2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€46,196,112-0.3% | €46,322,831-0.8% | €46,693,871-14.6% | €54,650,341 | |
-€4,637,452-326.6% | -€1,087,177-880.5% | €139,285-73% | €516,617 | |
€17,153,226-21.3% | €21,790,677-4.7% | €22,877,855+0.6% | €22,738,567 | |
€19,292,612+31% | €14,731,057+1.8% | €14,473,259-14.2% | €16,870,046 | |
€180,453-70.9% | €620,562+195.3% | €210,178-51.2% | €430,700 | |
149.6+14.1% | 131.1+12.1% | 117+6.4% | 110 | |
€308,798-12.6% | €353,340-11.5% | €399,093-19.7% | €496,821 |
FONDATEL LECOMTE.
BE 0401.246.537.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL right now.
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL is currently active.
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL's registered main activities are Casting of iron, Casting of finished or semi-finished iron products, Logistics service activities, and Other manufacturing n.e.c..
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL's registered address is Rue Reppe 3, 5300 Andenne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL reported 149.6 full-time equivalent employees.
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €46,196,112.
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €4,637,452.
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL.
No, FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
PROFERRO
BE 0438.243.426
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PROFERRO
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0438.243.426
VDL Weweler-Colaert
BE 0405.469.797
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
VDL Weweler-Colaert
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
1954
BE 0405.469.797
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
BE 0479.947.387
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
2003
BE 0479.947.387
MAGOTTEAUX INTERNATIONAL
BE 0405.785.543
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
MAGOTTEAUX INTERNATIONAL
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1920
BE 0405.785.543
FINOCAS
BE 0428.920.241
Pres. J.F. Kennedylaan 3, 9060 Zelzate
FINOCAS
Pres. J.F. Kennedylaan 3, 9060 Zelzate
1986
BE 0428.920.241
Savimetal
BE 0405.850.374
Prümer Strasse 44, 4780 Sankt Vith
Savimetal
Prümer Strasse 44, 4780 Sankt Vith
1968
BE 0405.850.374
ATELIERS ALIDOR CLAEYS
BE 0405.170.780
Ruddervoordsestraat 38, 8210 Zedelgem
ATELIERS ALIDOR CLAEYS
Ruddervoordsestraat 38, 8210 Zedelgem
1953
BE 0405.170.780
GUYSTALUX
BE 0419.789.967
Bergelen 32, 8560 Wevelgem
GUYSTALUX
Bergelen 32, 8560 Wevelgem
1979
BE 0419.789.967
Dovre
BE 0437.960.542
Nijverheidsstraat 18, 2381 Ravels
Dovre
Nijverheidsstraat 18, 2381 Ravels
1989
BE 0437.960.542
ALLARD - EUROPE
BE 0437.363.892
Veedijk 51, 2300 Turnhout
ALLARD - EUROPE
Veedijk 51, 2300 Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.363.892
SOREGAM
BE 0441.825.201
Rue Prés de la Tour 55, 4051 Chaudfontaine
SOREGAM
Rue Prés de la Tour 55, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1990
BE 0441.825.201
BY-CAST
BE 0429.268.451
Kanaalweg 77, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
BY-CAST
Kanaalweg 77, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1986
BE 0429.268.451
Société Anonyme des Anciennes Usines Victor Fontaine
BE 0401.174.479
Rue Albert 1er(LEV) 70, 7134 Binche
Société Anonyme des Anciennes Usines Victor Fontaine
Rue Albert 1er(LEV) 70, 7134 Binche
1894
BE 0401.174.479
FERROMATRIX
BE 0432.779.356
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
