2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,125,753-8% | €1,223,318+7.8% | €1,134,545+14.1% | €994,098 | |
€687,275+267% | €187,2750% | €187,2750% | €187,275 | |
€7,056,992+3.6% | €6,810,438-17.2% | €8,229,368-3.7% | €8,548,121 | |
€1,127,760-25.5% | €1,513,702-15.9% | €1,799,068-47.6% | €3,433,356 | |
10.3+8.4% | 9.5-1% | 9.6 | — |
ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES.
BE 0427.827.804.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES right now.
ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES was founded on 07 Dec 1984, making it 41 years old.
Yes, ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES is currently active.
ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES's registered main activities are Risk and damage evaluation, Activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding n.e.c., and Market research and public opinion polling.
ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES's registered address is Londenstraat 60 box 224, 2000 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES reported 10.3 full-time equivalent employees.
ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,125,753.
ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES.
No, ANTWERP MARINE INSURANCE CLAIMS ASSOCIATES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Group induver
BE 0441.036.828
Justitiestraat 30, 2018 Antwerpen
Group induver
Justitiestraat 30, 2018 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0441.036.828
CED Belgium
BE 0703.921.971
Medialaan 32, 1800 Vilvoorde
CED Belgium
Medialaan 32, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0703.921.971
DEKRA BELGIUM
BE 0471.948.055
Leuvensesteenweg 510, 1930 Zaventem
DEKRA BELGIUM
Leuvensesteenweg 510, 1930 Zaventem
2000
BE 0471.948.055
Legal Village Bruxelles / Brussel
BE 0403.250.774
Rue de la Pépinière 25, 1000 Bruxelles
Legal Village Bruxelles / Brussel
Rue de la Pépinière 25, 1000 Bruxelles
1935
BE 0403.250.774
WERMENBOL & PARTNERS SA
BE 0442.657.322
Rue Paul Emile Janson 32, 1050 Ixelles
WERMENBOL & PARTNERS SA
Rue Paul Emile Janson 32, 1050 Ixelles
1991
BE 0442.657.322
VAB Automotive Solutions
BE 0866.583.053
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB Automotive Solutions
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2004
BE 0866.583.053
CDV INVEST
BE 0425.711.620
Zonnestraat (W.-P.) 27, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
CDV INVEST
Zonnestraat (W.-P.) 27, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1983
BE 0425.711.620
LUC MOISE ASSURANCES
BE 0434.663.928
Boulevard d'Avroy 62/1, 4000 Liège
LUC MOISE ASSURANCES
Boulevard d'Avroy 62/1, 4000 Liège
1988
BE 0434.663.928
Crawford & Company Belgium
BE 0437.271.743
Blarenberglaan 3, 2800 Mechelen
Crawford & Company Belgium
Blarenberglaan 3, 2800 Mechelen
1989
BE 0437.271.743
XOLUTIONS
BE 0735.416.683
Wetterse steenweg 33, 9860 Oosterzele
XOLUTIONS
Wetterse steenweg 33, 9860 Oosterzele
2019
BE 0735.416.683
Q EN O VERZEKERINGEN
BE 0423.872.083
Westerlaan 1, 8790 Waregem
Q EN O VERZEKERINGEN
Westerlaan 1, 8790 Waregem
1982
BE 0423.872.083
DP SURVEY GROUP
BE 0415.771.001
Baarbeek 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DP SURVEY GROUP
Baarbeek 1, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0415.771.001
GALTIER EXPERTISES
BE 0428.313.594
Avenue de Tervueren 164, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
GALTIER EXPERTISES
Avenue de Tervueren 164, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1985
BE 0428.313.594
Van Ameyde Marine
BE 0400.532.301
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Ameyde Marine
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1965
BE 0400.532.301
Verzekeringskantoor Nijsten
BE 0420.424.427
Neerveldstraat(M) 25, 3630 Maasmechelen
Verzekeringskantoor Nijsten
Neerveldstraat(M) 25, 3630 Maasmechelen
1980
BE 0420.424.427
BICEM
BE 0431.315.448
Rue du Bois Sauvage 17, 1000 Bruxelles
BICEM
Rue du Bois Sauvage 17, 1000 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0431.315.448
Adviesbureau Christiaens
BE 0430.338.916
Wakkensteenweg(S.B.V.) 56/D, 8710 Wielsbeke
Adviesbureau Christiaens
Wakkensteenweg(S.B.V.) 56/D, 8710 Wielsbeke
1987
BE 0430.338.916
IMA BENELUX
BE 0474.851.226
Potiérue 3, 4000 Liège
IMA BENELUX
Potiérue 3, 4000 Liège
2001
BE 0474.851.226
Sedgwick MCL - Sedgwick Belgium
BE 0445.600.776
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
Sedgwick MCL - Sedgwick Belgium
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0445.600.776
COFACE BELGIUM SERVICES
BE 0451.002.884
Boulevard du Souverain 100, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
COFACE BELGIUM SERVICES
Boulevard du Souverain 100, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1993
BE 0451.002.884
Londenstraat 60 box 224, 2000 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,800,968+6.1% | €2,640,058+8.1% | €2,442,772+6.9% | €2,285,199 | |
€1,230,032+22.6% | €1,003,459+8.3% | €926,335+13.9% | €813,215 | |
€53,628-11.2% | €60,376-34.1% | €91,617-61.4% | €237,126 | |
€1,417,036-6% | €1,507,044+9% | €1,382,811+2.5% | €1,349,677 | |
€1,125,753-8% | €1,223,318+7.8% | €1,134,545+14.1% | €994,098 | |
€172,429+9.9% | €156,971+111.3% | €74,305-71.5% | €260,598 | |
| Profitability | ||||
163.8%-74.9% | 653.2%+7.8% | 605.8%+14.1% | 530.8% | |
14.5%-16.8% | 17.5%+29.7% | 13.5%+18.5% | 11.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,744,267+10.7% | €6,997,713-16.9% | €8,416,644-3.6% | €8,735,396 | |
€969,673-7.8% | €1,052,219-6.2% | €1,122,175-5.1% | €1,182,133 | |
€650% | €650% | €650% | €65 | |
€687,275+267% | €187,2750% | €187,2750% | €187,275 | |
8.9%+231.6% | 2.7%+20.3% | 2.2%+3.8% | 2.1% | |
€914,985-22.6% | €1,182,298+9% | €1,084,494+0.9% | €1,075,025 | |
1.33-78.9% | 6.31+9% | 5.79+0.9% | 5.74 | |
€7,056,992+3.6% | €6,810,438-17.2% | €8,229,368-3.7% | €8,548,121 | |
10.27-71.8% | 36.37-17.2% | 43.94-3.7% | 45.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,127,760-25.5% | €1,513,702-15.9% | €1,799,068-47.6% | €3,433,356 | |
€1,488,802>1000% | €133,677-89.3% | €1,244,405-9.4% | €1,373,371 | |
€5,163,666+25.9% | €4,100,383-39.8% | €6,809,989-2% | €6,951,606 | |
€6,142,007+9.1% | €5,628,140-21.2% | €7,144,874-4.4% | €7,473,096 | |
0.92+16.8% | 0.79+2.4% | 0.77+39.5% | 0.55 | |
€632,522+99.4% | €317,289+112.2% | €149,529+86.7% | €80,102 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€555,248-51.9% | €1,154,055+6.2% | €1,086,985+15.2% | €943,308 | |
€563,328+789.5% | €63,3280% | €63,3280% | €63,328 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |