2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€319,188,103+28.7% | €248,090,101+23.2% | €201,387,694+13.5% | €177,509,275 | |
€27,741,098+83.4% | €15,128,932-16.1% | €18,039,456-7.1% | €19,411,692 | |
€85,680,200+47.9% | €57,939,102+35.3% | €42,810,170-6.9% | €45,994,014 | |
€107,568,269+9.4% | €98,300,144+22.4% | €80,303,444+11.9% | €71,742,489 | |
€10,114,021-35.2% | €15,607,951+117.2% | €7,185,872+0.3% | €7,161,724 | |
327.2+4.3% | 313.7+0.8% | 311.1-6.7% | 333.5 | |
€975,514+23.3% | €790,851+22.2% | €647,341+21.6% | €532,262 |
Verbraeken Infra.
BE 0427.173.350.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Verbraeken Infra was founded on 02 May 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, Verbraeken Infra is currently active.
Verbraeken Infra's registered main activities are Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Realisation of dredging works, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Installation of electrical heating systems, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Site preparation, Clearing of building sites, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Operation of major maintenance of buildings, Sanitary work, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Construction of railways and underground railways, Manufacture of industrial refrigeration equipment and machinery, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Demolition, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Machining of metals, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Execution of repointing, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Installation of blinds and awnings, Construction of dams and dykes, Joinery installation, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, construction of canals and other waterways, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Laying of screeds, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Painting of metal frames, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Painting of interior surfaces of ships and boats by non-specialised units, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Test drilling and boring, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, General installation work, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Execution of underwater work of all kinds, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, and Establishment of foundations, including pile driving. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Verbraeken Infra's registered address is Haverheidelaan 10, 9140 Temse, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), Verbraeken Infra reported 327.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Verbraeken Infra's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €319,188,103.
Verbraeken Infra's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €27,741,098.
Verbraeken Infra's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Verbraeken Infra.
No, Verbraeken Infra does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Verbraeken Infra right now.
Haverheidelaan 10, 9140 Temse, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€319,188,103+28.7% | €248,090,101+23.2% | €201,387,694+13.5% | €177,509,275 | |
327.2+4.3% | 313.7+0.8% | 311.1-6.7% | 333.5 | |
€975,514+23.3% | €790,851+22.2% | €647,341+21.6% | €532,262 | |
€25,317,294+11.7% | €22,666,718+2.3% | €22,155,234+4.4% | €21,222,792 | |
€38,265,683+83.4% | €20,859,679-18.1% | €25,457,806-3.8% | €26,462,783 | |
€43,172,687+53.5% | €28,132,244-8% | €30,564,393-1.7% | €31,103,905 | |
€32,663,102+46.2% | €22,348,997-3.4% | €23,148,544-3.6% | €24,007,814 | |
€27,741,098+83.4% | €15,128,932-16.1% | €18,039,456-7.1% | €19,411,692 | |
€4,926,973>1000% | €240,572-2.1% | €245,813-89.8% | €2,422,641 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.5%+19.3% | 11.3%-25.3% | 15.2%-13.4% | 17.5% | |
8.7%+42.5% | 6.1%-31.9% | 9.0%-18.1% | 10.9% | |
32.4%+24% | 26.1%-38% | 42.1%-0.2% | 42.2% | |
14.3%+48.3% | 9.7%-33.9% | 14.6%-11.1% | 16.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€193,342,578+23.7% | €156,329,725+26.8% | €123,272,305+4.6% | €117,912,174 | |
€29,354,165+34.9% | €21,753,982+80.4% | €12,058,201+17.9% | €10,229,196 | |
€6,004,854-11.9% | €6,817,618+391.4% | €1,387,518+6.3% | €1,304,795 | |
€85,680,200+47.9% | €57,939,102+35.3% | €42,810,170-6.9% | €45,994,014 | |
44.3%+19.6% | 37.1%+6.7% | 34.7%-11% | 39.0% | |
€14,188,781+4.1% | €13,624,821+96.4% | €6,937,209-26.9% | €9,485,454 | |
0.17-29.6% | 0.24+45.1% | 0.16-21.4% | 0.21 | |
€107,568,269+9.4% | €98,300,144+22.4% | €80,303,444+11.9% | €71,742,489 | |
1.26-26% | 1.70-9.5% | 1.88+20.3% | 1.56 | |
23.08+29% | 17.89-29.9% | 25.51-51.4% | 52.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,114,021-35.2% | €15,607,951+117.2% | €7,185,872+0.3% | €7,161,724 | |
€614,4770% | €614,4770% | €614,4770% | €614,477 | |
€137,792,598+37.6% | €100,172,398+35.8% | €73,740,964+18.5% | €62,213,329 | |
€76,050,217+16.2% | €65,458,523+120.2% | €29,724,182+7.4% | €27,689,383 | |
€93,379,238+10.3% | €84,675,323+15.8% | €73,111,374+17.4% | €62,257,036 | |
1.58+19.6% | 1.32-5.3% | 1.40-12.2% | 1.59 | |
€64,604,070+50% | €43,082,460+18.2% | €36,459,334-17.4% | €44,119,457 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
158 days+6.9% | 147 days+10.3% | 134 days+4.5% | 128 days | |
110 days-8% | 120 days+67.3% | 72 days-9.1% | 79 days | |
1 days-25% | 1 days-19% | 2 days-15.1% | 2 days | |
370.33+33.4% | 277.55+24% | 223.78+18% | 189.67 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €21,223,301+41.5% | €15,000,000 | |
€83,052,236+47.7% | €56,246,350+36.8% | €41,117,483-7.2% | €44,300,922 | |
€936,083>1000% | €870+8% | €805-33.5% | €1,211 | |
Gemeente Mol
BE 0207.503.388
Molenhoekstraat 2, 2400 Mol
Gemeente Mol
Molenhoekstraat 2, 2400 Mol
1968
BE 0207.503.388
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
BESIX Unitec
BE 0404.627.679
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX Unitec
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1956
BE 0404.627.679
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
O.M.V.-NATIE
BE 0404.599.272
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
O.M.V.-NATIE
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.599.272
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
BE 0867.831.185
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
CONSTRUCTEL BELGIUM
Rue des Sandrinettes 31, 7033 Mons
2004
BE 0867.831.185
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
BE 0404.257.990
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1952
BE 0404.257.990
Circet Belgium
BE 0464.702.650
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
Circet Belgium
Excelsiorlaan 35, 1930 Zaventem
1998
BE 0464.702.650
Siemens Energy
BE 0737.656.591
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Energy
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2019
BE 0737.656.591