2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€105,928,533-0.1% | €106,087,693+16.6% | €90,968,148-3% | €93,809,787 | |
-€12,453,473<-1000% | €167,196-67.7% | €518,472+128% | €227,374 | |
€16,199,323-43.5% | €28,652,796+0.6% | €28,485,601+1.9% | €27,967,129 | |
€31,220,921-11.3% | €35,202,180-22.1% | €45,193,618+74.7% | €25,875,021 | |
€9,213,240+2.4% | €8,993,877-51.6% | €18,569,662+49.9% | €12,391,843 | |
225+15.7% | 194.5+15.2% | 168.9+4.3% | 161.9 | |
€470,793-13.7% | €545,438+1.3% | €538,592-7% | €579,430 |
ENGICON.
BE 0421.949.505.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ENGICON right now.
ENGICON was founded on 06 Oct 1981, making it 44 years old.
Yes, ENGICON is currently active.
ENGICON's registered main activities are Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Manufacture of burners, including burners for central heating boilers, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Painting of metal frames, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, General installation work, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Manufacture of machinery for waste treatment, and Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
ENGICON's registered address is Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), ENGICON reported 225 full-time equivalent employees.
ENGICON's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €105,928,533.
ENGICON's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a loss of €12,453,473.
ENGICON's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ENGICON.
No, ENGICON does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025
ORTMANS
BE 0440.166.994
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
ORTMANS
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1990
BE 0440.166.994
Manutention Mécanique Jean Boucha
BE 0404.399.136
Rue Bon Espoir 16, 4041 Herstal
Manutention Mécanique Jean Boucha
Rue Bon Espoir 16, 4041 Herstal
1968
BE 0404.399.136
STRUYF
BE 0403.799.419
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
STRUYF
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
1951
BE 0403.799.419
DEPREST
BE 0431.053.845
Frank Van Dyckelaan 24, 9140 Temse
DEPREST
Frank Van Dyckelaan 24, 9140 Temse
1987
BE 0431.053.845
ELLIMETAL
BE 0432.858.639
Schutterslaan 7, 3670 Oudsbergen
ELLIMETAL
Schutterslaan 7, 3670 Oudsbergen
1987
BE 0432.858.639
S.L.M.
BE 0436.180.393
Rue Guillaume d'Orange 160, 4100 Seraing
S.L.M.
Rue Guillaume d'Orange 160, 4100 Seraing
1988
BE 0436.180.393
VERSCHOORE KONSTRUKTIE NV
BE 0449.949.742
Kortrijkstraat 122, 8770 Ingelmunster
VERSCHOORE KONSTRUKTIE NV
Kortrijkstraat 122, 8770 Ingelmunster
1993
BE 0449.949.742
Ateliers Roisin
BE 0422.316.719
Chemin des Bois(FL) 37, 6220 Fleurus
Ateliers Roisin
Chemin des Bois(FL) 37, 6220 Fleurus
1982
BE 0422.316.719
Las- en Constructiewerken Ivens
BE 0403.833.962
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
Las- en Constructiewerken Ivens
Noorderlaan 710, 2040 Antwerpen
1965
BE 0403.833.962
ZIEMANN HOLVRIEKA
BE 0401.895.051
Wervikstraat 350, 8930 Menen
ZIEMANN HOLVRIEKA
Wervikstraat 350, 8930 Menen
1968
BE 0401.895.051
ZEPPELIN SYSTEMS BENELUX NV
BE 0440.521.441
Woudstraat 3B, 3600 Genk
ZEPPELIN SYSTEMS BENELUX NV
Woudstraat 3B, 3600 Genk
1990
BE 0440.521.441
PERU WELD
BE 0453.170.241
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 3, 7600 Péruwelz
PERU WELD
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 3, 7600 Péruwelz
1994
BE 0453.170.241
CYMACO
BE 0456.518.622
