2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€82,837,985+2.2% | €81,060,242-11.2% | €91,340,481-19.7% | €113,786,131 | |
€20,572,517+842.4% | -€2,771,196-316% | €1,282,837+112.6% | -€10,224,924 | |
€32,602,770-32.1% | €48,030,253-5.4% | €50,801,449+2.6% | €49,518,612 | |
€58,939,782+129.6% | €25,673,723+20.6% | €21,289,944-40.5% | €35,759,228 | |
€170,178 | — | — | — | |
398.8+74.2% | 228.9-5% | 240.9-16.9% | 289.8 | |
€207,718-41.3% | €354,130-6.6% | €379,163-3.4% | €392,637 |
PREFACO.
BE 0432.591.789.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
PREFACO was founded on 16 Nov 1987, making it 38 years old.
Yes, PREFACO is currently active.
PREFACO's registered main activities are Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Manufacturing concrete and mortar ready for use, General construction of residential buildings, Installation of insulation, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), General construction of other non-residential buildings, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Execution of repointing, Masonry, Extraction, rough cutting and sawing of stone for stone transformation companies or for construction, such as marble, granite, sandstone, etc., Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Development of residential building projects, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Framework assembly, Development of non-residential building projects, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Construction of airstrips, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete, Studies and advice on urban planning and landscape architecture, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Manufacture of building materials of vegetable substances (wood wool, straw, reeds, rushes) agglomerated with an inorganic binder (cement, plaster, etc.), Installation of private swimming pools (not prefabricated), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of roads and motorways, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Wholesale of other construction materials, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Manufacture of asbestos-cement, cellulose fibre-cement or the like: corrugated sheets or other panels, tiles, tubes, pipes, reservoirs, troughs, basins, sinks, jars, etc., Real estate development of offices, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Laying of screeds, Property development of residential buildings, Construction of railways and underground railways, Covering work using all materials, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Site preparation, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Manufacture of refractory mortars, concretes, etc., Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, General construction of office buildings, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, and Formwork and rebar work.
PREFACO's registered address is Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PREFACO reported 398.8 full-time equivalent employees.
PREFACO's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €82,837,985.
PREFACO's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €20,572,517.
PREFACO's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PREFACO.
No, PREFACO does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for PREFACO right now.
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 8 of 8 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€82,837,985+2.2% | €81,060,242-11.2% | €91,340,481-19.7% | €113,786,131 | |
€29,047,603+95.2% | €14,880,498-8.8% | €16,320,658-22% | €20,920,457 | |
€17,523,994+836.6% | -€2,379,044-236.1% | €1,747,323+117.8% | -€9,805,607 | |
— | -€1,390,202-156.3% | €2,468,900+130.7% | -€8,036,638 | |
— | — | €1,606,778+119.9% | -€8,061,123 | |
€20,572,517+842.4% | -€2,771,196-316% | €1,282,837+112.6% | -€10,224,924 | |
€640,169-22% | €820,361+11.8% | €733,816+14.2% | €642,761 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | -1.7%-163.4% | 2.7%+138.3% | -7.1% | |
24.8%+826.4% | -3.4%-343.4% | 1.4%+115.6% | -9.0% | |
63.1%>1000% | -5.8%-328.5% | 2.5%+112.2% | -20.6% | |
22.5%+697.7% | -3.8%-311.3% | 1.8%+114.9% | -11.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€91,542,961+24.2% | €73,703,976+2.2% | €72,091,393-15.9% | €85,675,476 | |
€15,580,339+130.4% | €6,763,311-7.2% | €7,286,848-12.8% | €8,355,425 | |
€981,599-97.7% | €43,274,679+2.8% | €42,118,2290% | €42,101,666 | |
