2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€35,478,322+5.6% | €33,606,002-5.3% | €35,476,450+10.2% | €32,204,818 | |
-€1,119,893+24.8% | -€1,488,624+43.8% | -€2,648,868+51.1% | -€5,411,575 | |
-€3,065,866-59% | -€1,928,352-369.1% | -€411,074-118% | €2,287,264 | |
€20,715,185+13.8% | €18,196,845+19.5% | €15,230,572+50.7% | €10,109,721 | |
€159,627-41.1% | €271,167+106.8% | €131,108+96.5% | €66,729 | |
109.4-9% | 120.2-10.4% | 134.1-2.1% | 137 | |
€324,299+16% | €279,584+5.7% | €264,552+12.5% | €235,072 |
PERE OLIVE.
BE 0424.423.401.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Père Olive right now.
Père Olive was founded on 10 Jun 1983, making it 43 years old.
Yes, Père Olive is currently active.
Père Olive's registered main activities are Processing and preserving of vegetables, except manufacture of frozen vegetables, Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, Wholesale trade of canned food, Production of meat and poultry meat products, Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs, and Wholesale of other food n.e.c..
Père Olive's registered address is Rue Géron 43, 5300 Andenne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Père Olive reported 109.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Père Olive's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €35,478,322.
Père Olive's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a loss of €1,119,893.
Père Olive's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Père Olive.
No, Père Olive does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Coccinelle
BE 0425.718.350
Hoveniersstraat 5, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
Coccinelle
Hoveniersstraat 5, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1984
BE 0425.718.350
VERGRO
BE 0406.174.533
Kleine Roeselarestraat 5, 8760 Tielt
VERGRO
Kleine Roeselarestraat 5, 8760 Tielt
1968
BE 0406.174.533
ADW Fresh Trade
BE 0428.832.446
Hoveniersstraat 13, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
ADW Fresh Trade
Hoveniersstraat 13, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1986
BE 0428.832.446
BELORTA
BE 0848.973.395
Mechelsesteenweg(CEN) 120, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
BELORTA
Mechelsesteenweg(CEN) 120, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
2012
BE 0848.973.395
DEJAEGHERE N.V.
BE 0425.099.332
Peperstraat 16, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
DEJAEGHERE N.V.
Peperstraat 16, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1983
BE 0425.099.332
POMUNI SOURCING
BE 0420.300.802
Vaartstraat 247, 2520 Ranst
POMUNI SOURCING
Vaartstraat 247, 2520 Ranst
1980
BE 0420.300.802
Stef Logistics Tubize
BE 0416.490.581
Avenue Zénobe Gramme 23, 1480 Tubize
Stef Logistics Tubize
Avenue Zénobe Gramme 23, 1480 Tubize
1976
BE 0416.490.581
Etablissements Van Damme
BE 0402.834.367
Quai des Usines 112, 1000 Bruxelles
Etablissements Van Damme
Quai des Usines 112, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0402.834.367
Greenyard Fresh Belgium
BE 0459.881.552
Drevendaal 1, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
Greenyard Fresh Belgium
Drevendaal 1, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1997
BE 0459.881.552
ALLGRO
BE 0440.190.552
Polbroek 124, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
ALLGRO
Polbroek 124, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1990
BE 0440.190.552
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
BE 0452.383.749
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
1994
BE 0452.383.749
JACQUES REMY ET FILS
BE 0456.640.861
Rue d'Edimbourg 70, 6040 Charleroi
JACQUES REMY ET FILS
Rue d'Edimbourg 70, 6040 Charleroi
1995
BE 0456.640.861
Superfruit
BE 0426.669.544
