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€7,821,623+565.2% | €1,175,894-54.5% | €2,585,622-35.2% | €3,991,784 | |
€2,099,838-32.3% | €3,101,555-25.5% | €4,162,227-33.3% | €6,243,121 | |
€2,865,384-19.4% | €3,554,151+43.4% | €2,479,080-43% | €4,349,506 | |
€1,016,122+147.8% | €410,104-55.3% | €917,811-49.7% | €1,823,766 | |
€8,948,932+25.4% | €7,138,501-42.9% | €12,501,502-7.1% | €13,461,560 | |
3.87-22.1% | 4.97+75.2% | 2.84-2.6% | 2.91 | |
€34,623,276+11.7% | €31,002,027+17.9% | €26,288,789-13.8% | €30,512,313 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
73 days-40.4% | 122 days+84.6% | 66 days-21.1% | 84 days | |
41 days+152.3% | 16 days-33.8% | 24 days-32.6% | 36 days | |
116 days-34.1% | 176 days+7.1% | 165 days-1.7% | 167 days | |
2.54+43.5% | 1.770% | 1.77+1.1% | 1.75 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,300,000 | — | — | — | |
€87,909,848+1.6% | €86,509,848+16.1% | €74,509,848-6.2% | €79,473,323 | |
€173,240-78.9% | €820,426 | — | — | |