2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,449,437-56.6% | €28,700,642-24% | €37,788,036-12.9% | €43,385,100 | |
-€27,763,807+11.3% | -€31,290,738-70.1% | -€18,390,819+29.5% | -€26,072,041 | |
€7,674,989-78.3% | €35,438,797-20.7% | €44,715,535+999.1% | €4,068,354 | |
€437,380,182+5.7% | €413,844,647+3.3% | €400,805,166-18.1% | €489,222,770 | |
€236,178,183+8.2% | €218,345,740+23.4% | €176,888,158-4.2% | €184,613,931 | |
80.6+1.9% | 79.1+0.4% | 78.8+5.8% | 74.5 | |
€154,460-57.4% | €362,840-24.3% | €479,544-17.7% | €582,350 |
SPAQuE.
BE 0243.929.462.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SPAQuE right now.
SPAQuE was founded on 13 Mar 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, SPAQuE is currently active.
SPAQuE's registered main activities are Landfilling or permanent storage, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Production of electricity from renewable sources, Trade of electricity, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, and Buying and selling of own real estate. It is also registered for 9 additional activities.
SPAQuE's registered address is Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), SPAQuE reported 80.6 full-time equivalent employees.
SPAQuE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €12,449,437.
SPAQuE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €27,763,807.
SPAQuE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SPAQuE.
No, SPAQuE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,449,437-56.6% | €28,700,642-24% | €37,788,036-12.9% | €43,385,100 | |
80.6+1.9% | 79.1+0.4% | 78.8+5.8% | 74.5 | |
€154,460-57.4% | €362,840-24.3% | €479,544-17.7% | €582,350 | |
€13,253,482-3.6% | €13,743,884+18.4% | €11,607,292+8.2% | €10,725,036 | |
€3,587,149+382.6% | €743,268-91.1% | €8,344,342+113.6% | -€61,251,000 | |
€3,692,562 | — | — | — | |
-€28,154,312 | — | — | — | |
-€27,763,807+11.3% | -€31,290,738-70.1% | -€18,390,819+29.5% | -€26,072,041 | |
€196,469+1.5% | €193,599-74.2% | €749,409-53.3% | €1,604,965 | |
| Profitability | ||||
29.7% | — | — | — | |
-223.0%-104.5% | -109.0%-124% | -48.7%+19% | -60.1% | |
-361.7%-309.7% | -88.3%-114.7% | -41.1%+93.6% | -640.8% | |
-5.2%+10.2% | -5.8%-70% | -3.4%+21.6% | -4.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€534,100,985-1.2% | €540,475,176+0.1% | €539,964,839-10% | €600,049,396 | |
€5,283,036+19% | €4,441,274-3.8% | €4,618,280-3.4% | €4,779,825 | |
€13,010,687+1.1% | €12,873,087-1.1% | €13,011,137+52.9% | €8,511,137 | |
€7,674,989-78.3% | €35,438,797-20.7% | €44,715,535+999.1% | €4,068,354 | |
1.4%-78.1% | 6.6%-20.8% | 8.3%>1000% | 0.7% | |
€230,389,911-9.1% | €253,481,541-8.3% | €276,553,784-7.2% | €298,145,583 | |
30.02+319.7% | 7.15+15.7% | 6.18-91.6% | 73.28 | |
€437,380,182+5.7% | €413,844,647+3.3% | €400,805,166-18.1% | €489,222,770 | |
56.99+388% | 11.68+30.3% | 8.96-92.5% | 120.25 | |
0.38+421.8% | 0.07-92.8% | 1.02+114.6% | -7.00 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€236,178,183+8.2% | €218,345,740+23.4% | €176,888,158-4.2% | €184,613,931 | |
€6,428,981+19.9% | €5,363,315+0.1% | €5,360,439-14.9% | €6,302,528 | |
€3,743,700+232.3% | €1,126,515-94.1% | €18,992,418-56.3% | €43,421,020 | |
€10,685,692-41.6% | €18,289,631+69.7% | €10,779,988-78.5% | €50,052,096 | |
€170,473,034+45.8% | €116,928,506+34.6% | €86,876,677-40.3% | €145,446,216 | |
1.35-28.9% | 1.90-31.6% | 2.78+32.1% | 2.10 | |
€308,816,991-14.9% | €362,795,097-8.9% | €398,075,640+0.6% | €395,663,035 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
110 days+666% | 14 days-92.2% | 183 days-49.8% | 365 days | |
