2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€7,721,772+16.5% | €6,627,755+19.7% | €5,537,122-31% | €8,025,347 | |
€440,580+269.3% | €119,316+468.2% | €20,998>1000% | €747 | |
€2,424,250+22.2% | €1,983,670+6.4% | €1,864,354+1.1% | €1,843,356 | |
€1,650,794+83.3% | €900,466-11.1% | €1,012,774-5.7% | €1,073,836 | |
€228,694+9.6% | €208,598-44.8% | €378,221-56.5% | €870,386 | |
88.9+37.6% | 64.6+12.2% | 57.6-8.3% | 62.8 | |
€86,859-15.3% | €102,597+6.7% | €96,131-24.8% | €127,792 |
viabuild special services.
BE 0427.211.061.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS right now.
VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS was founded on 20 May 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS is currently active.
VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS's registered main activities are Landfilling or permanent storage, Demolition, General coordination on the construction site, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Metal dyeing, and Demolition of buildings and other constructions.
VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS's registered address is Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS reported 88.9 full-time equivalent employees.
VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €7,721,772.
VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €440,580.
VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS.
No, VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Sarpi EcoServices BE
BE 0434.550.496
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Sarpi EcoServices BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1988
BE 0434.550.496
Top-Mix
BE 0415.555.324
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
Top-Mix
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1975
BE 0415.555.324
BELGOPROCESS
BE 0426.542.157
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
BELGOPROCESS
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
1984
BE 0426.542.157
Transnubel
BE 0406.950.632
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
Transnubel
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1969
BE 0406.950.632
Revatech S.A.
BE 0421.012.761
Rue du Parc industriel 2, 4480 Engis
Revatech S.A.
Rue du Parc industriel 2, 4480 Engis
1980
BE 0421.012.761
VANHEEDE LANDFILL SOLUTIONS
BE 0449.214.126
Moorseelsesteenweg 32, 8800 Roeselare
VANHEEDE LANDFILL SOLUTIONS
Moorseelsesteenweg 32, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0449.214.126
BELGONUCLEAIRE
BE 0403.126.258
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
BELGONUCLEAIRE
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1957
BE 0403.126.258
OOSTVLAAMS MILIEUBEHEER
BE 0413.983.132
John Kennedylaan 50, 9042 Gent
OOSTVLAAMS MILIEUBEHEER
John Kennedylaan 50, 9042 Gent
1974
BE 0413.983.132
Remondis Industrial Services
BE 0446.692.126
Rue des Alouettes 131, 4041 Herstal
Remondis Industrial Services
Rue des Alouettes 131, 4041 Herstal
1992
BE 0446.692.126
VEOLIA ES MRC NV
BE 0460.639.835
Moerstraat 26, 2030 Antwerpen
VEOLIA ES MRC NV
Moerstraat 26, 2030 Antwerpen
1997
BE 0460.639.835
SPAQuE
BE 0243.929.462
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
SPAQuE
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
1991
BE 0243.929.462
MRS Recycling Westerlo
BE 0447.785.949
Snelwegstraat 7, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
MRS Recycling Westerlo
Snelwegstraat 7, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1992
BE 0447.785.949
INAFZO
BE 0426.971.927
Beneluxpark(Kor) 29, 8500 Kortrijk
INAFZO
Beneluxpark(Kor) 29, 8500 Kortrijk
1985
BE 0426.971.927
Remo
BE 0401.342.151
Ekkelgaarden 16, 3500 Hasselt
Remo
Ekkelgaarden 16, 3500 Hasselt
1968
BE 0401.342.151
STERHOEK
BE 0461.532.136
Krijgsbaan 372, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
STERHOEK
Krijgsbaan 372, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1997
BE 0461.532.136
STEVAN INVEST
BE 0448.613.815
Heulsestraat 87, 8860 Lendelede
STEVAN INVEST
Heulsestraat 87, 8860 Lendelede
1992
BE 0448.613.815
O.D.M.
BE 0866.212.770
Roeselaarsestraat 179, 8890 Moorslede
O.D.M.
Roeselaarsestraat 179, 8890 Moorslede
2004
BE 0866.212.770
EUROWASTE NV
BE 0458.360.434
Verviersstraat 2, 2000 Antwerpen
EUROWASTE NV
Verviersstraat 2, 2000 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0458.360.434
Ghent Renewables
BE 0771.757.140
Christoffel Columbuslaan 35, 9042 Gent
Ghent Renewables
Christoffel Columbuslaan 35, 9042 Gent
2021
BE 0771.757.140
GRWestkust
BE 0878.197.418
Cardijnlaan(D) 12, 8600 Diksmuide
GRWestkust
Cardijnlaan(D) 12, 8600 Diksmuide
2005
BE 0878.197.418
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€7,721,772+16.5% | €6,627,755+19.7% | €5,537,122-31% | €8,025,347 | |
€6,108,568+38.5% | €4,409,550+41.2% | €3,124,056-12.4% | €3,564,575 | |
€588,994+545.8% | €91,206+160.7% | €34,983+281% | €9,183 | |
€636,535 | — | — | — | |
€440,580+269.3% | €119,316+468.2% | €20,998>1000% | €747 | |
€244,078+223.3% | €75,496+156.9% | €29,387-63.6% | €80,826 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.2% | — | — | — | |
5.7%+216.9% | 1.8%+374.7% | 0.4%>1000% | 0.0% | |
18.2%+202.2% | 6.0%+434.1% | 1.1%>1000% | 0.0% | |
10.8%+161.3% | 4.1%+466.8% | 0.7%>1000% | 0.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,075,045+41.3% | €2,884,136+0.2% | €2,877,128-1.4% | €2,917,192 | |
€251,752+126.7% | €111,055-35% | €170,880-32.8% | €254,179 | |
€108,1210% | €108,121-9.5% | €119,4270% | €119,427 | |
€2,424,250+22.2% | €1,983,670+6.4% | €1,864,354+1.1% | €1,843,356 | |
59.5%-13.5% | 68.8%+6.1% | 64.8%+2.6% | 63.2% | |
€120,839>1000% | €952-92% | €11,870-74.4% | €46,300 | |
0.05>1000% | 0.00-92.5% | 0.01-74.6% | 0.03 | |
€1,650,794+83.3% | €900,466-11.1% | €1,012,774-5.7% | €1,073,836 | |
0.68+50% | 0.45-16.4% | 0.54-6.7% | 0.58 | |
220.32+44% | 153.03+168.6% | 56.98>1000% | 2.05 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€228,694+9.6% | €208,598-44.8% | €378,221-56.5% | €870,386 | |
€2,529,619+145.4% | €1,030,734-39.2% | €1,695,729+34.2% | €1,263,200 | |
€868,926+84.3% | €471,566-32.1% | €694,993+53.1% | €453,990 | |
€1,523,856+69.4% | €899,514-9.9% | €998,404-2.8% | €1,027,536 | |
2.28-16.5% | 2.73+23.8% | 2.21+35.5% | 1.63 | |
€2,185,216+23.8% | €1,765,446+11.3% | €1,585,917+4.6% | €1,516,050 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
120 days+110.7% | 57 days-49.2% | 112 days+94.6% | 57 days | |
191 days+137.2% | 81 days-26.2% | 109 days+201.5% | 36 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,300,304+23.7% | €1,859,723+6.9% | €1,740,407+1.2% | €1,719,409 | |
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.