2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€30,986,552+3% | €30,079,492+8.6% | €27,708,981+10.6% | €25,051,833 | |
€3,476,114-34.4% | €5,296,707+13.4% | €4,671,578+26.7% | €3,686,321 | |
€18,381,882+10.2% | €16,678,060+26.7% | €13,166,521+29.2% | €10,194,942 | |
€6,564,527+14.4% | €5,737,006-16.5% | €6,870,164-1.6% | €6,981,150 | |
€4,052,258+159.3% | €1,562,628-30.8% | €2,257,926-5.1% | €2,379,381 | |
78.3+2.9% | 76.1+1.9% | 74.7+7% | 69.8 | |
€395,741+0.1% | €395,263+6.6% | €370,937+3.4% | €358,909 |
ORFIT INDUSTRIES.
BE 0423.393.221.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV right now.
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV was founded on 12 Jan 1983, making it 43 years old.
Yes, ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV is currently active.
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies, Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Wholesale trade of wood products, wicker and cork, and Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc.. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV's registered address is Vosveld 9A, 2110 Wijnegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV reported 78.3 full-time equivalent employees.
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €30,986,552.
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,476,114.
ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV.
No, ORFIT INDUSTRIES NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
GOTTSCHALK
BE 0882.057.424
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
GOTTSCHALK
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
2006
BE 0882.057.424
VIGO
BE 0444.471.717
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
VIGO
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
1991
BE 0444.471.717
EQWAL FOOTCARE
BE 0415.794.755
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
EQWAL FOOTCARE
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
1976
BE 0415.794.755
ANALIS
BE 0430.744.435
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
ANALIS
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0430.744.435
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
BE 0427.348.346
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
1985
BE 0427.348.346
TERUMO EUROPE
BE 0408.270.327
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
TERUMO EUROPE
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.270.327
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
BE 0419.238.552
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
1979
BE 0419.238.552
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
BE 0427.530.468
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
1985
BE 0427.530.468
Eqwal
BE 0426.419.720
Herman Teirlinckstraat 15, 9041 Gent
Eqwal
Herman Teirlinckstraat 15, 9041 Gent
1984
BE 0426.419.720
Gohy S.A.
BE 0425.250.770
Rue Zénobe Gramme 33, 4821 Dison
Gohy S.A.
Rue Zénobe Gramme 33, 4821 Dison
1983
BE 0425.250.770
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
BE 0462.556.475
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
1998
BE 0462.556.475
BELDICO
BE 0432.680.178
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
BELDICO
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0432.680.178
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
BE 0453.139.656
Alfons Gossetlaan 54, 1702 Dilbeek
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
Alfons Gossetlaan 54, 1702 Dilbeek
1994
BE 0453.139.656
PHYSIOL
BE 0428.242.033
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
PHYSIOL
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
1986
BE 0428.242.033
GE HEALTHCARE
BE 0404.632.629
Kouterveldstraat 20, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
GE HEALTHCARE
Kouterveldstraat 20, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1920
BE 0404.632.629
VARODEM
BE 0404.386.763
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
VARODEM
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
1965
BE 0404.386.763
GYMNAUNIPHY
BE 0434.768.252
Pasweg 6A, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
GYMNAUNIPHY
Pasweg 6A, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0434.768.252
POINT DE MIRE- LIEGE-RESEAU Solidaris
BE 0864.604.352
Rue Cockerill 5, 4100 Seraing
POINT DE MIRE- LIEGE-RESEAU Solidaris
Rue Cockerill 5, 4100 Seraing
2004
BE 0864.604.352
Tokai Optecs
BE 0441.107.597
Grijpenlaan 25, 3300 Tienen
Tokai Optecs
Grijpenlaan 25, 3300 Tienen
1990
BE 0441.107.597
Centre Wallon d'Orthopédie Générale
BE 0432.824.886
Rue des Fauldeurs 1, 6530 Thuin
Centre Wallon d'Orthopédie Générale
Rue des Fauldeurs 1, 6530 Thuin
1988
BE 0432.824.886
Vosveld 9A, 2110 Wijnegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€30,986,552+3% | €30,079,492+8.6% | €27,708,981+10.6% | €25,051,833 | |
€6,868,386+7.9% | €6,363,307+4.6% | €6,080,941+8.6% | €5,598,967 | |
€3,581,184-23.9% | €4,706,482+44.3% | €3,262,151-20.6% | €4,109,381 | |
€4,948,703-13.7% | €5,735,360 | — | €4,884,896 | |
€3,476,114-34.4% | €5,296,707+13.4% | €4,671,578+26.7% | €3,686,321 | |
€436,668+18.4% | €368,923-70.5% | €1,249,508+3.7% | €1,205,216 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.0%-16.2% | 19.1% | — | 19.5% | |
11.2%-36.3% | 17.6%+4.5% | 16.9%+14.6% | 14.7% | |
18.9%-40.5% | 31.8%-10.5% | 35.5%-1.9% | 36.2% | |
13.9%-41% | 23.6%+1.4% | 23.3%+8.6% | 21.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€24,946,409+11.3% | €22,415,067+11.9% | €20,036,685+16.7% | €17,176,093 | |
€4,992,402+14.4% | €4,364,960+5.5% | €4,137,642+10.6% | €3,742,620 | |
€644,086+30.4% | €494,131+30.4% | €379,086+28.9% | €294,086 | |
€18,381,882+10.2% | €16,678,060+26.7% | €13,166,521+29.2% | €10,194,942 | |
73.7%-1% | 74.4%+13.2% | 65.7%+10.7% | 59.4% | |
— | — | €0-100% | €4,923 | |
— | — | 0.00-100% | 0.00 | |
€6,564,527+14.4% | €5,737,006-16.5% | €6,870,164-1.6% | €6,981,150 | |
0.36+3.8% | 0.34-34.1% | 0.52-23.8% | 0.68 | |
9951.60>1000% | 95.92+102.9% | 47.28-22.6% | 61.06 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,052,258+159.3% | €1,562,628-30.8% | €2,257,926-5.1% | €2,379,381 | |
€8,625,320+0.8% | €8,553,805-5% | €9,008,634+20.9% | €7,450,237 | |
€4,757,379+97.3% | €2,410,702+10.3% | €2,186,391-16.8% | €2,629,465 | |
€2,847,143+34.1% | €2,124,002-19.7% | €2,644,706+3.3% | €2,560,198 | |
€6,510,475+14.9% | €5,664,029-17.6% | €6,870,164-1.5% | €6,976,228 | |
2.12-22.9% | 2.75+43.3% | 1.92+24.6% | 1.54 | |
€11,414,190-1.8% | €11,618,775+35.3% | €8,586,290+39.3% | €6,163,159 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
56 days+91.6% | 29 days+1.6% | 29 days-24.8% | 38 days | |
48 days+16.6% | 41 days-22.1% | 53 days-12.9% | 61 days | |
286 days-4.6% | 300 days+0.8% | 298 days0% | 298 days | |
1.28+8.5% | 1.18-11.9% | 1.34-3.6% | 1.39 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,772,293-0.7% | €1,785,167+5% | €1,700,000-0.9% | €1,715,000 | |
€18,243,868+10.3% | €16,540,047>1000% | €402,3150% | €402,315 | |
— | €0-100% | €12,626,193+30.8% | €9,654,615 | |