272 days-18.5% | 334 days+149.4% | 134 days-72.2% | 482 days | |
205 days+80% | 114 days+54.3% | 74 days+12.5% | 65 days | |
1.95-39.2% | 3.21-29.6% | 4.56 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€125,0000% | €125,0000% | €125,0000% | €125,000 | |
-€59,054,546-88.7% | -€31,290,738-70.1% | -€18,390,818+65.1% | -€52,634,209 | |
Gemeente Middelkerke
BE 0207.495.668
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
Gemeente Middelkerke
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
1968
BE 0207.495.668
Sarpi EcoServices BE
BE 0434.550.496
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Sarpi EcoServices BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1988
BE 0434.550.496
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
DEME Environmental
BE 0435.376.382
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Environmental
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.376.382
ECOTERRES
BE 0441.014.359
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
ECOTERRES
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.014.359
Top-Mix
BE 0415.555.324
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
Top-Mix
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1975
BE 0415.555.324
BELGOPROCESS
BE 0426.542.157
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
BELGOPROCESS
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
1984
BE 0426.542.157
Transnubel
BE 0406.950.632
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
Transnubel
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1969
BE 0406.950.632
SARPI Remediation
BE 0457.113.389
Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen
SARPI Remediation
Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen
1996
BE 0457.113.389
Revatech S.A.
BE 0421.012.761
Rue du Parc industriel 2, 4480 Engis
Revatech S.A.
Rue du Parc industriel 2, 4480 Engis
1980
BE 0421.012.761
DUFERCO WALLONIE
BE 0501.691.324
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
DUFERCO WALLONIE
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
2012
BE 0501.691.324
VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS
BE 0427.211.061
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
VIABUILD SPECIAL SERVICES -VSS
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1985
BE 0427.211.061
VANHEEDE LANDFILL SOLUTIONS
BE 0449.214.126
Moorseelsesteenweg 32, 8800 Roeselare
VANHEEDE LANDFILL SOLUTIONS
Moorseelsesteenweg 32, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0449.214.126
BELGONUCLEAIRE
BE 0403.126.258
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
BELGONUCLEAIRE
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1957
BE 0403.126.258
OOSTVLAAMS MILIEUBEHEER
BE 0413.983.132
John Kennedylaan 50, 9042 Gent
OOSTVLAAMS MILIEUBEHEER
John Kennedylaan 50, 9042 Gent
1974
BE 0413.983.132
HAEMERS Technologies SA
BE 0432.461.632
Chaussée de Vilvorde 104, 1120 Bruxelles
HAEMERS Technologies SA
Chaussée de Vilvorde 104, 1120 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.461.632
SANTERRA
BE 0473.602.993
Fabrieksweg 13, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
SANTERRA
Fabrieksweg 13, 3190 Boortmeerbeek
2000
BE 0473.602.993
Gemeente Wetteren
BE 0207.447.366
Rode Heuvel 1, 9230 Wetteren
Gemeente Wetteren
Rode Heuvel 1, 9230 Wetteren
1968
BE 0207.447.366
Remondis Industrial Services
BE 0446.692.126
Rue des Alouettes 131, 4041 Herstal
Remondis Industrial Services
Rue des Alouettes 131, 4041 Herstal
1992
BE 0446.692.126
VEOLIA ES MRC NV
BE 0460.639.835
Moerstraat 26, 2030 Antwerpen
VEOLIA ES MRC NV
Moerstraat 26, 2030 Antwerpen
1997
BE 0460.639.835