2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€87,477,124+15.6% | €75,673,083+7.2% | €70,617,556 | |
€7,139,921+18.8% | €6,008,947-16% | €7,155,422 | |
€36,827,455+3.1% | €35,724,404+4.1% | €34,314,977 | |
€16,723,506-17.6% | €20,302,366+61.5% | €12,572,332 | |
€1,556,181+190.4% | €535,895-92.9% | €7,516,544 | |
145+4% | 139.4+3.5% | 134.7 | |
€603,291+11.1% | €542,849+3.5% | €524,258 |
BOMA.
BE 0422.029.182.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BOMA NV right now.
BOMA NV was founded on 09 Nov 1981, making it 44 years old.
Yes, BOMA NV is currently active.
BOMA NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Other non-specialised retail sale, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders, and Wholesale of electrical household and audio and video appliances.
BOMA NV's registered address is Noorderlaan 131, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023), BOMA NV reported 145 full-time equivalent employees.
BOMA NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) was €87,477,124.
BOMA NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023) reported a profit of €7,139,921.
BOMA NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2023.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BOMA NV.
No, BOMA NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
FIRMA GYSELS
BE 0435.288.092
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
FIRMA GYSELS
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0435.288.092
Etablissements Glorieux
BE 0401.241.290
Rue du Bois des Hospices(BL) 1, 7522 Tournai
Etablissements Glorieux
Rue du Bois des Hospices(BL) 1, 7522 Tournai
1968
BE 0401.241.290
Miniox
BE 0406.404.264
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
Miniox
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
1969
BE 0406.404.264
ECOLINE
BE 0442.107.291
Drieslaan 38, 8560 Wevelgem
ECOLINE
Drieslaan 38, 8560 Wevelgem
1990
BE 0442.107.291
HENKEL BELGIUM
BE 0567.902.930
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
HENKEL BELGIUM
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
2014
BE 0567.902.930
Reckitt Benckiser (Belgium) SA/NV ou Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0402.184.269
Boulevard Industriel 13B, 1070 Anderlecht
Reckitt Benckiser (Belgium) SA/NV ou Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Belgium) NV/SA
Boulevard Industriel 13B, 1070 Anderlecht
1921
BE 0402.184.269
CIBO
BE 0403.556.028
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
CIBO
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
1948
BE 0403.556.028
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0417.035.167
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
1977
BE 0417.035.167
Vandeputte Savonnerie-Zeepfabriek
BE 0401.265.145
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
Vandeputte Savonnerie-Zeepfabriek
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.265.145
HOUBEN
BE 0422.481.124
Rue du Têris 65, 4100 Seraing
HOUBEN
Rue du Têris 65, 4100 Seraing
1982
BE 0422.481.124
Duthoo-Costeur
BE 0412.821.409
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
Duthoo-Costeur
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
1972
BE 0412.821.409
SA CARON
BE 0411.676.611
Chaussée de Louvain 972, 1140 Evere
SA CARON
Chaussée de Louvain 972, 1140 Evere
1971
BE 0411.676.611
GIMEFA
BE 0405.589.068
Liefjeslaan(Kok) 2, 8670 Koksijde
GIMEFA
Liefjeslaan(Kok) 2, 8670 Koksijde
1962
BE 0405.589.068
Salubris
BE 0439.419.995
Léon Bekaertlaan 32, 9880 Aalter
Salubris
Léon Bekaertlaan 32, 9880 Aalter
1990
BE 0439.419.995
COLORA WINKELKRING BRABANT
BE 0442.110.360
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
COLORA WINKELKRING BRABANT
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1990
BE 0442.110.360
SOLITAIRE BENELUX
BE 0447.827.521
Culliganlaan 1 D, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
SOLITAIRE BENELUX
Culliganlaan 1 D, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1992
BE 0447.827.521
XANTEN
BE 0444.879.315
Elisalei 14, 2930 Brasschaat
XANTEN
Elisalei 14, 2930 Brasschaat
1991
BE 0444.879.315
Valor Services - BU Liège
BE 0597.710.139
Boomsesteenweg 20, 2630 Aartselaar
Valor Services - BU Liège
Boomsesteenweg 20, 2630 Aartselaar
2015
BE 0597.710.139
EURO SOAP
BE 0417.611.526
Sprietestraat 166, 8792 Waregem
EURO SOAP
Sprietestraat 166, 8792 Waregem
1977
BE 0417.611.526
EXTROM
BE 0425.891.960
Rue du Charbonnage 11, 4020 Liège
EXTROM
Rue du Charbonnage 11, 4020 Liège
1984
BE 0425.891.960
Noorderlaan 131, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€87,477,124+15.6% | €75,673,083+7.2% | €70,617,556 | |
€10,303,789+13.9% | €9,043,202+9.9% | €8,226,273 | |
€8,572,271+45.6% | €5,887,159-31.3% | €8,572,112 | |
€10,487,682+40.8% | €7,451,308-25.8% | €10,036,266 | |
€7,139,921+18.8% | €6,008,947-16% | €7,155,422 | |
€600,344-12.4% | €685,278-41.1% | €1,164,431 | |
| Profitability | |||
12.0%+21.8% | 9.8%-30.7% | 14.2% | |
8.2%+2.8% | 7.9%-21.6% | 10.1% | |
19.4%+15.3% | 16.8%-19.3% | 20.9% | |
13.3%+24.3% | 10.7%-29.7% | 15.2% | |
| Solvency | |||
€53,688,436-4.4% | €56,173,781+19.4% | €47,049,352 | |
€7,520,050+13.2% | €6,646,147+2.7% | €6,469,779 | |
€538,761+1.8% | €529,051-9.6% | €585,519 | |
€36,827,455+3.1% | €35,724,404+4.1% | €34,314,977 | |
68.6%+7.9% | 63.6%-12.8% | 72.9% | |
€482,257 | — | €0 | |
0.01 | — | 0.00 | |
€16,723,506-17.6% | €20,302,366+61.5% | €12,572,332 | |
0.45-20.1% | 0.57+55.1% | 0.37 | |
62.92-10.1% | 69.96-71.9% | 248.84 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€1,556,181+190.4% | €535,895-92.9% | €7,516,544 | |
€11,173,601+1.3% | €11,026,965+20.1% | €9,179,024 | |
€15,575,706+1.9% | €15,285,718-10.2% | €17,026,528 | |
€7,215,442+55.9% | €4,629,818-26.3% | €6,279,361 | |
€15,767,247-19.4% | €19,562,407+63.2% | €11,983,555 | |
1.72+22.7% | 1.40-33.9% | 2.12 | |
€13,283,706+52.1% | €8,734,246-59.7% | €21,657,596 | |
| Efficiency | |||
65 days-11.8% | 74 days-16.2% | 88 days | |
39 days+38.2% | 28 days-34.7% | 43 days | |
76 days-11.4% | 86 days+7.2% | 80 days | |
4.84+4.1% | 4.65 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€6,036,870+31.3% | €4,599,520+29.5% | €3,551,100 | |
€4,946,815+0.9% | €4,904,516+13% | €4,342,162 | |
€31,780,640+3.5% | €30,719,889+2.8% | €29,872,816 | |