2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€84,042,291+29.6% | €64,872,112-17.2% | €78,368,892+29.8% | €60,368,287 | |
€9,186,483+208.3% | €2,979,439-46.8% | €5,601,701+140.5% | €2,329,623 | |
€13,807,400+30% | €10,620,917-19.2% | €13,143,093+4.8% | €12,541,392 | |
€22,578,165+37.3% | €16,448,048+2% | €16,119,806+25.7% | €12,828,827 | |
€5,181,421+7.5% | €4,821,391+163.7% | €1,828,342+309.9% | €446,004 | |
92.1+30.3% | 70.7-1.1% | 71.5-6.4% | 76.4 | |
€912,511-0.6% | €917,569-16.3% | €1,096,068+38.7% | €790,161 |
RECON BOUW.
BE 0423.331.853.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for RECON BOUW right now.
RECON BOUW was founded on 31 Dec 1982, making it 43 years old.
Yes, RECON BOUW is currently active.
RECON BOUW's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Other building completion and finishing, Window cleaning, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Joinery installation, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Painting of buildings, Laying of screeds, Construction of roads and motorways, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Interior cleaning of buildings of all types: offices, factories, workshops, premises of institutions and other premises for commercial or professional use, apartment buildings, etc., Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Installation of electrical heating systems, Installation of insulation, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Sanitary work, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Painting of metal frames, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Manufacture of electrical equipment for audible or visible signals : bells, sirens, signal panels, Glazing, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Installation of lifts and escalators, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Floor and wall covering with wood, Demolition, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., General coordination on the construction site, Conservation of historical monuments, Waterproofing of walls, Masonry, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Covering work using all materials, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Development of residential building projects, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Development of non-residential building projects, Framework assembly, and Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors.
RECON BOUW's registered address is Oude Weg 39, 9991 Maldegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), RECON BOUW reported 92.1 full-time equivalent employees.
RECON BOUW's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €84,042,291.
RECON BOUW's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €9,186,483.
RECON BOUW's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RECON BOUW.
No, RECON BOUW does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Oude Weg 39, 9991 Maldegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€84,042,291+29.6% | €64,872,112-17.2% | €78,368,892+29.8% | €60,368,287 | |
€5,943,981+19.5% | €4,972,347+9.3% | €4,549,974+0.4% | €4,532,025 | |
€11,979,962+229.8% | €3,632,097-49.3% | €7,157,699+136.6% | €3,025,283 | |
€12,639,942+216.9% | €3,989,293-48% | €7,674,963 | — | |
€9,846,463+196% | €3,326,635 | — | — | |
€9,186,483+208.3% | €2,979,439-46.8% | €5,601,701+140.5% | €2,329,623 | |
€250,619+976.2% | €23,287-28.4% | €32,539-85.9% | €230,770 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.0%+144.6% | 6.1%-37.2% | 9.8% | — | |
10.9%+138% | 4.6%-35.7% | 7.1%+85.2% | 3.9% | |
66.5%+137.2% | 28.1%-34.2% | 42.6%+129.5% | 18.6% | |
25.0%+130.3% | 10.8%-42.5% | 18.9%+108.9% | 9.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€36,794,994+33.9% | €27,478,394-7.4% | €29,682,956+15.1% | €25,790,276 | |
€4,378,530+17.8% | €3,716,395+24.2% | €2,992,596-3.9% | €3,112,912 | |
€775,553+17.7% | €658,795+10.2% | €597,715+13.7% | €525,929 | |
€13,807,400+30% | €10,620,917-19.2% | €13,143,093+4.8% | €12,541,392 | |
37.5%-2.9% | 38.7%-12.7% | 44.3%-8.9% | 48.6% | |
€22,578,165+37.3% | €16,448,048+2% | €16,119,806+25.7% | €12,828,827 | |
1.64+5.6% | 1.55+26.3% | 1.23+19.9% | 1.02 | |
99.74+205.1% | 32.69-42.6% | 56.95+161.6% | 21.77 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,181,421+7.5% | €4,821,391+163.7% | €1,828,342+309.9% | €446,004 | |
€5,903,950+3.2% | €5,721,358+4.5% | €5,472,922-29.4% | €7,750,476 | |
€8,327,144-15.2% | €9,816,683+2.9% | €9,544,253-3.5% | €9,886,834 | |
€15,132,507-0.5% | €15,215,191+12.1% | €13,569,135+14.8% | €11,821,213 | |
€22,541,938+37.9% | €16,341,455+1.9% | €16,042,945+25.4% | €12,797,476 | |
1.13+7.3% | 1.05-27.2% | 1.44-10.6% | 1.61 | |
€8,062,747+42.6% | €5,655,155-37% | €8,972,840+7.8% | €8,322,395 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days-34.5% | 55 days+24.3% | 44 days-25.6% | 60 days | |
84 days-14.8% | 99 days+27% | 78 days-4.9% | 82 days | |
39 days-8.9% | 43 days+19.9% | 36 days-41.5% | 61 days | |
9.46+9% | 8.68+3.1% | 8.42 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,000,000+9.1% | €5,500,000+10% | €5,000,000 | — | |
€13,559,400+30.7% | €10,372,917-19.5% | €12,893,478+4.9% | €12,291,777 | |
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Zwembad
BE 0877.296.011
Balkenstraat 60, 3071 Kortenberg
Zwembad
Balkenstraat 60, 3071 Kortenberg
2005
BE 0877.296.011
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
Jansen Building Projects
BE 0412.003.045
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
Jansen Building Projects
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
1972
BE 0412.003.045
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173
INTEGER BOUWEN
BE 0418.972.197
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
INTEGER BOUWEN
Steenweg op Blaasveld(HEF) 56a, 2801 Mechelen
1978
BE 0418.972.197
T. PALM
BE 0416.451.583
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
T. PALM
Rue Armand Enkart 38, 4910 Theux
1976
BE 0416.451.583