FERROMATRIX
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
1987
BE 0432.779.356
Consolidated Precision Products Belgium
BE 0436.156.837
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av sn, 4040 Herstal
Consolidated Precision Products Belgium
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av sn, 4040 Herstal
1988
BE 0436.156.837
METAL TECHNICS
BE 0438.028.541
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 12, 8520 Kuurne
METAL TECHNICS
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 12, 8520 Kuurne
1989
BE 0438.028.541
SOCIETE WOIT
BE 0435.677.874
Rue Pépin de Herstal 33-35, 4040 Herstal
SOCIETE WOIT
Rue Pépin de Herstal 33-35, 4040 Herstal
1988
BE 0435.677.874
CAST IRON
BE 0635.791.844
Dennenlaan 11, 2340 Beerse
CAST IRON
Dennenlaan 11, 2340 Beerse
2015
BE 0635.791.844
UNISLOT
BE 0455.856.151
Pitantiestraat 117, 8792 Waregem
UNISLOT
Pitantiestraat 117, 8792 Waregem
1995
BE 0455.856.151
TRAMETAL
BE 0425.828.020
Rue de Cronfestu(MLZ) 95, 7140 Morlanwelz
TRAMETAL
Rue de Cronfestu(MLZ) 95, 7140 Morlanwelz
1984
BE 0425.828.020
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€46,196,112-0.3% | €46,322,831-0.8% | €46,693,871-14.6% | €54,650,341 | |
€8,804,872+19.4% | €7,371,551+20.5% | €6,118,936+1% | €6,061,580 | |
-€3,983,203-683.2% | -€508,562-157.9% | €877,555-14.5% | €1,025,906 | |
-€2,246,872-284.4% | €1,218,439-56.3% | €2,789,586-25.7% | €3,755,716 | |
-€4,637,452-326.6% | -€1,087,177-880.5% | €139,285-73% | €516,617 | |
€230,207>1000% | €1,291-99.5% | €270,098+56.7% | €172,380 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-4.9%-284.9% | 2.6%-56% | 6.0%-13.1% | 6.9% | |
-10.0%-327.7% | -2.3%-886.8% | 0.3%-68.4% | 0.9% | |
-27.0%-441.9% | -5.0%-919.5% | 0.6%-73.2% | 2.3% | |
-12.7%-327.4% | -3.0%-898.3% | 0.4%-71.4% | 1.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€36,445,837-0.2% | €36,521,734-2.2% | €37,351,114-5.7% | €39,608,613 | |
€5,664,388+28.7% | €4,400,347-14% | €5,118,401-0.8% | €5,161,516 | |
€10,470-89.6% | €100,470>1000% | €4700% | €470 | |
€17,153,226-21.3% | €21,790,677-4.7% | €22,877,855+0.6% | €22,738,567 | |
47.1%-21.1% | 59.7%-2.6% | 61.3%+6.7% | 57.4% | |
€5,110,874-5.5% | €5,410,874+66.4% | €3,251,028-2.8% | €3,345,946 | |
0.30+20% | 0.25+74.7% | 0.14-3.4% | 0.15 | |
€19,292,612+31% | €14,731,057+1.8% | €14,473,259-14.2% | €16,870,046 | |
1.12+66.4% | 0.68+6.9% | 0.63-14.7% | 0.74 | |
-8.08-739.4% | -0.96-153.3% | 1.81-59.6% | 4.47 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€180,453-70.9% | €620,562+195.3% | €210,178-51.2% | €430,700 | |
€21,382,801-12% | €24,304,477-8.7% | €26,633,773-1.2% | €26,960,012 | |
€7,475,962+48.9% | €5,020,549+21.8% | €4,120,940-21.8% | €5,271,715 | |
€7,418,408-10.1% | €8,248,471-16% | €9,817,276-15.8% | €11,655,756 | |
€14,132,136+52.9% | €9,245,852-16.1% | €11,020,621-17.2% | €13,318,269 | |
2.06-35.2% | 3.19+15.6% | 2.76+13.7% | 2.42 | |
€15,276,455-27.3% | €21,001,579+5.4% | €19,920,344+1.2% | €19,687,352 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days+49.3% | 40 days+22.8% | 32 days-8.5% | 35 days | |
70 days-13% | 81 days-13% | 93 days+5.3% | 88 days | |
323 days-8.7% | 355 days-18% | 432 days+38.5% | 312 days | |
1.06+8.2% | 0.98+16.7% | 0.84-36.8% | 1.33 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,104,2560% | €10,104,2560% | €10,104,2560% | €10,104,253 | |
-€3,451,030-390.9% | €1,186,421-47.8% | €2,273,599+6.5% | €2,134,314 | |
Rue Reppe 3, 5300 Andenne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.