2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€28,901,327-25.2% | €38,616,240+5% | €36,794,605-3.8% | €38,237,771 | |
-€344,244-164.5% | €534,058-81.4% | €2,865,158-21.2% | €3,635,590 | |
€12,422,044-2.7% | €12,766,288+4.4% | €12,232,230+30.6% | €9,367,071 | |
€12,865,009-25.2% | €17,190,493+75.9% | €9,775,798-27.6% | €13,508,343 | |
€1,241,236-47.6% | €2,367,123-45.8% | €4,371,513+32.5% | €3,300,045 | |
113.4+0.6% | 112.7+1.6% | 110.9 | — | |
€254,862-25.6% | €342,646+3.3% | €331,782 | — |
ARCO.
BE 0476.905.052.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARCO right now.
ARCO was founded on 14 Feb 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, ARCO is currently active.
ARCO's registered main activities are Manufacture of non-domestic air conditioning equipment, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Manufacture of machines and equipment to process diverse foods (machinery to make confectionery, cocoa or chocolate; to manufacture sugar; for breweries, etc.), and Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
ARCO's registered address is Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ARCO reported 113.4 full-time equivalent employees.
ARCO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €28,901,327.
ARCO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €344,244.
ARCO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARCO.
No, ARCO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€28,901,327-25.2% | €38,616,240+5% | €36,794,605-3.8% | €38,237,771 | |
€9,659,835+8.7% | €8,885,253+4.3% | €8,522,803+16.6% | €7,310,229 | |
€124,435-84.2% | €789,430-80.2% | €3,985,676-16.9% | €4,797,698 | |
€979,758-30.6% | €1,411,511-68.2% | €4,432,458-14.5% | €5,185,356 | |
-€344,244-164.5% | €534,058-81.4% | €2,865,158-21.2% | €3,635,590 | |
€86,359+13.6% | €76,005-79.5% | €370,588-72.8% | €1,361,436 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.4%-7.3% | 3.7%-69.7% | 12.0%-11.2% | 13.6% | |
-1.2%-186.1% | 1.4%-82.2% | 7.8%-18.1% | 9.5% | |
-2.8%-166.2% | 4.2%-82.1% | 23.4%-39.6% | 38.8% | |
-1.4%-176.4% | 1.8%-86.3% | 13.0%-18.1% | 15.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€25,287,052-15.6% | €29,956,781+36.1% | €22,008,028-3.8% | €22,875,415 | |
€1,583,613-13% | €1,820,579+44.8% | €1,257,394+36.7% | €919,980 | |
€8,977,452-18.2% | €10,977,452 | €0-100% | €408 | |
€12,422,044-2.7% | €12,766,288+4.4% | €12,232,230+30.6% | €9,367,071 | |
49.1%+15.3% | 42.6%-23.3% | 55.6%+35.7% | 40.9% | |
€4,789,419-20.4% | €6,014,616+344.3% | €1,353,689-9.7% | €1,500,000 | |
0.39-18.2% | 0.47+325.7% | 0.11-30.9% | 0.16 | |
€12,865,009-25.2% | €17,190,493+75.9% | €9,775,798-27.6% | €13,508,343 | |
1.04-23.1% | 1.35+68.5% | 0.80-44.6% | 1.44 | |
0.25-94.9% | 4.99-85.2% | 33.64-71.5% | 118.20 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,241,236-47.6% | €2,367,123-45.8% | €4,371,513+32.5% | €3,300,045 | |
€7,064,512-18.6% | €8,679,972+0.9% | €8,604,831+23% | €6,996,711 | |
€5,593,353+9.8% | €5,094,742+13.3% | €4,495,834-50.1% | €9,008,478 | |
€2,560,562-23.6% | €3,350,192+1.2% | €3,310,235-24.4% | €4,379,352 | |
€7,651,465-28.4% | €10,687,563+33.3% | €8,018,116-32.8% | €11,924,985 | |
1.65+27.4% | 1.30-31.4% | 1.89+23.3% | 1.54 | |
€6,530,397+14.3% | €5,713,860-52% | €11,899,677+22.2% | €9,736,684 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
71 days+46.7% | 48 days+8% | 45 days-48.1% | 86 days | |
56 days+29.7% | 43 days-10.7% | 48 days-18.7% | 59 days | |
196 days+44.2% | 136 days-4.7% | 143 days+32.7% | 108 days | |
1.67-37.9% | 2.69-4.3% | 2.81-31.1% | 4.08 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €0-100% | €1,700,000 | |
€12,360,044-2.7% | €12,704,288+4.4% | €12,170,230+30.8% | €9,305,071 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Daikin Europe N.V.
BE 0412.120.336
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
Daikin Europe N.V.
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1972
BE 0412.120.336
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
Smet - F & C
BE 0432.405.412
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
Smet - F & C
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1987
BE 0432.405.412
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
BE 0435.776.755
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.776.755
Polygon Belgium
BE 0440.188.077
Moerelei 127, 2610 Antwerpen
Polygon Belgium
Moerelei 127, 2610 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0440.188.077
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
BE 0452.383.749
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
1994
BE 0452.383.749