2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€28,140,502-6.6% | €30,138,915-5.3% | €31,825,736+12.9% | €28,196,857 | |
€1,078,249-22.8% | €1,397,146-21.4% | €1,776,638+59.3% | €1,115,180 | |
€11,343,105+0.7% | €11,264,8570% | €11,267,711+0.7% | €11,191,073 | |
€6,670,789-10.8% | €7,482,585+11.2% | €6,727,978+12.1% | €6,000,004 | |
€1,547,819+43% | €1,082,202+22.6% | €882,575-39.8% | €1,466,144 | |
96.6-1.6% | 98.2+0.9% | 97.3+0.5% | 96.8 | |
€291,310-5.1% | €306,914-6.2% | €327,089+12.3% | €291,290 |
VDL Weweler-Colaert.
BE 0405.469.797.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VDL Weweler-Colaert right now.
VDL Weweler-Colaert was founded on 05 Jul 1954, making it 72 years old.
Yes, VDL Weweler-Colaert is currently active.
VDL Weweler-Colaert's registered main activities are Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs, Casting of iron, and the manufacture of springs: leaf springs, coil springs, torsion bars.
VDL Weweler-Colaert's registered address is Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VDL Weweler-Colaert reported 96.6 full-time equivalent employees.
VDL Weweler-Colaert's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €28,140,502.
VDL Weweler-Colaert's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,078,249.
VDL Weweler-Colaert's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VDL Weweler-Colaert.
No, VDL Weweler-Colaert does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
NV BEKAERT SA
BE 0405.388.536
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
NV BEKAERT SA
Bekaertstraat(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
1935
BE 0405.388.536
PROFERRO
BE 0438.243.426
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PROFERRO
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0438.243.426
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
BE 0479.947.387
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
2003
BE 0479.947.387
MAGOTTEAUX INTERNATIONAL
BE 0405.785.543
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
MAGOTTEAUX INTERNATIONAL
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1920
BE 0405.785.543
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
BE 0413.513.374
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
Connecton Fasteners Sprimont
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
1973
BE 0413.513.374
Pullmaflex Benelux
BE 0406.887.482
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Pullmaflex Benelux
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1969
BE 0406.887.482
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
BE 0401.918.312
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
Voestalpine Böhler Welding Belgium
Rue de l'Yser 2, 7180 Seneffe
1938
BE 0401.918.312
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL
BE 0401.246.537
Rue Reppe 3, 5300 Andenne
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL
Rue Reppe 3, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.246.537
FINOCAS
BE 0428.920.241
Pres. J.F. Kennedylaan 3, 9060 Zelzate
FINOCAS
Pres. J.F. Kennedylaan 3, 9060 Zelzate
1986
BE 0428.920.241
MECASPRING
BE 0476.963.945
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
MECASPRING
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
2002
BE 0476.963.945
EUROSEALINGS
BE 0448.323.706
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
EUROSEALINGS
Molenberglei 17, 2627 Schelle
1992
BE 0448.323.706
DRAFIL
BE 0417.879.958
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
DRAFIL
Avenue Robert Verzele(L) 8, 7700 Mouscron
1977
