2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€313,018,381-14% | €364,148,771+23.3% | €295,263,115+19.2% | €247,688,459 | |
€606,719-84.2% | €3,847,070-49.1% | €7,560,412+160.3% | €2,904,791 | |
€11,539,636-17.2% | €13,932,917-25.4% | €18,673,898+16.6% | €16,013,486 | |
€33,112,608-12.1% | €37,681,144+67.2% | €22,534,966-57.1% | €52,494,584 | |
€51,469-76.9% | €223,016-29% | €313,977-75.4% | €1,278,882 | |
308.5+4.2% | 296.1+7.6% | 275.2+1.5% | 271.2 | |
€1,014,646-17.5% | €1,229,817+14.6% | €1,072,904+17.5% | €913,306 |
Van Mossel MB Belgium.
BE 0450.414.946.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Van Mossel MB Belgium was founded on 23 Jun 1993, making it 33 years old.
Yes, Van Mossel MB Belgium is currently active.
Van Mossel MB Belgium's registered main activities are Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Retail sale of automotive fuel, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Outfitting of all types of motor vehicles (coaches, tankers, refrigerated trucks, etc.), Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers, Bodywork repair (including painting), General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Retail trade of solid fuels such as coal, firewood, charcoal, etc., Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Manufacture of motor vehicles, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), and Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Van Mossel MB Belgium's registered address is Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Van Mossel MB Belgium reported 308.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Van Mossel MB Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €313,018,381.
Van Mossel MB Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €606,719.
Van Mossel MB Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Van Mossel MB Belgium.
No, Van Mossel MB Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Van Mossel MB Belgium right now.
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 11 of 11 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€313,018,381-14% | €364,148,771+23.3% | €295,263,115+19.2% | €247,688,459 | |
308.5+4.2% | 296.1+7.6% | 275.2+1.5% | 271.2 | |
€1,014,646-17.5% | €1,229,817+14.6% | €1,072,904+17.5% | €913,306 | |
€24,594,502-0.3% | €24,671,986+19.2% | €20,691,218+9% | €18,989,581 | |
€3,299,126-65.4% | €9,547,830-21% | €12,088,280+80.5% | €6,695,495 | |
€3,994,501-62.1% | €10,547,741-17.3% | €12,761,527+71.9% | €7,426,152 | |
— | — | — | €3,635,007 | |
€606,719-84.2% | €3,847,070-49.1% | €7,560,412+160.3% | €2,904,791 | |
€1,258,062+298.8% | €315,436-92.2% | €4,052,829+70.6% | €2,375,738 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.3%-55.9% | 2.9%-33% | 4.3%+44.2% | 3.0% | |
0.2%-81.6% | 1.1%-58.7% | 2.6%+118.3% | 1.2% | |
5.3%-81% | 27.6%-31.8% | 40.5%+123.2% | 18.1% | |
1.4%-81.8% | 7.5%-59.4% | 18.3%+332.7% | 4.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€44,652,244-13.5% | €51,614,061+25.3% | €41,208,864-39.8% | €68,508,070 | |
€4,989,206-6.9% | €5,360,225+170% | €1,985,232-8.5% | €2,169,548 | |
€7,248-1.4% | €7,348-31.5% | €10,7250% | €10,725 | |
€11,539,636-17.2% | €13,932,917-25.4% | €18,673,898+16.6% | €16,013,486 | |
25.8%-4.3% | 27.0%-40.4% | 45.3%+93.9% | 23.4% | |
€33,112,608-12.1% | €37,681,144+67.2% | €22,534,966-57.1% | €52,494,584 | |
2.87+6.1% | 2.70+124.1% | 1.21-63.2% | 3.28 | |
1.23-47.7% | 2.34-58.7% | 5.67-38.1% | 9.16 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€51,469-76.9% | €223,016-29% | €313,977-75.4% | €1,278,882 | |
€19,807,257-27.8% | €27,439,536+28.3% | €21,392,116-1.5% | €21,723,668 | |
€17,658,735+10.3% | €16,016,140+3% | €15,554,490-2.3% | €15,922,452 | |
€14,389,517-21.9% | €18,430,003+51.9% | €12,131,352-14.3% | €14,158,279 | |
€32,506,057-11.3% | €36,661,774+66.8% | €21,974,952-57.8% | €52,105,452 | |
1.18-1.8% | 1.20-29.2% | 1.70+38.7% | 1.22 | |
€6,039,038-23.2% | €7,861,527-51% | €16,046,783+22.8% | €13,070,204 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
21 days+28.3% | 16 days-16.5% | 19 days-18% | 23 days | |
18 days-9.8% | 20 days+20.6% | 17 days-27.7% | 23 days | |
27 days-15.5% | 32 days+2.5% | 32 days-16.9% | 38 days | |
11.18-11.7% | 12.66+10.5% | 11.46+21.5% | 9.43 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,000,000-70% | €10,000,000+104.1% | €4,900,000 | — | |
€8,920,983-21.1% | €11,314,264-29.8% | €16,117,245+19.8% | €13,456,833 | |
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
CAR Avenue Star
BE 0429.661.302
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
CAR Avenue Star
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
1986
BE 0429.661.302
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
BE 0443.936.039
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
1991
BE 0443.936.039
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Steveny Automobiles
BE 0422.053.235
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Steveny Automobiles
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1981
BE 0422.053.235
GARAGE VALCKENIER
BE 0418.439.885
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
GARAGE VALCKENIER
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
1978
BE 0418.439.885
Inchcape Belgium Retail
BE 0403.441.707
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
Inchcape Belgium Retail
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
1968
BE 0403.441.707