2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,206,367+23.7% | €11,481,257+11.7% | €10,279,299 | — | |
€1,236,638+8.1% | €1,144,389-4.8% | €1,201,956-4% | €1,252,672 | |
€3,155,689+8.1% | €2,919,051-44.7% | €5,277,630+29.4% | €4,079,792 | |
€7,979,577-4.3% | €8,334,575+75.3% | €4,754,752-8% | €5,167,675 | |
€2,186,598+0.5% | €2,176,638-39.1% | €3,574,123-3% | €3,686,245 | |
49.9+13.2% | 44.1-2% | 45+7.7% | 41.8 | |
€284,697+9.4% | €260,346+14% | €228,429 | — |
ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN.
BE 0425.831.285.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN right now.
ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN was founded on 01 Jan 1984, making it 42 years old.
Yes, ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN is currently active.
ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN's registered main activities are Manufacture of non-domestic air conditioning equipment, Wholesale of electrical household and audio and video appliances, Machining of metals, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Repair and maintenance of household appliances and home and garden equipment, Retail trade of plastic flooring, rubber, cork, etc., Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Retail sale of electrical household appliances, and Outfitting of all types of motor vehicles (coaches, tankers, refrigerated trucks, etc.). It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN's registered address is Rue de la Chaudronnerie 6, 4340 Awans, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN reported 49.9 full-time equivalent employees.
ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €14,206,367.
ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,236,638.
ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN.
No, ETABLISSEMENTS RENKIN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de la Chaudronnerie 6, 4340 Awans, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,206,367+23.7% | €11,481,257+11.7% | €10,279,299 | — | |
49.9+13.2% | 44.1-2% | 45+7.7% | 41.8 | |
€284,697+9.4% | €260,346+14% | €228,429 | — | |
— | — | — | €4,183,571 | |
€3,175,525+18.3% | €2,684,371+1.2% | €2,653,853+16.5% | €2,278,470 | |
— | — | — | €443,170 | |
€1,535,794+7.4% | €1,429,575-10.5% | €1,596,657-1.9% | €1,627,410 | |
€1,968,623+10% | €1,789,304-4.1% | €1,865,513+0.2% | €1,861,364 | |
— | — | €1,461,387 | — | |
€1,236,638+8.1% | €1,144,389-4.8% | €1,201,956-4% | €1,252,672 | |
€122,225+9.7% | €111,420-74.1% | €430,473>1000% | €7,930 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.9%-11.1% | 15.6%-14.1% | 18.1% | — | |
8.7%-12.7% | 10.0%-14.8% | 11.7% | — | |
39.2%0% | 39.2%+72.1% | 22.8%-25.8% | 30.7% | |
10.8%+9.3% | 9.9%-14.7% | 11.6%-11.1% | 13.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,401,178-1.2% | €11,534,551+11.7% | €10,329,396+7.9% | €9,571,149 | |
€2,213,129-8% | €2,405,115+16.5% | €2,064,703-0.3% | €2,071,473 | |
€67,201-6% | €71,469+17% | €61,084-26.6% | €83,266 | |
€3,155,689+8.1% | €2,919,051-44.7% | €5,277,630+29.4% | €4,079,792 | |
27.7%+9.4% | 25.3%-50.5% | 51.1%+19.9% | 42.6% | |
€1,050,023-7.5% | €1,135,068-6.9% | €1,218,939-6.4% | €1,302,654 | |
0.33-14.4% | 0.39+68.4% | 0.23-27.7% | 0.32 | |
€7,979,577-4.3% | €8,334,575+75.3% | €4,754,752-8% | €5,167,675 | |
2.53-11.4% | 2.86+216.9% | 0.90-28.9% | 1.27 | |
27.34-23.6% | 35.76-8.3% | 39.02 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,186,598+0.5% | €2,176,638-39.1% | €3,574,123-3% | €3,686,245 | |
€614,700-10.1% | €683,760+5% | €651,150+18.3% | €550,600 | |
