2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€19,132,558+3.1% | €18,551,620-0.4% | €18,632,190+1.7% | €18,322,210 | |
€427,912+40.5% | €304,626+28.6% | €236,885-48.4% | €459,482 | |
€2,795,7200% | €2,797,212+21.7% | €2,298,415+11.5% | €2,061,530 | |
€4,406,916+13.1% | €3,895,621+2.3% | €3,809,765+6.3% | €3,585,254 | |
€254,027-35.4% | €393,109+637.1% | €53,332-48.2% | €103,033 | |
49.1-9.1% | 54+17.4% | 46+5.7% | 43.5 | |
€389,665+13.4% | €343,549-15.2% | €405,048-3.8% | €421,200 |
Miniox.
BE 0406.404.264.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Miniox was founded on 30 Jan 1969, making it 57 years old.
Yes, Miniox is currently active.
Miniox's registered main activities are Wholesale of wallpaper, paint and furnishing fabrics, Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Retail sale of other textiles, Retail trade of curtains, Retail sale of hardware and tools, Interior design activities, Retail trade of wallpapers, Retail trade of plastic flooring, rubber, cork, etc., Retail trade of carpets and rugs, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Retail sale of paints and varnishes, Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings, and Retail sale of wooden, laminate and cork flooring.
Miniox's registered address is Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Miniox reported 49.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Miniox's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €19,132,558.
Miniox's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €427,912.
Miniox's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Miniox.
No, Miniox does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Miniox right now.
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€19,132,558+3.1% | €18,551,620-0.4% | €18,632,190+1.7% | €18,322,210 | |
49.1-9.1% | 54+17.4% | 46+5.7% | 43.5 | |
€389,665+13.4% | €343,549-15.2% | €405,048-3.8% | €421,200 | |
€2,683,241-0.7% | €2,702,563+11.7% | €2,420,581+9% | €2,220,979 | |
€599,894+30.5% | €459,651+40.1% | €328,074-44.7% | €592,830 | |
€842,049+39% | €605,653+2.1% | €593,083-15.8% | €704,529 | |
€427,912+40.5% | €304,626+28.6% | €236,885-48.4% | €459,482 | |
€197,122+152.9% | €77,932-50.8% | €158,283+75.6% | €90,144 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.4%+34.8% | 3.3%+2.6% | 3.2%-17.2% | 3.8% | |
2.2%+36.2% | 1.6%+29.2% | 1.3%-49.3% | 2.5% | |
15.3%+40.6% | 10.9%+5.7% | 10.3%-53.8% | 22.3% | |
5.9%+30.9% | 4.5%+16.5% | 3.9%-52.3% | 8.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,236,230+7.4% | €6,741,035+10.4% | €6,108,180+8.2% | €5,646,784 | |
€682,573-8.9% | €749,286+5.6% | €709,906-1.3% | €719,103 | |
€103,9970% | €103,997+0.1% | €103,9450% | €103,945 | |
€2,795,7200% | €2,797,212+21.7% | €2,298,415+11.5% | €2,061,530 | |
38.6%-6.9% | 41.5%+10.3% | 37.6%+3.1% | 36.5% | |
€46,195-34.1% | €70,101-9.3% | €77,333+75.3% | €44,120 | |
0.02-34.1% | 0.03-25.5% | 0.03+57.2% | 0.02 | |
€4,406,916+13.1% | €3,895,621+2.3% | €3,809,765+6.3% | €3,585,254 | |
1.58+13.2% | 1.39-16% | 1.66-4.7% | 1.74 | |
6.25+57.3% | 3.97-50.6% | 8.03-64.9% | 22.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€254,027-35.4% | €393,109+637.1% | €53,332-48.2% | €103,033 | |
€3,408,140+12.6% | €3,027,751+14% | €2,656,021+3.7% | €2,560,400 | |
€2,108,735+33% | €1,585,458-21.6% | €2,021,606+29.9% | €1,556,884 | |
€2,188,177-24.6% | €2,903,909+42.7% | €2,035,079+55.7% | €1,307,075 | |
€4,241,029+11.4% | €3,808,074+2.3% | €3,721,492+5.9% | €3,515,473 | |
1.38-1.8% | 1.40+0.1% | 1.40+5.5% | 1.33 | |
