2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€43,281,940+6% | €40,815,932-54.4% | €89,477,482+142.3% | €36,935,390 | |
€1,632,935+435.7% | -€486,367-107.6% | €6,365,787+87.8% | €3,389,215 | |
€4,832,265+18.2% | €4,087,889-14.5% | €4,784,065+9.1% | €4,384,931 | |
€16,798,366+41.9% | €11,837,469-21.3% | €15,038,822-15.3% | €17,756,641 | |
€1,899,185-17% | €2,289,403+13.8% | €2,011,468-70.8% | €6,885,443 | |
38.3-7.9% | 41.6+3% | 40.4+10.4% | 36.6 | |
€1,130,077+15.2% | €981,152-55.7% | €2,214,789+119.5% | €1,009,164 |
TROTEC.
BE 0428.862.932.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TROTEC right now.
TROTEC was founded on 02 May 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, TROTEC is currently active.
TROTEC's registered main activities are Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals, Materials recovery, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Production of whey, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Production of canned potatoes, excluding frozen products, Manufacture of prepared pet foods, Collection of non-hazardous waste, Manufacture of ready to bake doughs, Wholesale of animal feeds, Manufacture of starches and starch products, Manufacture of grain mill products, and Warehousing and storage.
TROTEC's registered address is Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), TROTEC reported 38.3 full-time equivalent employees.
TROTEC's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €43,281,940.
TROTEC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €1,632,935.
TROTEC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TROTEC.
No, TROTEC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Albert I laan 21, 8630 Veurne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€43,281,940+6% | €40,815,932-54.4% | €89,477,482+142.3% | €36,935,390 | |
€2,597,020-5.1% | €2,737,993-33.8% | €4,133,261+116.3% | €1,910,709 | |
€1,709,529+318.8% | -€781,430-109.4% | €8,275,760+122% | €3,728,662 | |
€3,128,250+616.5% | €436,586-95.7% | €10,060,403+135.6% | €4,269,467 | |
€1,684,517>1000% | €135,811-98.9% | €12,799,006 | — | |
€1,632,935+435.7% | -€486,367-107.6% | €6,365,787+87.8% | €3,389,215 | |
€7,551+200.9% | €2,510-97.3% | €94,003-77.2% | €412,347 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.2%+575.7% | 1.1%-90.5% | 11.2%-2.7% | 11.6% | |
3.8%+416.6% | -1.2%-116.7% | 7.1%-22.5% | 9.2% | |
33.8%+384% | -11.9%-108.9% | 133.1%+72.2% | 77.3% | |
6.6%+374% | -2.4%-109.4% | 25.8%+69.9% | 15.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€24,586,280+22.6% | €20,062,069-18.6% | €24,643,109+10.5% | €22,294,464 | |
€8,972,510+49.1% | €6,017,438+46.9% | €4,096,232+9.3% | €3,746,747 | |
€5,048,675+18.8% | €4,248,722+2.5% | €4,144,008-1.8% | €4,219,736 | |
€4,832,265+18.2% | €4,087,889-14.5% | €4,784,065+9.1% | €4,384,931 | |
19.7%-3.5% | 20.4%+5% | 19.4%-1.3% | 19.7% | |
€6,677,163+68.2% | €3,969,614-29.1% | €5,601,742-27.6% | €7,734,220 | |
1.38+42.3% | 0.97-17.1% | 1.17-33.6% | 1.76 | |
€16,798,366+41.9% | €11,837,469-21.3% | €15,038,822-15.3% | €17,756,641 | |
3.48+20.1% | 2.90-7.9% | 3.14-22.4% | 4.05 | |
9.38+387.8% | -3.26-120.6% | 15.83+52.1% | 10.41 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,899,185-17% | €2,289,403+13.8% | €2,011,468-70.8% | €6,885,443 | |
€2,067,784+13.9% | €1,815,346+28.8% | €1,409,406+252.4% | €399,910 | |
€2,807,971+37.9% | €2,036,271-11.3% | €2,295,104-0.8% | €2,314,516 | |
€6,376,191+10.4% | €5,777,512-8.9% | €6,345,254+7.2% | €5,920,330 | |
€9,770,515+30.3% | €7,497,071-18.1% | €9,151,809-6.3% | €9,771,115 | |
0.65-1.1% | 0.66-39.1% | 1.08+234.2% | 0.32 | |
-€1,633,210-308.6% | -€399,691-114.4% | €2,771,670>1000% | €103,111 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
24 days+30% | 18 days+94.6% | 9 days-59.1% | 23 days | |
59 days+10.3% | 54 days+67.9% | 32 days-52.5% | 67 days | |
27 days+9.7% | 24 days+154.7% | 10 days+59.1% | 6 days | |
14.52-13.8% | 16.84-71.6% | 59.37 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,500,000 | €0-100% | €5,000,000 | €0 | |
€311,867-14.6% | €365,075-12.7% | €418,284-69.2% | €1,356,891 | |
€3,444,977+5.7% | €3,258,834-11.7% | €3,691,992+54.6% | €2,387,597 | |
TERRE asbl
BE 0407.214.809
Rue de Milmort 690, 4040 Herstal
TERRE asbl
Rue de Milmort 690, 4040 Herstal
1963
BE 0407.214.809
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
BE 1008.655.587
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Animal Nutrition
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2024
BE 1008.655.587
GALLOO
BE 0422.834.084
Wervikstraat 320, 8930 Menen
GALLOO
Wervikstraat 320, 8930 Menen
1982
BE 0422.834.084
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
BE 0220.574.436
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
1980
BE 0220.574.436
DERICHEBOURG BELGIUM
BE 0401.733.121
Rue Georges Tourneur 194, 6030 Charleroi
DERICHEBOURG BELGIUM
Rue Georges Tourneur 194, 6030 Charleroi
1963
BE 0401.733.121
Veolia Treatment & Recycling BE
BE 0459.711.605
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Treatment & Recycling BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1997
BE 0459.711.605
Voeders Seurynck
BE 0406.484.735
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
Voeders Seurynck
Gullegemsestraat 58, 8880 Ledegem
1969
BE 0406.484.735
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
LEIEVOEDERS
BE 0415.930.258
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
LEIEVOEDERS
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
1976
BE 0415.930.258
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
BE 0214.015.751
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
1974
BE 0214.015.751
RESET
BE 0460.015.174
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
RESET
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0460.015.174
Moulin G. SCHYNS
BE 0417.718.127
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
Moulin G. SCHYNS
Xhéneumont 4, 4651 Herve
1977
BE 0417.718.127
KUMPS AGRO
BE 0421.866.856
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
KUMPS AGRO
Dorpsplein 10, 3080 Tervuren
1981
BE 0421.866.856
QUATRA
BE 0463.636.640
Hoekstraat 165, 9160 Lokeren
QUATRA
Hoekstraat 165, 9160 Lokeren
1998
BE 0463.636.640
T.W.Z.
BE 0441.198.659
Durmakker 4, 9940 Evergem
T.W.Z.
Durmakker 4, 9940 Evergem
1990
BE 0441.198.659
Danis
BE 0407.113.453
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
Danis
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1970
BE 0407.113.453
BIONERGA
BE 0882.280.227
Herkenrodesingel 14, 3500 Hasselt
BIONERGA
Herkenrodesingel 14, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0882.280.227
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
BE 0428.703.376
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
1986
BE 0428.703.376
COMET TRAITEMENTS
BE 0477.841.596
Rivage de Boubier 25, 6200 Châtelet
COMET TRAITEMENTS
Rivage de Boubier 25, 6200 Châtelet
2002
BE 0477.841.596