2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€37,596,283+2.8% | €36,564,279-4.2% | €38,149,848 | |
€434,463-15.5% | €514,115-56.4% | €1,178,558 | |
€4,550,562-19% | €5,616,099-14.9% | €6,601,984 | |
€13,958,733-14.4% | €16,315,192-6% | €17,358,767 | |
— | €0-100% | €511 | |
17.3-13.1% | 19.9-12.3% | 22.7 | |
€2,173,196+18.3% | €1,837,401+9.3% | €1,680,610 |
BOLTON BELGIUM.
BE 0447.827.521.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SOLITAIRE BENELUX right now.
SOLITAIRE BENELUX was founded on 30 Jun 1992, making it 34 years old.
Yes, SOLITAIRE BENELUX is currently active.
SOLITAIRE BENELUX's registered main activities are Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Manufacture of soap and detergents, Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Manufacture of artificial or prepared waxes, and Manufacture of gelatins and their derivatives.
SOLITAIRE BENELUX's registered address is Culliganlaan 1 D, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SOLITAIRE BENELUX reported 17.3 full-time equivalent employees.
SOLITAIRE BENELUX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €37,596,283.
SOLITAIRE BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €434,463.
SOLITAIRE BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SOLITAIRE BENELUX.
No, SOLITAIRE BENELUX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€37,596,283+2.8% | €36,564,279-4.2% | €38,149,848 | |
€2,135,039-22.8% | €2,766,519+31.2% | €2,109,292 | |
€909,494+9% | €834,564-52% | €1,738,470 | |
€1,021,730-1.2% | €1,033,834-42.6% | €1,800,049 | |
€472,348-40% | €787,736 | — | |
€434,463-15.5% | €514,115-56.4% | €1,178,558 | |
€292,474-71.3% | €1,020,236+51.1% | €675,150 | |
| Profitability | |||
2.7%-3.9% | 2.8%-40.1% | 4.7% | |
1.2%-17.8% | 1.4%-54.5% | 3.1% | |
9.5%+4.3% | 9.2%-48.7% | 17.9% | |
2.3%+0.5% | 2.3%-52.5% | 4.9% | |
| Solvency | |||
€18,509,295-15.9% | €22,005,643-8.2% | €23,960,751 | |
€120,714-26.7% | €164,775-26.1% | €222,836 | |
€42,966+3.1% | €41,674+11% | €37,557 | |
€4,550,562-19% | €5,616,099-14.9% | €6,601,984 | |
24.6%-3.7% | 25.5%-7.4% | 27.6% | |
€13,958,733-14.4% | €16,315,192-6% | €17,358,767 | |
3.07+5.6% | 2.91+10.5% | 2.63 | |
31.33-3.6% | 32.51-34.5% | 49.60 | |
| Liquidity | |||
— | €0-100% | €511 | |
€7,364,179+7% | €6,884,383-4.7% | €7,227,113 | |
€9,145,234-29.2% | €12,923,676-13.9% | €15,011,723 | |
€13,442,282-10.8% | €15,075,953-7.7% | €16,333,787 | |
€13,925,471-14.4% | €16,271,133-5.7% | €17,257,704 | |
1.31-1.6% | 1.34-2.1% | 1.36 | |
€4,386,725-20% | €5,481,747-13.5% | €6,335,596 | |
| Efficiency | |||
89 days-31.2% | 129 days-10.2% | 144 days | |
142 days-15.7% | 168 days-3.5% | 174 days | |
146 days+2.2% | 143 days-2.9% | 147 days | |
2.58+3.6% | 2.49 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€1,500,0000% | €1,500,0000% | €1,499,947 | |
€205,0000% | €205,0000% | €205,000 | |
€2,295,562-31.7% | €3,361,099-22.7% | €4,346,984 | |
Culliganlaan 1 D, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
FIRMA GYSELS
BE 0435.288.092
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
FIRMA GYSELS
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0435.288.092
McBRIDE
BE 0403.984.016
Rue du Moulin Masure(EST) 6, 7730 Estaimpuis
McBRIDE
Rue du Moulin Masure(EST) 6, 7730 Estaimpuis
1950
BE 0403.984.016
Etablissements Glorieux
BE 0401.241.290
Rue du Bois des Hospices(BL) 1, 7522 Tournai
Etablissements Glorieux
Rue du Bois des Hospices(BL) 1, 7522 Tournai
1968
BE 0401.241.290
CID LINES
BE 0435.921.958
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
CID LINES
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.921.958
BOMA NV
BE 0422.029.182
Noorderlaan 131, 2030 Antwerpen
BOMA NV
Noorderlaan 131, 2030 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0422.029.182
SOPURA
BE 0401.638.101
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
SOPURA
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
1968
BE 0401.638.101
Miniox
BE 0406.404.264
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
Miniox
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
1969
BE 0406.404.264
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS
BE 0442.619.809
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0442.619.809
ECOLINE
BE 0442.107.291
Drieslaan 38, 8560 Wevelgem
ECOLINE
Drieslaan 38, 8560 Wevelgem
1990
BE 0442.107.291
KLK TENSACHEM
BE 0449.046.553
Rue de Renory 28, 4102 Seraing
KLK TENSACHEM
Rue de Renory 28, 4102 Seraing
1992
BE 0449.046.553
HENKEL BELGIUM
BE 0567.902.930
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
HENKEL BELGIUM
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
2014
BE 0567.902.930
Reckitt Benckiser (Belgium) SA/NV ou Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0402.184.269
Boulevard Industriel 13B, 1070 Anderlecht
Reckitt Benckiser (Belgium) SA/NV ou Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Belgium) NV/SA
Boulevard Industriel 13B, 1070 Anderlecht
1921
BE 0402.184.269
ENTACO
BE 0421.144.997
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
ENTACO
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
1980
BE 0421.144.997
CIBO
BE 0403.556.028
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
CIBO
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
1948
BE 0403.556.028
PLANET B
BE 0705.889.784
Wiedauwkaai 23, 9000 Gent
PLANET B
Wiedauwkaai 23, 9000 Gent
2018
BE 0705.889.784
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0417.035.167
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
1977
BE 0417.035.167
Vandeputte Savonnerie-Zeepfabriek
BE 0401.265.145
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
Vandeputte Savonnerie-Zeepfabriek
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.265.145
CHRISTEYNS
BE 0401.066.789
Afrikalaan 182, 9000 Gent
CHRISTEYNS
Afrikalaan 182, 9000 Gent
1966
BE 0401.066.789
HOUBEN
BE 0422.481.124
Rue du Têris 65, 4100 Seraing
HOUBEN
Rue du Têris 65, 4100 Seraing
1982
BE 0422.481.124
Duthoo-Costeur
BE 0412.821.409
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
Duthoo-Costeur
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
1972
BE 0412.821.409