2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€180,823-47.5% | €344,570+232.7% | €103,572+216.2% | €32,754 | |
€933,637-47.4% | €1,776,144+18.7% | €1,496,574+3.7% | €1,443,002 | |
€1,381,957+144.1% | €566,130+15.7% | €489,486+23.2% | €397,447 | |
€627,176-21.9% | €802,720-7.8% | €870,570+3.3% | €843,193 | |
38.3+3.5% | 37+1.1% | 36.6+21.2% | 30.2 |
CYMACO.
BE 0456.518.622.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CYMACO right now.
CYMACO was founded on 15 Nov 1995, making it 30 years old.
Yes, CYMACO is currently active.
CYMACO's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Machining of metals, and Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment.
CYMACO's registered address is Veert 16, 2830 Willebroek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CYMACO reported 38.3 full-time equivalent employees.
CYMACO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €180,823.
CYMACO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CYMACO.
No, CYMACO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Veert 16, 2830 Willebroek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,986,563+0.3% | €2,977,330+19.6% | €2,489,894+27.8% | €1,948,697 | |
€2,498,353+7.1% | €2,332,433+6.4% | €2,191,412+22.8% | €1,785,170 | |
€408,403-13.7% | €473,080+307% | €116,229+62.9% | €71,355 | |
€246,238-47.1% | €465,617+193.3% | €158,747+396% | €32,005 | |
€180,823-47.5% | €344,570+232.7% | €103,572+216.2% | €32,754 | |
€3,131-86.7% | €23,578+27.5% | €18,495+304.9% | €4,568 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.4%-0.2% | 19.4%+180.3% | 6.9%+204.9% | 2.3% | |
7.8%-46.9% | 14.7%+182.1% | 5.2%+193% | 1.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,315,594-1.1% | €2,342,274+17.9% | €1,986,060+7.9% | €1,840,450 | |
€1,087,103+20.8% | €900,286+53.5% | €586,540-3.5% | €607,845 | |
€18,0560% | €18,056-1.1% | €18,2540% | €18,254 | |
€933,637-47.4% | €1,776,144+18.7% | €1,496,574+3.7% | €1,443,002 | |
40.3%-46.8% | 75.8%+0.6% | 75.4%-3.9% | 78.4% | |
€1,381,957+144.1% | €566,130+15.7% | €489,486+23.2% | €397,447 | |
1.48+364.4% | 0.32-2.5% | 0.33+18.8% | 0.28 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€627,176-21.9% | €802,720-7.8% | €870,570+3.3% | €843,193 | |
€488,330-13% | €561,171+22% | €459,819+65.1% | €278,570 | |
€232,506-21.1% | €294,699+26.2% | €233,551+61.9% | €144,218 | |
€1,379,207+143.6% | €566,130+19.9% | €472,327+18.9% | €397,372 | |
0.42-61.5% | 1.10+5.2% | 1.04+11.7% | 0.93 | |
-€171,522-120% | €857,802-3.8% | €891,780+9.2% | €816,904 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,023,330>1000% | €65,000+30% | €50,000 | — | |
€256,073-80% | €1,279,403-4.8% | €1,344,403+4.2% | €1,290,831 | |
€578,406+45.5% | €397,584+650% | €53,0140% | €53,014 | |
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
BE 0449.227.487
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.227.487
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
ENGICON
BE 0421.949.505
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
ENGICON
Broelstraat 20, 8530 Harelbeke
1981
BE 0421.949.505
MED REPAIR
BE 0451.584.389
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
MED REPAIR
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0451.584.389
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
GDW
BE 0405.400.711
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
GDW
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
1967
BE 0405.400.711
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025
ORTMANS
BE 0440.166.994
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
ORTMANS
Bois la Dame 2, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1990
BE 0440.166.994
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
BE 0405.567.886
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
1967
BE 0405.567.886
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
BE 0424.352.630
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0424.352.630
Manutention Mécanique Jean Boucha
BE 0404.399.136
Rue Bon Espoir 16, 4041 Herstal
Manutention Mécanique Jean Boucha
Rue Bon Espoir 16, 4041 Herstal
1968
BE 0404.399.136
STRUYF
BE 0403.799.419
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
STRUYF
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
1951
BE 0403.799.419
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
DEPREST
BE 0431.053.845
Frank Van Dyckelaan 24, 9140 Temse
DEPREST
Frank Van Dyckelaan 24, 9140 Temse
1987
BE 0431.053.845
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
ELLIMETAL
BE 0432.858.639
Schutterslaan 7, 3670 Oudsbergen
ELLIMETAL
Schutterslaan 7, 3670 Oudsbergen
1987
BE 0432.858.639
I.T.A.C.T.
BE 0437.409.226
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
I.T.A.C.T.
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0437.409.226