€2,963,996-17.1% | €3,576,473+8.2% | €3,304,711+17.8% | €2,805,169 | |
€142,946-62.3% | €379,114+101.5% | €188,135-80.7% | €976,884 | |
€6,918,205+1.7% | €6,801,949+93.2% | €3,521,209-0.3% | €3,533,157 | |
0.99+5% | 0.95-26.8% | 1.29+33.9% | 0.96 | |
€2,135,412+19.7% | €1,783,632-61.2% | €4,602,343+29.8% | €3,546,079 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
76 days-33% | 114 days-3.1% | 117 days | — | |
6 days-70.8% | 20 days+67.9% | 12 days | — | |
31 days-35% | 48 days-15.7% | 57 days | — | |
11.00+42.1% | 7.74+12.2% | 6.90 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,000,000-71.4% | €3,500,000 | — | — | |
€1,909,520+9.5% | €1,744,194+41.1% | €1,236,286+68.1% | €735,414 | |
€1,184,169+6.4% | €1,112,857-72% | €3,976,377+21.4% | €3,275,292 | |
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
CEBEO
BE 0405.318.953
Eugène Bekaertlaan 63, 8790 Waregem
CEBEO
Eugène Bekaertlaan 63, 8790 Waregem
1963
BE 0405.318.953
Electro Depot Anderlecht
BE 0549.949.715
Route de Lennik 371, 1070 Anderlecht
Electro Depot Anderlecht
Route de Lennik 371, 1070 Anderlecht
2014
BE 0549.949.715
MEGAPOOL BV
BE 0471.797.904
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
MEGAPOOL BV
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
2000
BE 0471.797.904
ELEKTRO LOETERS
BE 0460.057.637
Kuipweg 15, 8400 Oostende
ELEKTRO LOETERS
Kuipweg 15, 8400 Oostende
1997
BE 0460.057.637
Daikin Europe N.V.
BE 0412.120.336
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
Daikin Europe N.V.
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1972
BE 0412.120.336
Groupe SEB Belgium
BE 0401.515.266
Avenue de l'Espérance(F) 25, 6220 Fleurus
Groupe SEB Belgium
Avenue de l'Espérance(F) 25, 6220 Fleurus
1965
BE 0401.515.266
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
PIONEER EUROPE NV
BE 0406.999.132
Keetberglaan(MEL) 1, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
PIONEER EUROPE NV
Keetberglaan(MEL) 1, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1970
BE 0406.999.132
Miele
BE 0403.230.978
Z. 5 Mollem 480, 1730 Asse
Miele
Z. 5 Mollem 480, 1730 Asse
1954
BE 0403.230.978
FRIGRO NV
BE 0420.379.687
Drieslaan 10, 8560 Wevelgem
FRIGRO NV
Drieslaan 10, 8560 Wevelgem
1980
BE 0420.379.687
ATS Antwerp
BE 0404.625.602
Bijkhoevelaan 10, 2110 Wijnegem
ATS Antwerp
Bijkhoevelaan 10, 2110 Wijnegem
1935
BE 0404.625.602
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
Polygon Belgium
BE 0440.188.077
Moerelei 127, 2610 Antwerpen
Polygon Belgium
Moerelei 127, 2610 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0440.188.077
ARCO
BE 0476.905.052
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
ARCO
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
2002
BE 0476.905.052
ELTRA NV
BE 0404.637.577
Pachtgoedstraat 2, 9140 Temse
ELTRA NV
Pachtgoedstraat 2, 9140 Temse
1968
BE 0404.637.577
SABCOBEL HEIDI FRIGOS
BE 0408.064.350
Industriepark-West 62, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
SABCOBEL HEIDI FRIGOS
Industriepark-West 62, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1971
BE 0408.064.350
Clayton of Belgium
BE 0400.800.634
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
Clayton of Belgium
Rijksweg(BOR) 30, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.800.634
DALDECOR
BE 0421.426.891
Chaussée de Ruisbroek 125, 1190 Forest
DALDECOR
Chaussée de Ruisbroek 125, 1190 Forest
1981
BE 0421.426.891
Ateliers Somville
BE 0407.937.557
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
Ateliers Somville
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
1970
BE 0407.937.557