2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€71,353,580-14.1% | €83,094,640-3% | €85,661,827+26.8% | €67,548,768 | |
€2,346,620+392% | -€803,621-119.2% | €4,184,541+88% | €2,226,108 | |
€5,845,875+6.3% | €5,499,255-12.7% | €6,302,876+12.2% | €5,618,336 | |
€21,898,073+4.9% | €20,883,241-35.4% | €32,338,892-23.3% | €42,140,000 | |
€15,950,600+104% | €7,818,444-67.9% | €24,363,333-34.2% | €37,043,201 | |
394.3-2.6% | 405-3.1% | 417.8-1.9% | 425.8 | |
€180,963-11.8% | €205,172+0.1% | €205,031+29.2% | €158,640 |
Cegelec Industry.
BE 0539.891.310.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Cegelec Industry was founded on 02 Oct 2013, making it 12 years old.
Yes, Cegelec Industry is currently active.
Cegelec Industry's registered main activities are Sanitary work, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Other information technology and computer service activities, Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Repair and maintenance of machinery, Installation of insulation, General work of electrical installation, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Repair and maintenance of other equipment, Manufacture of boards, panels, consoles, desks, cabinets and other media for control or power distribution, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Forging metal, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, and Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Cegelec Industry's registered address is Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Cegelec Industry reported 394.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Cegelec Industry's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €71,353,580.
Cegelec Industry's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,346,620.
Cegelec Industry's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Cegelec Industry.
No, Cegelec Industry does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Cegelec Industry right now.
ALTEBRA
BE 0440.797.494
Hasseltkouter(Oph) 53, 9500 Geraardsbergen
ALTEBRA
Hasseltkouter(Oph) 53, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1990
BE 0440.797.494
EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA
BE 0412.815.271
Avenue De Béjar 1B, 1120 Bruxelles
EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA
Avenue De Béjar 1B, 1120 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.815.271
JDC AIRPORTS
BE 0435.887.514
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 12A, 7321 Bernissart
JDC AIRPORTS
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 12A, 7321 Bernissart
1988
BE 0435.887.514
Siemens Energy
BE 0737.656.591
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Energy
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2019
BE 0737.656.591
LAMBERT, DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
BE 0476.692.642
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
LAMBERT, DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
2002
BE 0476.692.642
EXPRO
BE 0432.506.964
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
EXPRO
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
1987
BE 0432.506.964
VANSTRAELEN SPRINKLER + PIPING
BE 0480.228.093
Winkelstraat 10 B, 3720 Hasselt
VANSTRAELEN SPRINKLER + PIPING
Winkelstraat 10 B, 3720 Hasselt
2003
BE 0480.228.093
CONCOORD
BE 0448.657.761
Chemin de Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
CONCOORD
Chemin de Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1992
BE 0448.657.761
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
COLLIN-LUCY
BE 0411.920.396
Rue de la Gare 49, 5555 Bièvre
COLLIN-LUCY
Rue de la Gare 49, 5555 Bièvre
1971
BE 0411.920.396
STERCK
BE 0464.496.277
Pierre Corneliskaai 40, 9300 Aalst
STERCK
Pierre Corneliskaai 40, 9300 Aalst
1998
BE 0464.496.277
WEVERBERGH Rudi
BE 0436.434.969
Kattenholstraat(BE) 1A, 1674 Pepingen
WEVERBERGH Rudi
Kattenholstraat(BE) 1A, 1674 Pepingen
1989
BE 0436.434.969
MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING
BE 0440.442.950
Boudewijnlaan 5, 2243 Zandhoven
MAES INDUSTRIELE VERLICHTING
Boudewijnlaan 5, 2243 Zandhoven
1990
BE 0440.442.950
CLOSE COMFORT
BE 0475.479.350
Rue de la Hé Copin 9, 4920 Aywaille
CLOSE COMFORT
Rue de la Hé Copin 9, 4920 Aywaille
2001
BE 0475.479.350
WATERGENIUS
BE 0451.972.686
Beringenbaan 104, 3290 Diest
WATERGENIUS
Beringenbaan 104, 3290 Diest
1994
BE 0451.972.686
AQUASECURITY
BE 0426.116.842
Industrielaan 20, 9320 Aalst
AQUASECURITY
Industrielaan 20, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0426.116.842
REMOTEC
BE 0423.853.178
Clemence Dosschestraat 44, 9800 Deinze
REMOTEC
Clemence Dosschestraat 44, 9800 Deinze
1983
BE 0423.853.178
QUARTIER
BE 0405.361.416
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 26, 8520 Kuurne
QUARTIER
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 26, 8520 Kuurne
1965
BE 0405.361.416
V.T.S.