Veert 16, 2830 Willebroek
CYMACO
Veert 16, 2830 Willebroek
1995
BE 0456.518.622
BRIFFEUIL
BE 0421.263.476
Avenue de l'Artisanat 11, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
BRIFFEUIL
Avenue de l'Artisanat 11, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1980
BE 0421.263.476
Chaudronneries et Fonderies Philippe Jackson
BE 0421.231.408
Boulevard Industriel 92, 7700 Mouscron
Chaudronneries et Fonderies Philippe Jackson
Boulevard Industriel 92, 7700 Mouscron
1980
BE 0421.231.408
I.M.C.INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE
BE 0419.790.363
Wondelgemkaai 8, 9000 Gent
I.M.C.INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE
Wondelgemkaai 8, 9000 Gent
1979
BE 0419.790.363
DUBOIS TRC
BE 0418.328.237
Kapelstraat 2A, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
DUBOIS TRC
Kapelstraat 2A, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1978
BE 0418.328.237
ATELIER VANDERWHALLE SPRL
BE 0414.339.854
Rue du Fiefvet(Be) 60, 7100 La Louvière
ATELIER VANDERWHALLE SPRL
Rue du Fiefvet(Be) 60, 7100 La Louvière
1974
BE 0414.339.854
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€105,928,533-0.1% | €106,087,693+16.6% | €90,968,148-3% | €93,809,787 | |
€20,820,581+12.2% | €18,559,643+21.1% | €15,327,607+10.8% | €13,840,037 | |
-€12,622,445<-1000% | €800,405-55.8% | €1,811,953+37.4% | €1,319,202 | |
— | €2,319,355-27.4% | €3,193,841+78.5% | €1,789,728 | |
— | — | €1,896,184+197.7% | €636,924 | |
-€12,453,473<-1000% | €167,196-67.7% | €518,472+128% | €227,374 | |
€385,001-28.7% | €539,838+17.3% | €460,121+85.4% | €248,179 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 2.2%-37.7% | 3.5%+84% | 1.9% | |
-11.8%<-1000% | 0.2%-72.3% | 0.6%+135.2% | 0.2% | |
-76.9%<-1000% | 0.6%-67.9% | 1.8%+123.9% | 0.8% | |
-26.3%<-1000% | 0.3%-62.8% | 0.7%+66.7% | 0.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€47,420,245-25.7% | €63,854,976-13.3% | €73,679,218+36.8% | €53,846,325 | |
€13,277,241+3.8% | €12,795,637+10.9% | €11,538,341+14.9% | €10,038,418 | |
€184,853-63% | €499,853-34.6% | €764,798-23.1% | €994,914 | |
€16,199,323-43.5% | €28,652,796+0.6% | €28,485,601+1.9% | €27,967,129 | |
34.2%-23.9% | 44.9%+16.1% | 38.7%-25.6% | 51.9% | |
€2,057,375+107.4% | €992,138-39.2% | €1,632,099+78.4% | €915,015 | |
0.13+266.8% | 0.03-39.6% | 0.06+75.1% | 0.03 | |
€31,220,921-11.3% | €35,202,180-22.1% | €45,193,618+74.7% | €25,875,021 | |
1.93+56.9% | 1.23-22.6% | 1.59+71.5% | 0.93 | |
-46.81-982.2% | 5.31-59.3% | 13.04+15.6% | 11.28 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€9,213,240+2.4% | €8,993,877-51.6% | €18,569,662+49.9% | €12,391,843 | |
€7,532,159-56.9% | €17,479,307+40.6% | €12,435,618+2.4% | €12,149,101 | |
€14,010,590-29.4% | €19,851,650-8.6% | €21,724,041+47.6% | €14,716,722 | |
€10,890,145-24.8% | €14,478,177-32.4% | €21,412,384+43.5% | €14,924,359 | |
€28,964,570-14.8% | €33,993,053-21.4% | €43,225,189+75.9% | €24,579,027 | |
0.79-32% | 1.16+21.3% | 0.95-20.9% | 1.21 | |
€2,999,645-79.2% | €14,403,611-13.2% | €16,593,630-5.5% | €17,562,199 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
48 days-29.3% | 68 days-21.6% | 87 days+52.2% | 57 days | |
45 days-21.3% | 58 days-46.5% | 108 days+55.5% | 69 days | |
168 days-46.3% | 314 days+64.1% | 191 days-17.5% | 232 days | |
1.31-3.7% | 1.36-29.5% | 1.93 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,272,2430% | €1,272,243+0.7% | €1,263,884+2.1% | €1,237,960 | |
-€10,316,462-582.7% | €2,137,011+8% | €1,978,175+33.2% | €1,485,627 | |