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 105, 8800 Roeselare
Superfruit
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 105, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.669.544
NV BEGRO
BE 0425.237.904
Tombrugstraat 8, 8850 Ardooie
NV BEGRO
Tombrugstraat 8, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0425.237.904
VERDUYN
BE 0415.168.116
Galgestraat 9, 8610 Kortemark
VERDUYN
Galgestraat 9, 8610 Kortemark
1975
BE 0415.168.116
BONDUELLE NORTHERN EUROPE
BE 0413.074.894
Amersveldestraat 21A, 8610 Kortemark
BONDUELLE NORTHERN EUROPE
Amersveldestraat 21A, 8610 Kortemark
1973
BE 0413.074.894
Greenyard Prepared Belgium
BE 0437.126.936
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 2002, 3960 Bree
Greenyard Prepared Belgium
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 2002, 3960 Bree
1989
BE 0437.126.936
CAPESPAN CONTINENT
BE 0436.722.506
Borsbeeksebrug 34/1, 2600 Antwerpen
CAPESPAN CONTINENT
Borsbeeksebrug 34/1, 2600 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0436.722.506
TROPICAL MARKETING ASSOCIATED
BE 0449.856.207
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
TROPICAL MARKETING ASSOCIATED
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0449.856.207
MICHEL HOFLACK en Cie
BE 0418.262.416
Voermanstraat(STA) 5, 8840 Staden
MICHEL HOFLACK en Cie
Voermanstraat(STA) 5, 8840 Staden
1978
BE 0418.262.416
Rue Géron 43, 5300 Andenne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€35,478,322+5.6% | €33,606,002-5.3% | €35,476,450+10.2% | €32,204,818 | |
€7,366,379-10.7% | €8,247,693-5.2% | €8,700,428+9% | €7,981,762 | |
-€692,578+19.6% | -€861,552+62.5% | -€2,297,159+57.8% | -€5,448,689 | |
-€20,626+90.4% | -€215,436+88.3% | -€1,840,300+53% | -€3,918,278 | |
-€441,584+48.8% | -€861,986+64.9% | -€2,458,030 | — | |
-€1,119,893+24.8% | -€1,488,624+43.8% | -€2,648,868+51.1% | -€5,411,575 | |
€42,869+1.9% | €42,061+570.2% | €6,276-80.1% | €31,532 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.1%+90.9% | -0.6%+87.6% | -5.2%+57.4% | -12.2% | |
-3.2%+28.7% | -4.4%+40.7% | -7.5%+55.6% | -16.8% | |
36.5%-52.7% | 77.2%-88% | 644.4%+372.4% | -236.6% | |
-6.3%+30.6% | -9.1%+48.7% | -17.8%+56.2% | -40.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,711,757+8.4% | €16,335,620+9.5% | €14,917,148+11.7% | €13,354,702 | |
€2,091,818+4.2% | €2,007,533-3.9% | €2,089,926-15.7% | €2,478,526 | |
€4,799 | — | — | — | |
-€3,065,866-59% | -€1,928,352-369.1% | -€411,074-118% | €2,287,264 | |
-17.3%-46.6% | -11.8%-328.4% | -2.8%-116.1% | 17.1% | |
€15,746,269+24.2% | €12,676,269+35.1% | €9,382,269 | — | |
-5.14+21.9% | -6.57+71.2% | -22.82 | — | |
€20,715,185+13.8% | €18,196,845+19.5% | €15,230,572+50.7% | €10,109,721 | |
-6.76+28.4% | -9.44+74.5% | -37.05-938.2% | 4.42 | |
-0.92+32% | -1.36+82.6% | -7.79+95.2% | -162.12 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€159,627-41.1% | €271,167+106.8% | €131,108+96.5% | €66,729 | |
€4,604,743+6.7% | €4,315,200+24.3% | €3,471,022-5.7% | €3,679,410 | |
€10,640,576+12.2% | €9,485,182+6.2% | €8,930,421+34.7% | €6,628,560 | |
€3,680,108-14% | €4,278,956-3.4% | €4,428,384-17.8% | €5,386,768 | |
€4,662,544-11.6% | €5,277,181-4.5% | €5,526,249-43.4% | €9,765,638 | |
3.11+22.2% | 2.55+17.3% | 2.17+103% | 1.07 | |
€10,646,224+20.9% | €8,807,511+26.2% | €6,978,919+810.6% | €766,455 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
109 days+6.3% | 103 days+12.1% | 92 days+22.3% | 75 days | |
47 days-21.3% | 60 days+13.5% | 53 days-23.3% | 69 days | |
86 days-6.9% | 92 days+42% | 65 days-13.8% | 76 days | |
4.38+0.2% | 4.37-19.7% | 5.44 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€626,478-3.3% | €647,919-3.2% | €669,361-3.1% | €690,802 | |
-€14,026,605-8.5% | -€12,928,153-12.8% | -€11,460,971-29.7% | -€8,833,544 | |