BE 0428.815.422
Route de Velaines(MOU) 51, 7543 Tournai
V.T.S.
Route de Velaines(MOU) 51, 7543 Tournai
1986
BE 0428.815.422
LISP BVBA
BE 0458.761.696
Industriestraat 2, 2500 Lier
LISP BVBA
Industriestraat 2, 2500 Lier
1996
BE 0458.761.696
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€71,353,580-14.1% | €83,094,640-3% | €85,661,827+26.8% | €67,548,768 | |
€31,868,230+3.7% | €30,718,643+3.9% | €29,578,948+3.4% | €28,608,773 | |
€3,751,519+602.4% | -€746,666-115.5% | €4,809,983+51.6% | €3,172,612 | |
€3,904,902+903.9% | -€485,777-109.6% | €5,047,669+47.6% | €3,419,688 | |
€2,346,620+392% | -€803,621-119.2% | €4,184,541+88% | €2,226,108 | |
€81,169+73.1% | €46,884-10.8% | €52,551-27.8% | €72,782 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.5%>1000% | -0.6%-109.9% | 5.9%+16.4% | 5.1% | |
3.3%+440.1% | -1.0%-119.8% | 4.9%+48.2% | 3.3% | |
40.1%+374.7% | -14.6%-122% | 66.4%+67.6% | 39.6% | |
8.5%+377.7% | -3.0%-128.1% | 10.8%+132.3% | 4.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€27,743,948+5.2% | €26,382,496-31.7% | €38,641,768-19.1% | €47,758,336 | |
€584,915-4.8% | €614,137-8.3% | €669,459+24.1% | €539,367 | |
€9,561-8.1% | €10,401+23.8% | €8,401-28.3% | €11,711 | |
€5,845,875+6.3% | €5,499,255-12.7% | €6,302,876+12.2% | €5,618,336 | |
21.1%+1.1% | 20.8%+27.8% | 16.3%+38.7% | 11.8% | |
€21,898,073+4.9% | €20,883,241-35.4% | €32,338,892-23.3% | €42,140,000 | |
3.75-1.4% | 3.80-26% | 5.13-31.6% | 7.50 | |
6.20+433.2% | -1.86-107.6% | 24.62+31.6% | 18.72 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€15,950,600+104% | €7,818,444-67.9% | €24,363,333-34.2% | €37,043,201 | |
€300,006-20.6% | €378,046-17.1% | €455,942+0.3% | €454,436 | |
€10,452,495-32.8% | €15,544,259+29.7% | €11,988,400+41.5% | €8,473,179 | |
€4,723,260-10.7% | €5,290,336-1.8% | €5,389,804-11.2% | €6,072,559 | |
€21,495,940+3.1% | €20,848,241-34.8% | €31,954,409-22% | €40,990,541 | |
0.51-40.5% | 0.86+104.3% | 0.42+74.7% | 0.24 | |
€5,251,399+7.7% | €4,874,717-13.3% | €5,625,016+11.5% | €5,045,583 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
53 days-21.7% | 68 days+33.7% | 51 days+11.6% | 46 days | |
48 days+32.5% | 37 days-5.2% | 39 days-38.2% | 62 days | |
4 days+20.3% | 3 days-19.6% | 4 days-32.6% | 6 days | |
86.33-18.8% | 106.32+12.7% | 94.38-13.1% | 108.66 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,000,000 | — | €3,500,000+366.7% | €750,000 | |
€100,0000% | €100,0000% | €100,0000% | €100,000 | |
€5,495,875+6.7% | €5,149,255-13.5% | €5,952,876+13% | €5,268,336 | |