€1,892,127-1.9% | €1,929,002+24.6% | €1,548,620+22.7% | €1,262,577 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
40 days+29% | 31 days-21.2% | 40 days+27.7% | 31 days | |
51 days-26.3% | 70 days+46.9% | 48 days+52.1% | 31 days | |
95 days+11.2% | 86 days+19.1% | 72 days-1.9% | 73 days | |
4.05-10.6% | 4.53-12.2% | 5.16-2.5% | 5.29 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€427,000 | — | — | — | |
€1,211,630-3.5% | €1,255,460+18.8% | €1,057,0160% | €1,057,016 | |
€1,271,531+3.7% | €1,226,788+23.5% | €993,506+31.3% | €756,621 | |
PPG Coatings Belgium
BE 0403.103.789
Kempische steenweg 297, 3500 Hasselt
PPG Coatings Belgium
Kempische steenweg 297, 3500 Hasselt
1967
BE 0403.103.789
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
ETS WATTIAUX
BE 0428.712.284
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
ETS WATTIAUX
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
1986
BE 0428.712.284
FIRMA GYSELS
BE 0435.288.092
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
FIRMA GYSELS
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0435.288.092
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
BE 0471.514.624
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0471.514.624
BOMA
BE 0422.029.182
Noorderlaan 131, 2030 Antwerpen
BOMA
Noorderlaan 131, 2030 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0422.029.182
Etablissements Glorieux
BE 0401.241.290
Rue du Bois des Hospices(BL) 1, 7522 Tournai
Etablissements Glorieux
Rue du Bois des Hospices(BL) 1, 7522 Tournai
1968
BE 0401.241.290
Thiry Paints
BE 0880.146.227
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
Thiry Paints
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
2006
BE 0880.146.227
SCHELLAERT
BE 0415.893.933
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
SCHELLAERT
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
1976
BE 0415.893.933
R. et A. ROELS
BE 0402.173.282
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
R. et A. ROELS
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
1950
BE 0402.173.282
ECOLINE
BE 0442.107.291
Drieslaan 38, 8560 Wevelgem
ECOLINE
Drieslaan 38, 8560 Wevelgem
1990
BE 0442.107.291
HENKEL BELGIUM
BE 0567.902.930
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
HENKEL BELGIUM
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
2014
BE 0567.902.930
Reckitt Benckiser (Belgium) SA/NV ou Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0402.184.269
Boulevard Industriel 13B, 1070 Anderlecht
Reckitt Benckiser (Belgium) SA/NV ou Reckitt Benckiser Healthcare (Belgium) NV/SA
Boulevard Industriel 13B, 1070 Anderlecht
1921
BE 0402.184.269
CIBO
BE 0403.556.028
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
CIBO
Deugenietstraat(TIL) 5, 3150 Haacht
1948
BE 0403.556.028
Avor Colordecor
BE 0878.285.807
Joseph Cardijnstraat 30, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Avor Colordecor
Joseph Cardijnstraat 30, 9420 Erpe-Mere
2005
BE 0878.285.807
FLANDERS COLOR
BE 0429.537.477
Kortrijkstraat 380, 8560 Wevelgem
FLANDERS COLOR
Kortrijkstraat 380, 8560 Wevelgem
1986
BE 0429.537.477
Tom Nollekens
BE 0817.659.520
Industriestraat 3, 2500 Lier
Tom Nollekens
Industriestraat 3, 2500 Lier
2009
BE 0817.659.520
Salubris
BE 0439.419.995
Léon Bekaertlaan 32, 9880 Aalter
Salubris
Léon Bekaertlaan 32, 9880 Aalter
1990
BE 0439.419.995
ARTE
BE 0421.929.907
Senator A. Jeurissenlaan 1210, 3520 Zonhoven
ARTE
Senator A. Jeurissenlaan 1210, 3520 Zonhoven
1981
BE 0421.929.907
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0417.035.167
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
1977
BE 0417.035.167