2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€57,130,696+20.8% | €47,312,595+16.5% | €40,609,477+35.5% | €29,976,547 | |
€5,031,791-14% | €5,849,407-2.8% | €6,018,986+138.7% | €2,521,592 | |
€19,992,853-23% | €25,961,062+61.4% | €16,080,852+13.6% | €14,161,866 | |
€34,733,127+9.8% | €31,633,140+5% | €30,141,563+38.7% | €21,739,409 | |
€2,033,020-46.2% | €3,778,934+16.5% | €3,244,007-68.5% | €10,306,667 | |
89.4+11.2% | 80.4+14.9% | 70+18.6% | 59 | |
€639,046+8.6% | €588,465+1.4% | €580,135+14.2% | €508,077 |
DEPOORTERE.
BE 0431.339.402.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEPOORTERE right now.
DEPOORTERE was founded on 11 Jun 1987, making it 39 years old.
Yes, DEPOORTERE is currently active.
DEPOORTERE's registered main activities are Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery, Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production, and Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.. It is also registered for 15 additional activities.
DEPOORTERE's registered address is Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025), DEPOORTERE reported 89.4 full-time equivalent employees.
DEPOORTERE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) was €57,130,696.
DEPOORTERE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) reported a profit of €5,031,791.
DEPOORTERE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEPOORTERE.
No, DEPOORTERE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
PETERSIME
BE 0404.527.612
Centrumstraat 125, 9870 Zulte
PETERSIME
Centrumstraat 125, 9870 Zulte
1929
BE 0404.527.612
CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM
BE 0400.444.803
Léon Claeysstraat 3A, 8210 Zedelgem
CNH INDUSTRIAL BELGIUM
Léon Claeysstraat 3A, 8210 Zedelgem
1913
BE 0400.444.803
DEWULF
BE 0420.997.222
Moorseelsesteenweg 20, 8800 Roeselare
DEWULF
Moorseelsesteenweg 20, 8800 Roeselare
1980
BE 0420.997.222
DEPREZ Construct NV
BE 0425.716.964
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
DEPREZ Construct NV
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
1984
BE 0425.716.964
SCIMA
BE 0433.222.982
Rue de Wergifosse 172, 4630 Soumagne
SCIMA
Rue de Wergifosse 172, 4630 Soumagne
1988
BE 0433.222.982
AVR
BE 0405.515.626
Meensesteenweg 545, 8800 Roeselare
AVR
Meensesteenweg 545, 8800 Roeselare
1968
BE 0405.515.626
DEZEURE
BE 0421.282.381
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
DEZEURE
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1981
BE 0421.282.381
MEYLAND ELECTRO/MEYLAND AGRO/MEYLAND/MEYLAND ENGINEERING
BE 0406.096.834
Vaartkant 3, 9991 Maldegem
MEYLAND ELECTRO/MEYLAND AGRO/MEYLAND/MEYLAND ENGINEERING
Vaartkant 3, 9991 Maldegem
1969
BE 0406.096.834
AG-TEC
BE 0449.110.691
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
AG-TEC
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0449.110.691
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
BE 0457.694.203
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
1996
BE 0457.694.203
steeno nv
BE 0413.788.538
Voldersstraat(Onk) 18, 9500 Geraardsbergen
steeno nv
Voldersstraat(Onk) 18, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1973
BE 0413.788.538
CONSTRUCTIE SPIESSENS NV
BE 0413.640.464
Tenhovestraat 6A, 8700 Tielt
CONSTRUCTIE SPIESSENS NV
Tenhovestraat 6A, 8700 Tielt
1973
BE 0413.640.464
Hako-Belgium
BE 0408.337.633
Industrieweg 27, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Hako-Belgium
Industrieweg 27, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1971
BE 0408.337.633
UNION NV
BE 0405.447.825
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
UNION NV
Ooigemstraat 14, 8710 Wielsbeke
1968
BE 0405.447.825
DELVANO NV
BE 0405.329.940
Kuurnsestraat 20-22, 8531 Harelbeke
DELVANO NV
Kuurnsestraat 20-22, 8531 Harelbeke
1966
BE 0405.329.940
B.A.B. BAMPS
BE 0415.170.391
Lichtenberglaan 1053, 3800 Sint-Truiden
B.A.B. BAMPS
Lichtenberglaan 1053, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1975
BE 0415.170.391
PACKO
BE 0466.492.794
Kuilputstraat 64, 8210 Zedelgem
PACKO
Kuilputstraat 64, 8210 Zedelgem
1999
BE 0466.492.794
Yamabiko Europe SA
BE 0477.194.468
Avenue Lavoisier 35, 1300 Wavre
Yamabiko Europe SA
Avenue Lavoisier 35, 1300 Wavre
2002
BE 0477.194.468
DEWAGTERE ENGINEERING
BE 0447.693.008
Kandelaarstraat 1, 8830 Hooglede
DEWAGTERE ENGINEERING
Kandelaarstraat 1, 8830 Hooglede
1992
BE 0447.693.008
Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€57,130,696+20.8% | €47,312,595+16.5% | €40,609,477+35.5% | €29,976,547 | |
€7,076,545+20.7% | €5,862,259+23.2% | €4,759,119+23.6% | €3,849,793 | |
€6,598,100-11.9% | €7,493,362-5.1% | €7,892,804+139.2% | €3,299,943 | |
— | — | €8,354,934+120.5% | €3,789,029 | |
— | — | — | €3,010,679 | |
€5,031,791-14% | €5,849,407-2.8% | €6,018,986+138.7% | €2,521,592 | |
€334,051>1000% | €9,514-98% | €469,113>1000% | €39,266 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 20.6%+62.8% | 12.6% | |
8.8%-28.8% | 12.4%-16.6% | 14.8%+76.2% | 8.4% | |
25.2%+11.7% | 22.5%-39.8% | 37.4%+110.2% | 17.8% | |
9.1%-9.5% | 10.1%-21.9% | 12.9%+85.8% | 7.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€55,023,823-5% | €57,894,730+24.4% | €46,525,844+28.5% | €36,207,292 | |
€2,641,327+31.7% | €2,005,682+6.8% | €1,877,503+9.7% | €1,711,867 | |
€19,626+87.3% | €10,476+142.5% | €4,320 | — | |
€19,992,853-23% | €25,961,062+61.4% | €16,080,852+13.6% | €14,161,866 | |
36.3%-19% | 44.8%+29.7% | 34.6%-11.6% | 39.1% | |
€34,733,127+9.8% | €31,633,140+5% | €30,141,563+38.7% | €21,739,409 | |
1.74+42.6% | 1.22-35% | 1.87+22.1% | 1.54 | |
24.32-25.8% | 32.78-99.2% | 4049.75+408.3% | 796.75 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,033,020-46.2% | €3,778,934+16.5% | €3,244,007-68.5% | €10,306,667 | |
€25,099,749+18.2% | €21,229,437+7.9% | €19,680,502+41.2% | €13,941,183 | |
€16,834,624-15.8% | €19,995,158+86.7% | €10,708,205+40.4% | €7,628,555 | |
€9,307,253-7.6% | €10,073,998-20.4% | €12,662,255+32% | €9,596,287 | |
€33,810,340+9.4% | €30,899,877+4% | €29,717,360+38.8% | €21,410,375 | |
1.37-14.1% | 1.59+16.1% | 1.37+23.4% | 1.11 | |
€14,873,416-34.1% | €22,570,556+55.6% | €14,502,457+13.7% | €12,756,015 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
108 days-30.3% | 154 days+60.3% | 96 days+3.6% | 93 days | |
78 days-26.4% | 105 days-38.8% | 172 days+10.3% | 156 days | |
275 days-5.5% | 290 days-18.4% | 356 days+18% | 302 days | |
1.44+10.8% | 1.30+8.3% | 1.20 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€11,000,000 | €0-100% | €4,100,000+156.3% | €1,600,000 | |
€15,176,050-28.2% | €21,144,259+38.2% | €15,294,852+14.4% | €13,375,866 | |