€32,602,770-32.1% | €48,030,253-5.4% | €50,801,449+2.6% | €49,518,612 | |
35.6%-45.3% | 65.2%-7.5% | 70.5%+21.9% | 57.8% | |
— | — | — | €504,082 | |
— | — | — | 0.01 | |
€58,939,782+129.6% | €25,673,723+20.6% | €21,289,944-40.5% | €35,759,228 | |
1.81+238.2% | 0.53+27.6% | 0.42-42% | 0.72 | |
121.91>1000% | -12.42-217.7% | 10.55+106.5% | -162.73 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€170,178 | — | — | — | |
€8,257,476+62.7% | €5,075,155+9.1% | €4,653,295-31% | €6,740,192 | |
€14,213,361-22.6% | €18,354,492+17.4% | €15,635,238-35.8% | €24,337,047 | |
€17,519,069+23.2% | €14,219,004-19.7% | €17,705,480-34.5% | €27,020,056 | |
€58,939,782+129.6% | €25,673,723+20.6% | €21,289,944-39.6% | €35,255,145 | |
1.27+37.5% | 0.92-13.5% | 1.07+6.7% | 1.00 | |
€15,936,499+893.6% | -€2,008,024-243.8% | €1,396,084>1000% | -€37,047 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
63 days-24.2% | 83 days+32.3% | 62 days-20% | 78 days | |
98 days+36.6% | 72 days-11.8% | 81 days-15.8% | 97 days | |
69 days+117.2% | 32 days+20.2% | 27 days-11% | 30 days | |
6.53-45.4% | 11.96+6.3% | 11.25-9.6% | 12.45 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,478,1370% | €1,478,1370% | €1,478,1370% | €1,478,137 | |
€20,572,518+247.7% | -€13,933,756-24.8% | -€11,162,560+10.3% | -€12,445,397 | |
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Fingo
BE 0420.493.020
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
Fingo
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
1980
BE 0420.493.020
Marlux-Stradus
BE 0439.579.056
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Marlux-Stradus
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1989
BE 0439.579.056
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
BE 0447.252.350
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
1992
BE 0447.252.350
SCHELFHOUT
BE 0425.139.122
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
SCHELFHOUT
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
1983
BE 0425.139.122
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
BE 0403.665.795
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
1960
BE 0403.665.795
TUBOBEL AQUA
BE 0428.352.295
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
TUBOBEL AQUA
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1986
BE 0428.352.295
PREFER PREFAB
BE 0416.878.482
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
PREFER PREFAB
Sart d'Avette(AWR) 110, 4400 Flémalle
1977
BE 0416.878.482
LITHOBETON
BE 0400.402.736
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
LITHOBETON
Kanaalstraat 18, 8470 Gistel
1968
BE 0400.402.736
HQ ZAVENTEM
BE 0466.059.066
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
HQ ZAVENTEM
Kuiermansstraat 1, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
1999
BE 0466.059.066
WINDMOLDERS BETON
BE 0455.677.987
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
WINDMOLDERS BETON
Industrieweg 1417, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1995
BE 0455.677.987
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0427.762.278
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
NOUVELLE SOCIETE MINERAL PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL
Champs de Tignée 1, 4671 Blégny
1985
BE 0427.762.278
ECO-BETON NV
BE 0420.217.163
Hasseltsesteenweg 119, 3800 Sint-Truiden
ECO-BETON NV
Hasseltsesteenweg 119, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1980
BE 0420.217.163
VAN HESSCHE BETON
BE 0419.814.911
Industrielaan 1, 8740 Pittem
VAN HESSCHE BETON
Industrielaan 1, 8740 Pittem
1979
BE 0419.814.911
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
BE 0418.215.993
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
BETONCENTRALE VAN DEN BRAEMBUSSCHE
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1978
BE 0418.215.993
Decomo
BE 0417.879.562
Boulevard Industriel 96, 7700 Mouscron
Decomo
Boulevard Industriel 96, 7700 Mouscron
1977
BE 0417.879.562
PREFER CONSTRUCT
BE 0413.746.570
Sart d'Avette 110, 4400 Flémalle
PREFER CONSTRUCT
Sart d'Avette 110, 4400 Flémalle
1973
BE 0413.746.570
De Waal Solid Foundations
BE 0404.634.015
Voshol 6, 9160 Lokeren
De Waal Solid Foundations
Voshol 6, 9160 Lokeren
1959
BE 0404.634.015
J. Janssens en Zonen
BE 0403.725.975
Heihoefke 1, 2960 Brecht
J. Janssens en Zonen
Heihoefke 1, 2960 Brecht
1968
BE 0403.725.975
Remacle
BE 0402.569.893
Rue Sous-la-Ville, Floriffoux 8, 5150 Floreffe
Remacle
Rue Sous-la-Ville, Floriffoux 8, 5150 Floreffe
1937
BE 0402.569.893