2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€727,277+49% | €488,217-31% | €707,489+24.6% | €568,039 | |
€1,339,2300% | €1,339,2300% | €1,339,2300% | €1,339,230 | |
€1,083,627+26.8% | €854,355-28.6% | €1,196,102+15.6% | €1,034,871 | |
€622,764+128.3% | €272,741-42.9% | €477,375+11.9% | €426,680 | |
8.9-13.6% | 10.3+25.6% | 8.2+10.8% | 7.4 |
DE PELSMACKER.
BE 0427.972.314.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DE PELSMACKER right now.
DE PELSMACKER was founded on 06 Nov 1985, making it 40 years old.
Yes, DE PELSMACKER is currently active.
DE PELSMACKER's registered main activities are Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Sanitary work, Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc., Wholesale trade of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, Retail trade of non-electric appliances, cutlery, crockery, glassware, china and pottery, Wholesale of hardware, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Wholesale trade of central heaters, Wholesale trade of electrical equipment for residential installation, Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Retail trade specialising in gifts relating to household furnishings, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Wholesale trade of electrical household appliances, Retail sale of automotive fuel, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale of lighting equipment, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Retail trade of liquid and gaseous fuels, Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, and Retail trade of solid fuels such as coal, firewood, charcoal, etc..
DE PELSMACKER's registered address is Hoogstraat 203 box A, 9472 Denderleeuw, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), DE PELSMACKER reported 8.9 full-time equivalent employees.
DE PELSMACKER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €727,277.
DE PELSMACKER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DE PELSMACKER.
No, DE PELSMACKER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Hoogstraat 203 box A, 9472 Denderleeuw, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
8.9-13.6% | 10.3+25.6% | 8.2+10.8% | 7.4 | |
€1,571,285+22.7% | €1,280,554-8.9% | €1,405,498+18.4% | €1,187,052 | |
€551,481-1.9% | €562,321+33.3% | €421,776+17% | €360,400 | |
€244,333-25.6% | €328,285+77% | €185,449+158.9% | €71,619 | |
€843,708+46.1% | €577,417-31.6% | €843,690+23.4% | €683,983 | |
€727,277+49% | €488,217-31% | €707,489+24.6% | €568,039 | |
€37,584-14.9% | €44,189+12.5% | €39,286-22.9% | €50,954 | |
| Profitability | ||||
54.3%+49% | 36.5%-31% | 52.8%+24.6% | 42.4% | |
30.0%+34.9% | 22.3%-20.2% | 27.9%+16.6% | 23.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,422,857+10.5% | €2,193,585-13.5% | €2,535,333+6.8% | €2,374,101 | |
€781,908+12.9% | €692,899+44.7% | €478,833+19.9% | €399,494 | |
€1,1670% | €1,1670% | €1,167+30.1% | €897 | |
€1,339,2300% | €1,339,2300% | €1,339,2300% | €1,339,230 | |
55.3%-9.5% | 61.1%+15.6% | 52.8%-6.4% | 56.4% | |
€78,750+91.6% | €41,112-61% | €105,558+133.4% | €45,230 | |
0.06+91.6% | 0.03-61% | 0.08+133.4% | 0.03 | |
€1,083,627+26.8% | €854,355-28.6% | €1,196,102+15.6% | €1,034,871 | |
0.81+26.8% | 0.64-28.6% | 0.89+15.6% | 0.77 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€622,764+128.3% | €272,741-42.9% | €477,375+11.9% | €426,680 | |
€443,629+13.2% | €391,972-6.9% | €421,148+24.9% | €337,228 | |
€528,697-29.1% | €745,846-32.7% | €1,107,989-4.5% | €1,160,778 | |
€70,489-36.4% | €110,774-31% | €160,584-35% | €247,028 | |
€1,004,877+23.6% | €813,243-25.4% | €1,090,544+10.2% | €989,641 | |
1.01-32.9% | 1.51+4.3% | 1.45-7.4% | 1.56 | |
€634,905-7.5% | €686,276-28.9% | €964,788-2% | €984,069 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€377,277+43.3% | €263,217-35.4% | €407,489+5% | €388,039 | |
€1,139,2300% | €1,139,2300% | €1,139,2300% | €1,139,230 | |
ALTEBRA
BE 0440.797.494
Hasseltkouter(Oph) 53, 9500 Geraardsbergen
ALTEBRA
Hasseltkouter(Oph) 53, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1990
BE 0440.797.494
THE HOUSE
BE 0477.922.166
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
THE HOUSE
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
2002
BE 0477.922.166
Metalen Galler
BE 0404.956.192
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
Metalen Galler
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
1925
BE 0404.956.192
ECORE BELGIUM
BE 0449.937.765
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
ECORE BELGIUM
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
1993
BE 0449.937.765
Cegelec Industry
BE 0539.891.310
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Industry
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
2013
BE 0539.891.310
Metalunion
BE 0400.045.618
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
Metalunion
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
1928
BE 0400.045.618
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
BE 0428.769.494
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
1986
BE 0428.769.494
PICART ET BEER
BE 0422.600.195
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
PICART ET BEER
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1982
BE 0422.600.195
INDUMET
BE 0413.539.209
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
INDUMET
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
1973
BE 0413.539.209
tk accelis Materials Belgium
BE 0401.921.577
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
tk accelis Materials Belgium
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1957
BE 0401.921.577
LAMBERT, DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
BE 0476.692.642
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
LAMBERT, DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
2002
BE 0476.692.642
Metraco
BE 0449.992.007
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
Metraco
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
1993
BE 0449.992.007
AGRIFER
BE 0428.631.914
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
AGRIFER
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
1986
BE 0428.631.914
Sadel
BE 0415.013.213
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Sadel
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1975
BE 0415.013.213
Etablissement Viellevoye
BE 0406.947.365
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
Etablissement Viellevoye
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
1969
BE 0406.947.365
Ispa Plastics Gent
BE 0402.958.388
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
Ispa Plastics Gent
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0402.958.388
EXPRO
BE 0432.506.964
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
EXPRO
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
1987
BE 0432.506.964
ZIMMER STAAL
BE 0465.616.232
Grote Markt 41, 2500 Lier
ZIMMER STAAL
Grote Markt 41, 2500 Lier
1999
BE 0465.616.232
SAEY
BE 0448.146.433
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
SAEY
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.146.433
VANSTRAELEN SPRINKLER + PIPING
BE 0480.228.093
Winkelstraat 10 B, 3720 Hasselt
VANSTRAELEN SPRINKLER + PIPING
Winkelstraat 10 B, 3720 Hasselt
2003
BE 0480.228.093