2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€76,469,645+6.8% | €71,627,962-4.1% | €74,685,406+9.2% | €68,375,198 | |
€548,741-80.3% | €2,783,561-4.1% | €2,904,145+113.5% | €1,360,367 | |
€8,412,308+6.4% | €7,905,293+2.5% | €7,714,031+4% | €7,415,342 | |
€37,280,529-5.7% | €39,539,632+12.8% | €35,039,027-2.8% | €36,059,527 | |
€2,809,354+83.3% | €1,532,593-30.7% | €2,212,442-35.7% | €3,439,800 | |
454.3+8.1% | 420.2-0.5% | 422.4+1.5% | 416 | |
€168,324-1.3% | €170,462-3.6% | €176,812+7.6% | €164,363 |
ETS E. RONVEAUX.
BE 0439.480.076.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ETS E. RONVEAUX was founded on 18 Dec 1989, making it 36 years old.
Yes, ETS E. RONVEAUX is currently active.
ETS E. RONVEAUX's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, Other construction installation, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, General work of electrical installation, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Joinery installation, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Repair and maintenance of computers and communication equipment, Sanitary work, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Masonry and bricklaying activities, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Execution of repointing, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Masonry, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Construction of bridges and tunnels, General construction of office buildings, General construction of residential buildings, Glazing, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Installation of insulation, Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, Repair and maintenance of household appliances and home and garden equipment, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, General coordination on the construction site, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Site preparation, Forging metal, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Roofing activities, Floor and wall covering with wood, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Demolition, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Installation of electrical heating systems, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Manufacture of mortars, Construction of roads and motorways, Formwork and rebar work, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Repair and maintenance of personal and household goods n.e.c., Activities of advertising agencies, Laying of screeds, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Waterproofing of walls, Manufacture of precast concrete used in construction: tiles, flagstones, bricks, hollow slabs, sheets, panels, pipes, pillars, etc., Manufacture of precast concrete for the building and civil engineering, Transmission of electricity, manufacture of thread, cables, tapes and other insulated conductors, whether or not fitted with connectors, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Manufacture of fibre optic cables, and Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts.
ETS E. RONVEAUX's registered address is Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ETS E. RONVEAUX reported 454.3 full-time equivalent employees.
ETS E. RONVEAUX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €76,469,645.
ETS E. RONVEAUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €548,741.
ETS E. RONVEAUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ETS E. RONVEAUX.
No, ETS E. RONVEAUX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ETS E. RONVEAUX right now.
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€76,469,645+6.8% | €71,627,962-4.1% | €74,685,406+9.2% | €68,375,198 | |
€27,489,446+13.2% | €24,292,692+1.8% | €23,869,169+9.7% | €21,765,442 | |
€1,388,539-68.3% | €4,382,096-8.6% | €4,797,027+112.4% | €2,258,011 | |
€1,444,077-74% | €5,560,796-5.7% | €5,896,553 | — | |
€286,391-92.5% | €3,812,261-2.3% | €3,903,671 | — | |
€548,741-80.3% | €2,783,561-4.1% | €2,904,145+113.5% | €1,360,367 | |
€761,060+74.5% | €436,198-47.3% | €827,685+80.7% | €458,010 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.9%-75.7% | 7.8%-1.7% | 7.9% | — | |
0.7%-81.5% | 3.9%-0.1% | 3.9%+95.5% | 2.0% | |
6.5%-81.5% | 35.2%-6.5% | 37.6%+105.2% | 18.3% | |
1.2%-79.4% | 5.8%-13.2% | 6.7%+117.5% | 3.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€45,762,836-4.3% | €47,832,813+10.5% | €43,290,947-1.9% | €44,112,757 | |
€5,824,739+17.5% | €4,957,547+58% | €3,138,500+13% | €2,776,625 | |
€997,841+6% | €941,620+3.2% | €912,770+16.7% | €781,870 | |
€8,412,308+6.4% | €7,905,293+2.5% | €7,714,031+4% | €7,415,342 | |
18.4%+11.2% | 16.5%-7.2% | 17.8%+6% | 16.8% | |
€4,011,831+41.7% | €2,830,567+11.2% | €2,545,058+82.4% | €1,395,427 | |
0.48+33.2% | 0.36+8.5% | 0.33+75.3% | 0.19 | |
€37,280,529-5.7% | €39,539,632+12.8% | €35,039,027-2.8% | €36,059,527 | |
4.43-11.4% | 5.00+10.1% | 4.54-6.6% | 4.86 | |
1.90-68.5% | 6.02-15.7% | 7.14-36.3% | 11.23 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,809,354+83.3% | €1,532,593-30.7% | €2,212,442-35.7% | €3,439,800 | |
€8,665,680+11.2% | €7,792,453+25.2% | €6,224,111-34.4% | €9,482,906 | |
€26,137,898-11.7% | €29,615,477+2.8% | €28,824,172+10.2% | €26,156,240 | |
€12,867,036-21.2% | €16,324,861+41% | €11,581,674-1.2% | €11,724,120 | |
€33,267,212-9.4% | €36,709,065+13% | €32,493,969-6.3% | €34,664,100 | |
1.08-1.5% | 1.10-3.3% | 1.14+6.5% | 1.07 | |
€5,560,652+7.9% | €5,156,110-22.4% | €6,645,073+15.1% | €5,775,422 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
125 days-17.3% | 151 days+7.1% | 141 days+0.9% | 140 days | |
94 days-28.9% | 132 days+37.3% | 96 days-3.4% | 100 days | |
165 days+14% | 144 days+26.8% | 114 days-37.1% | 181 days | |
2.34-16.7% | 2.81+10.6% | 2.54+25.7% | 2.02 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €2,400,0000% | €2,400,000+92% | €1,250,000 | |
€5,898,390+9.3% | €5,398,390+3.9% | €5,198,390+6.1% | €4,898,390 | |
€13,918+101.6% | €6,903-55.9% | €15,641-7.7% | €16,952 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
PREFACO
BE 0432.591.789
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
PREFACO
Hoeksken 5A, 9280 Lebbeke
1987
BE 0432.591.789
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Fingo
BE 0420.493.020
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
Fingo
Nijverheidsstraat 21, 2390 Malle
1980
BE 0420.493.020
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
Marlux-Stradus
BE 0439.579.056
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Marlux-Stradus
Dellestraat 41, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1989
BE 0439.579.056
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
BE 0447.252.350
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
KERKSTOEL 2000 +
Industrieweg 11, 2280 Grobbendonk
1992
BE 0447.252.350
SCHELFHOUT
BE 0425.139.122
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
SCHELFHOUT
Heikemp(Mol) 1121, 3640 Kinrooi
1983
BE 0425.139.122
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
BE 0403.665.795
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
Betonfabriek Frans Coeck
De Laetstraat 6, 2845 Niel
1960
BE 0403.665.795
TUBOBEL AQUA
BE 0428.352.295
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
TUBOBEL AQUA
Albertkade 4, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1986
BE 0428.352.295