2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€249,851,887+42.7% | €175,130,989+55.1% | €112,920,558+23.8% | €91,242,084 | |
€5,323,111+148.1% | €2,145,964+50.3% | €1,428,301+33.4% | €1,070,732 | |
€18,734,962+10% | €17,027,121+172.8% | €6,240,800-8.4% | €6,816,998 | |
€35,115,572-34.6% | €53,692,206+92.6% | €27,881,880-12.2% | €31,763,456 | |
€54,493-94.6% | €1,014,592>1000% | €31,622-92.8% | €441,728 | |
343.5+65.6% | 207.4+26.8% | 163.6-4.1% | 170.6 | |
€727,371-13.9% | €844,412+22.3% | €690,223+29.1% | €534,831 |
CAR Avenue Star.
BE 0429.661.302.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
CAR Avenue Star was founded on 24 Oct 1986, making it 39 years old.
Yes, CAR Avenue Star is currently active.
CAR Avenue Star's registered main activities are Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Retail sale of bicycles, Repair of bicycles, Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Manufacture of bodies and coachwork for motor vehicles, Bodywork repair (including painting), Retail trade of tyres, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Specialised services for tyres, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Other construction installation, and Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons).
CAR Avenue Star's registered address is Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CAR Avenue Star reported 343.5 full-time equivalent employees.
CAR Avenue Star's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €249,851,887.
CAR Avenue Star's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €5,323,111.
CAR Avenue Star's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CAR Avenue Star.
No, CAR Avenue Star does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for CAR Avenue Star right now.
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
Van Mossel MB Belgium
BE 0450.414.946
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Van Mossel MB Belgium
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.414.946
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
BE 0443.936.039
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
1991
BE 0443.936.039
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Steveny Automobiles
BE 0422.053.235
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Steveny Automobiles
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1981
BE 0422.053.235
GARAGE VALCKENIER
BE 0418.439.885
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
GARAGE VALCKENIER
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
1978
BE 0418.439.885
Inchcape Belgium Retail
BE 0403.441.707
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
Inchcape Belgium Retail
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
1968
BE 0403.441.707
DMC Antwerpen
BE 0454.073.727
Groeningenlei 115, 2550 Kontich
DMC Antwerpen
Groeningenlei 115, 2550 Kontich
1994
BE 0454.073.727
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 12 of 12 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€249,851,887+42.7% | €175,130,989+55.1% | €112,920,558+23.8% | €91,242,084 | |
€23,739,390+35.2% | €17,565,367+43.2% | €12,263,872+14.6% | €10,703,773 | |
€9,219,098+93.1% | €4,774,558+44.6% | €3,301,390+81.9% | €1,815,158 | |
€11,870,046+93.4% | €6,136,780+56.6% | €3,919,586+31.8% | €2,973,613 | |
€7,439,956+115.4% | €3,454,668+64.5% | €2,100,015-24.6% | €2,786,165 | |
€5,323,111+148.1% | €2,145,964+50.3% | €1,428,301+33.4% | €1,070,732 | |
€441,430-40.8% | €745,233+98.6% | €375,204-60.7% | €954,287 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.8%+35.6% | 3.5%+1% | 3.5%+6.5% | 3.3% | |
2.1%+73.9% | 1.2%-3.1% | 1.3%+7.8% | 1.2% | |
28.4%+125.4% | 12.6%-44.9% | 22.9%+45.7% | 15.7% | |
9.6%+225.6% | 3.0%-27.3% | 4.1%+50.2% | 2.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€55,184,008-23.8% | €72,440,486+106.6% | €35,068,175-11.2% | €39,472,432 | |
€11,631,404-6.3% | €12,407,610+47.6% | €8,406,382+7.4% | €7,831,109 | |
€164,692+420.4% | €31,647-81.7% | €173,321-12.6% | €198,321 | |
€18,734,962+10% | €17,027,121+172.8% | €6,240,800-8.4% | €6,816,998 | |
33.9%+44.4% | 23.5%+32.1% | 17.8%+3.1% | 17.3% | |
€2,556,985-20.6% | €3,222,333-20% | €4,030,622-13% | €4,634,591 | |
0.14-27.9% | 0.19-70.7% | 0.65-5% | 0.68 | |
€35,115,572-34.6% | €53,692,206+92.6% | €27,881,880-12.2% | €31,763,456 | |
1.87-40.6% | 3.15-29.4% | 4.47-4.1% | 4.66 | |
5.89+158.7% | 2.28-31.6% | 3.33-41% | 5.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€54,493-94.6% | €1,014,592>1000% | €31,622-92.8% | €441,728 | |
€25,273,167-13.6% | €29,266,973+100.2% | €14,617,020+26.7% | €11,536,440 | |
€15,370,383-14.9% | €18,069,535+193.8% | €6,151,008-38% | €9,915,865 | |
€10,807,974-19.9% | €13,496,374+52% | €8,880,396+100.9% | €4,421,156 | |
€28,695,334-37.9% | €46,210,000+113.2% | €21,673,063-3.5% | €22,453,545 | |
1.28+13% | 1.13+2.3% | 1.11-2.9% | 1.14 | |
€9,201,249+18.3% | €7,776,331+195.6% | €2,630,432-38.9% | €4,305,523 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
22 days-40.4% | 38 days+89.4% | 20 days-49.9% | 40 days | |
18 days-43.5% | 32 days-2.7% | 33 days+60.7% | 21 days | |
46 days-38.5% | 74 days+28.8% | 58 days+0.6% | 57 days | |
7.41+13.1% | 6.55-7.4% | 7.07-0.6% | 7.11 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,000,0000% | €4,000,000+100% | €2,000,000+300% | €500,000 | |
€4,033,070+11.8% | €3,608,470+43.1% | €2,521,7120% | €2,521,712 | |
€10,126,761+14.6% | €8,833,648+795.6% | €986,305-36.7% | €1,558,004 | |