BE 0417.879.958
Savimetal
BE 0405.850.374
Prümer Strasse 44, 4780 Sankt Vith
Savimetal
Prümer Strasse 44, 4780 Sankt Vith
1968
BE 0405.850.374
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
BE 0405.443.271
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
GROZ-BECKERT CARDING BELGIUM
Kleine Tapuitstraat 12, 8540 Deerlijk
1968
BE 0405.443.271
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
BE 0404.447.933
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
Vanhulen High Precision Springs
Rue Haute Claire 3, 4041 Herstal
1968
BE 0404.447.933
Metal Deploye Belge
BE 0403.967.089
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
Metal Deploye Belge
Quai Vercour 98, 4000 Liège
1968
BE 0403.967.089
Hermans Verenfabriek
BE 0415.711.415
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
Hermans Verenfabriek
Lange Weversstraat 53C, 9280 Lebbeke
1975
BE 0415.711.415
ATELIERS ALIDOR CLAEYS
BE 0405.170.780
Ruddervoordsestraat 38, 8210 Zedelgem
ATELIERS ALIDOR CLAEYS
Ruddervoordsestraat 38, 8210 Zedelgem
1953
BE 0405.170.780
GUYSTALUX
BE 0419.789.967
Bergelen 32, 8560 Wevelgem
GUYSTALUX
Bergelen 32, 8560 Wevelgem
1979
BE 0419.789.967
Dovre
BE 0437.960.542
Nijverheidsstraat 18, 2381 Ravels
Dovre
Nijverheidsstraat 18, 2381 Ravels
1989
BE 0437.960.542
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€28,140,502-6.6% | €30,138,915-5.3% | €31,825,736+12.9% | €28,196,857 | |
€7,076,393+2.3% | €6,916,392+9.2% | €6,331,885+4% | €6,087,874 | |
€1,623,545-18.6% | €1,993,819-17% | €2,403,676+52.5% | €1,576,509 | |
€2,632,490-9.6% | €2,912,843-6.9% | €3,127,336+22.1% | €2,560,840 | |
€2,037,194-11.6% | €2,303,506-9.9% | €2,556,948+22.4% | €2,089,082 | |
€1,078,249-22.8% | €1,397,146-21.4% | €1,776,638+59.3% | €1,115,180 | |
€226,494+19.7% | €189,161-42.9% | €331,208+24.7% | €265,651 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.4%-3.2% | 9.7%-1.6% | 9.8%+8.2% | 9.1% | |
3.8%-17.3% | 4.6%-17% | 5.6%+41.2% | 4.0% | |
9.5%-23.4% | 12.4%-21.3% | 15.8%+58.2% | 10.0% | |
6.0%-19.5% | 7.4%-24.4% | 9.8%+51.7% | 6.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€18,013,894-4.2% | €18,797,442+4.1% | €18,058,351+5% | €17,197,090 | |
€3,661,498-9% | €4,021,673+21.3% | €3,315,400+22.5% | €2,707,084 | |
€11,343,105+0.7% | €11,264,8570% | €11,267,711+0.7% | €11,191,073 | |
63.0%+5.1% | 59.9%-4% | 62.4%-4.1% | 65.1% | |
€6,670,789-10.8% | €7,482,585+11.2% | €6,727,978+12.1% | €6,000,004 | |
0.59-11.5% | 0.66+11.2% | 0.60+11.4% | 0.54 | |
23.14-24% | 30.46-89.3% | 283.77+102.8% | 139.94 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,547,819+43% | €1,082,202+22.6% | €882,575-39.8% | €1,466,144 | |
€9,348,800-1.4% | €9,479,925+2.1% | €9,283,312-1.7% | €9,448,297 | |
€3,210,270-16.5% | €3,844,780+2.8% | €3,738,700+9.9% | €3,400,842 | |
€2,541,300+3.2% | €2,463,159-25.6% | €3,309,444+76.3% | €1,876,807 | |
€6,538,397-11.7% | €7,403,611+12% | €6,611,689+12.4% | €5,880,900 | |
1.91+4.7% | 1.82-11.4% | 2.05-5.1% | 2.16 | |
€7,588,602+5.2% | €7,215,024-9.6% | €7,978,855-5.6% | €8,452,002 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
42 days-10.6% | 47 days+8.6% | 43 days-2.6% | 44 days | |
47 days+7.7% | 44 days-19% | 54 days+66.1% | 32 days | |
236 days+5.8% | 223 days+12.1% | 199 days-7.4% | 215 days | |
1.54-6.7% | 1.65-9.3% | 1.82+0.6% | 1.81 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,000,000-28.6% | €1,400,000-17.6% | €1,700,000-32% | €2,500,000 | |
€11,281,105+0.7% | €11,202,8570% | €11,205,711+0.7% | €11,129,073 | |
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.