2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€268,587-15.8% | €318,896-11.2% | €358,958+54.9% | €231,705 | |
€1,823,996+17.3% | €1,555,408+18.2% | €1,316,512+34.7% | €977,554 | |
€914,967-8.8% | €1,003,131-17.5% | €1,216,441-32.7% | €1,807,335 | |
€1,075,717+43.2% | €751,412+87.9% | €399,965+20.1% | €332,922 | |
1.3+8.3% | 1.2-14.3% | 1.4+100% | 0.7 |
4D, DEFRANCQ-DECRUY EN PARTNERS.
BE 0429.994.070.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GARAGE DEFRANCQ right now.
GARAGE DEFRANCQ was founded on 13 Dec 1986, making it 39 years old.
Yes, GARAGE DEFRANCQ is currently active.
GARAGE DEFRANCQ's registered main activities are Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Activities of insurance agents and brokers, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Retail trade of tyres, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Towing and roadside assistance, Commission trade of trucks, tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Commission trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Trade of new or used camping vehicles such as caravans, motor homes, etc., General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Bodywork repair (including painting), Wholesale trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the wholesale trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, and Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
GARAGE DEFRANCQ's registered address is Lanestraat 118, 3090 Overijse, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GARAGE DEFRANCQ reported 1.3 full-time equivalent employees.
GARAGE DEFRANCQ's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €268,587.
GARAGE DEFRANCQ's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GARAGE DEFRANCQ.
No, GARAGE DEFRANCQ does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Lanestraat 118, 3090 Overijse, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€139,815-8% | €152,047+8.4% | €140,277+1.7% | €137,973 | |
€29,851+112% | €14,081+11.4% | €12,644-21.2% | €16,053 | |
€67,560>1000% | €3,008-72.5% | €10,931-75.3% | €44,292 | |
-€3,722-110.8% | €34,433+191.9% | €11,796-78.6% | €55,153 | |
— | — | — | €103,951 | |
€268,587-15.8% | €318,896-11.2% | €358,958+54.9% | €231,705 | |
€32,223+7.4% | €30,000+25.1% | €23,983 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.7%-28.2% | 20.5%-24.8% | 27.3%+15% | 23.7% | |
9.8%-21.3% | 12.5%-12% | 14.2%+70.3% | 8.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,738,963+7.1% | €2,558,539+1% | €2,532,953-9% | €2,784,890 | |
€1,184,830-1.8% | €1,206,872-6.1% | €1,286,016-6.3% | €1,372,349 | |
€106-6.2% | €113+51.7% | €75 | — | |
€1,823,996+17.3% | €1,555,408+18.2% | €1,316,512+34.7% | €977,554 | |
66.6%+9.5% | 60.8%+17% | 52.0%+48.1% | 35.1% | |
€594,824-13.9% | €690,678-6.9% | €741,888-11.1% | €834,178 | |
0.33-26.6% | 0.44-21.2% | 0.56-34% | 0.85 | |
€914,967-8.8% | €1,003,131-17.5% | €1,216,441-32.7% | €1,807,335 | |
0.50-22.2% | 0.64-30.2% | 0.92-50% | 1.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,075,717+43.2% | €751,412+87.9% | €399,965+20.1% | €332,922 | |
€342,462+23.1% | €278,237-54.9% | €616,737-30.6% | €889,007 | |
€105,593+22% | €86,548-54.7% | €191,003+105.1% | €93,146 | |
€135,735+43.8% | €94,425-62.9% | €254,586-62.7% | €683,133 | |
€271,172-10.5% | €303,100-30.2% | €434,401-52.8% | €920,549 | |
1.49-22.2% | 1.92+7.6% | 1.78+60.9% | 1.11 | |
€1,233,883+18.8% | €1,039,101+34.5% | €772,310+75.8% | €439,384 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €80,000+300% | €20,000 | — | |
€939,977+40% | €671,392+80.8% | €371,392+920.5% | €36,392 | |
€679,5070% | €679,505-8.2% | €740,608+0.5% | €736,651 | |
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
STEVENY
BE 0401.401.044
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
STEVENY
Route de Hannut(BU) 98, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.401.044
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
BE 0740.526.506
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Hedin Automotive Sint-Niklaas
Industriepark-Noord 2, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2019
BE 0740.526.506
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
BE 0674.944.014
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
Groupe Autosphere Arlon
Rue de Bruxelles 124, 4340 Awans
2017
BE 0674.944.014
DATOS
BE 0425.303.824
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
DATOS
Boomsesteenweg 958, 2610 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.303.824
AUTO SATELLITES
BE 0416.768.220
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
AUTO SATELLITES
Rue Martinroux(L) 32, 6220 Fleurus
1976
BE 0416.768.220
LKQ Belgium
BE 0693.786.956
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
LKQ Belgium
Havendoklaan 14, 1800 Vilvoorde
2018
BE 0693.786.956
CAR Avenue Star
BE 0429.661.302
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
CAR Avenue Star
Rue Haie Leruth 2, 4432 Ans
1986
BE 0429.661.302
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
BE 0403.461.206
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
PEUGEOT CITROËN FRONT OFFICE
Avenue Jacques Georgin 15-19, 1030 Schaerbeek
1967
BE 0403.461.206
Van Mossel VMA België
BE 0474.855.580
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMA België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 519, 2100 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.855.580
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
SAGA Belgique
BE 0447.658.166
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
SAGA Belgique
Rue Albert Einstein 5, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0447.658.166
Van Mossel MB Belgium
BE 0450.414.946
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Van Mossel MB Belgium
Hoge-Barrierestraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1993
BE 0450.414.946
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
BE 0443.936.039
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
GHISTELINCK AUTOBEDRIJVEN
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 165, 8790 Waregem
1991
BE 0443.936.039
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Steveny Automobiles
BE 0422.053.235
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Steveny Automobiles
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1981
BE 0422.053.235
GARAGE VALCKENIER
BE 0418.439.885
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
GARAGE VALCKENIER
Siesegemlaan 1, 9300 Aalst
1978
BE 0418.439.885
Inchcape Belgium Retail
BE 0403.441.707
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
Inchcape Belgium Retail
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
1968
BE 0403.441.707