2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€10,530,286-2.4% | €10,792,913+10.1% | €9,800,209 | |
€910,664+2% | €893,204+63.4% | €546,563 | |
€6,860,811+15.3% | €5,950,146-10.6% | €6,656,943 | |
€5,738,652-19% | €7,086,727+48.1% | €4,785,492 | |
€4,047,988+4.9% | €3,859,464+3.1% | €3,744,732 | |
23.2+1.8% | 22.8-12% | 25.9 | |
€453,892-4.1% | €473,373+25.1% | €378,386 |
Tokai Optecs.
BE 0441.107.597.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Tokai Optecs right now.
Tokai Optecs was founded on 07 Jun 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, Tokai Optecs is currently active.
Tokai Optecs's registered main activities are Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies, Wholesale of optical instruments and photographic equipment, and Manufacture of spectacle glasses en eye lenses. It is also registered for 6 additional activities.
Tokai Optecs's registered address is Grijpenlaan 25, 3300 Tienen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2024), Tokai Optecs reported 23.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Tokai Optecs's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2024) was €10,530,286.
Tokai Optecs's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2024) reported a profit of €910,664.
Tokai Optecs's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Tokai Optecs.
No, Tokai Optecs does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Grijpenlaan 25, 3300 Tienen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€10,530,286-2.4% | €10,792,913+10.1% | €9,800,209 | |
€1,661,025+4.2% | €1,594,471-6.8% | €1,710,259 | |
€1,224,955+1% | €1,212,443+129.8% | €527,584 | |
€1,449,405-6.3% | €1,547,476+21.6% | €1,272,725 | |
€910,664+2% | €893,204+63.4% | €546,563 | |
€88,461+47.3% | €60,043-7.9% | €65,221 | |
| Profitability | |||
13.8%-4% | 14.3%+10.4% | 13.0% | |
8.6%+4.5% | 8.3%+48.4% | 5.6% | |
13.3%-11.6% | 15.0%+82.8% | 8.2% | |
7.2%+5.5% | 6.8%+43.6% | 4.7% | |
| Solvency | |||
€12,701,350-3.3% | €13,139,391+13.8% | €11,542,501 | |
€666,851-13.6% | €771,891-2.2% | €789,522 | |
€3,890,218+0.9% | €3,854,884+69.9% | €2,269,413 | |
€6,860,811+15.3% | €5,950,146-10.6% | €6,656,943 | |
54.0%+19.3% | 45.3%-21.5% | 57.7% | |
€1,898,785+23.2% | €1,541,653+27.6% | €1,208,327 | |
0.28+6.8% | 0.26+42.7% | 0.18 | |
€5,738,652-19% | €7,086,727+48.1% | €4,785,492 | |
0.84-29.8% | 1.19+65.7% | 0.72 | |
18.13-63.9% | 50.19+106% | 24.36 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€4,047,988+4.9% | €3,859,464+3.1% | €3,744,732 | |
€562,407-5.9% | €597,487-15.8% | €709,989 | |
€2,660,220+1.1% | €2,632,422+26.1% | €2,087,486 | |
€1,846,732-13.9% | €2,145,892+21.1% | €1,771,735 | |
€3,749,539-31.5% | €5,470,456+57.2% | €3,480,947 | |
0.86+18.1% | 0.73-44.7% | 1.32 | |
€3,512,931+49.2% | €2,353,997-51.7% | €4,877,707 | |
| Efficiency | |||
92 days+3.6% | 89 days+14.5% | 78 days | |
88 days-10.6% | 98 days+5.9% | 93 days | |
45 days-0.4% | 45 days-30.8% | 66 days | |
7.82+6.4% | 7.35 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€0-100% | €1,600,000 | — | |
€6,673,103+15.8% | €5,762,439-10.9% | €6,469,236 | |
GOTTSCHALK
BE 0882.057.424
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
GOTTSCHALK
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
2006
BE 0882.057.424
VIGO
BE 0444.471.717
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
VIGO
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
1991
BE 0444.471.717
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
BE 0404.922.936
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1965
BE 0404.922.936
Agfa HealthCare
BE 0403.003.524
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa HealthCare
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1950
BE 0403.003.524
EQWAL FOOTCARE
BE 0415.794.755
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
EQWAL FOOTCARE
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
1976
BE 0415.794.755
ANALIS
BE 0430.744.435
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
ANALIS
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0430.744.435
TERUMO EUROPE
BE 0408.270.327
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
TERUMO EUROPE
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.270.327
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
BE 0419.238.552
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
1979
BE 0419.238.552
CANON belgium
BE 0418.025.260
Berkenlaan 3, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
CANON belgium
Berkenlaan 3, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.025.260
Eqwal
BE 0426.419.720
Herman Teirlinckstraat 15, 9041 Gent
Eqwal
Herman Teirlinckstraat 15, 9041 Gent
1984
BE 0426.419.720
Gohy S.A.
BE 0425.250.770
Rue Zénobe Gramme 33, 4821 Dison
Gohy S.A.
Rue Zénobe Gramme 33, 4821 Dison
1983
BE 0425.250.770
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
BE 0462.556.475
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
MOLNLYCKE HEALTH CARE
Chaussée Romaine (War) 176, 4300 Waremme
1998
BE 0462.556.475
BELDICO
BE 0432.680.178
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
BELDICO
Aye, Rue André Feher 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0432.680.178
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
BE 0453.139.656
Alfons Gossetlaan 54, 1702 Dilbeek
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
Alfons Gossetlaan 54, 1702 Dilbeek
1994
BE 0453.139.656
AGFA
BE 0456.366.588
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
AGFA
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1995
BE 0456.366.588
PHYSIOL
BE 0428.242.033
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
PHYSIOL
Allée des Noisetiers 4, 4031 Liège
1986
BE 0428.242.033
GE HEALTHCARE
BE 0404.632.629
Kouterveldstraat 20, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
GE HEALTHCARE
Kouterveldstraat 20, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1920
BE 0404.632.629
VARODEM
BE 0404.386.763
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
VARODEM
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
1965
BE 0404.386.763
GYMNAUNIPHY
BE 0434.768.252
Pasweg 6A, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
GYMNAUNIPHY
Pasweg 6A, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0434.768.252
POINT DE MIRE- LIEGE-RESEAU Solidaris
BE 0864.604.352
Rue Cockerill 5, 4100 Seraing
POINT DE MIRE- LIEGE-RESEAU Solidaris
Rue Cockerill 5, 4100 Seraing
2004
BE 0864.604.352