2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,549,325-22.8% | €3,302,795+10.1% | €2,999,375+5.3% | €2,849,293 | |
€272-97.5% | €11,003-69.4% | €35,909+144.1% | -€81,461 | |
€309,029+0.1% | €308,757+3.7% | €297,754+13.7% | €261,845 | |
€1,334,433+2.3% | €1,304,031-7.3% | €1,406,790-15.9% | €1,672,243 | |
€20,031-72.6% | €72,986+73.7% | €42,017+6.6% | €39,408 | |
25.8-3.4% | 26.7-10.4% | 29.8+12% | 26.6 | |
€98,811-20.1% | €123,700+22.9% | €100,650-6% | €107,116 |
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES.
BE 0430.338.025.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES right now.
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES was founded on 03 Dec 1986, making it 39 years old.
Yes, MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES is currently active.
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES's registered main activities are Machining of metals, Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, and Manufacturing silos, tanks, tanks and similar containers of metal, with a capacity of minimum 300 litres. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES's registered address is Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES reported 25.8 full-time equivalent employees.
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €2,549,325.
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €272.
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES.
No, MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Mustad BELGIUM
BE 0421.358.595
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
Mustad BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
1980
BE 0421.358.595
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
ENGICON
BE 0421.949.505
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
ENGICON
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
1981
BE 0421.949.505
JAEGERSON NV
BE 0426.405.466
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
JAEGERSON NV
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
1984
BE 0426.405.466
Shur-Lok International
BE 0401.916.530
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
Shur-Lok International
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
1968
BE 0401.916.530
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
BE 0407.705.450
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
1970
BE 0407.705.450
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
Ateliers Somville
BE 0407.937.557
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
Ateliers Somville
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
1970
BE 0407.937.557
A.M.B.
BE 0401.117.170
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
A.M.B.
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
1947
BE 0401.117.170
VDL BELGIUM
BE 0429.433.450
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
VDL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.433.450
S.C.E.
BE 0434.004.724
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
S.C.E.
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0434.004.724
HEGGE TOELEVERING NV
BE 0433.921.382
Bosstraat 137, 3930 Hamont-Achel
HEGGE TOELEVERING NV
Bosstraat 137, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0433.921.382
VERGALLE NV
BE 0436.265.517
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGALLE NV
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0436.265.517
NV TOELEVERINGSBEDR. V.LANDUYT
BE 0436.191.083
Kalkensteenweg 21, 9230 Wetteren
NV TOELEVERINGSBEDR. V.LANDUYT
Kalkensteenweg 21, 9230 Wetteren
1989
BE 0436.191.083
ORTMANS
BE 0440.166.994
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
ORTMANS
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1990
BE 0440.166.994
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,549,325-22.8% | €3,302,795+10.1% | €2,999,375+5.3% | €2,849,293 | |
€1,266,473+0.9% | €1,255,241-4.6% | €1,315,295+52.6% | €861,708 | |
€1,017,436+3.4% | €983,815-1.9% | €1,002,726+40.9% | €711,809 | |
€1,070-95.8% | €25,300+51.9% | €16,651-2.1% | €17,008 | |
€113,945-15.6% | €135,083+14.4% | €118,083+577.3% | €17,434 | |
€168,971 | — | €120,362 | — | |
€272-97.5% | €11,003-69.4% | €35,909+144.1% | -€81,461 | |
€129,031-23.1% | €167,779+47.7% | €113,563+694.9% | €14,287 | |
| Profitability | ||||
49.7%+30.7% | 38.0%-13.3% | 43.9%+45% | 30.2% | |
6.6% | — | 4.0% | — | |
0.0%-96.8% | 0.3%-72.2% | 1.2%+141.9% | -2.9% | |
0.1%-97.5% | 3.6%-70.4% | 12.1%+138.8% | -31.1% | |
0.0%-97.6% | 0.7%-67.6% | 2.1%+150% | -4.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,643,462+1.9% | €1,612,788-5.4% | €1,704,544-11.9% | €1,934,088 | |
€193,462-20.2% | €242,458-13% | €278,850-21.1% | €353,620 | |
€309,029+0.1% | €308,757+3.7% | €297,754+13.7% | €261,845 | |
18.8%-1.8% | 19.1%+9.6% | 17.5%+29% | 13.5% | |
€37,082-45.6% | €68,179-34.4% | €103,937-20.8% | €131,286 | |
0.12-45.7% | 0.22-36.7% | 0.35-30.4% | 0.50 | |
€1,334,433+2.3% | €1,304,031-7.3% | €1,406,790-15.9% | €1,672,243 | |
4.32+2.2% | 4.22-10.6% | 4.72-26% | 6.39 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€20,031-72.6% | €72,986+73.7% | €42,017+6.6% | €39,408 | |
€441,612+31.7% | €335,283-41.2% | €570,216-5.1% | €601,149 | |
€897,288+2.2% | €877,884+26.8% | €692,427-15.8% | €822,043 | |
€360,482+0.2% | €359,774+13.9% | €315,867-37.1% | €502,584 | |
€1,297,351+5.3% | €1,232,396-5.1% | €1,299,094-14% | €1,510,308 | |
1.10+5.2% | 1.05-1% | 1.06+6.3% | 1.00 | |
€152,649+15.2% | €132,518+11.4% | €118,921+253.6% | €33,631 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
128 days+32.4% | 97 days+15.1% | 84 days-20% | 105 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€225,7660% | €225,7660% | €225,7660% | €225,766 | |
€13,263+2.1% | €12,991+553.5% | €1,988+105.9% | -€33,921 | |