2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€39,355+123.1% | -€170,216<-1000% | -€13,609-808.1% | €1,922 | |
€653,649+6.4% | €614,293-21.7% | €784,510+163.2% | €298,118 | |
€659,613+3% | €640,298+24.6% | €513,916-14.6% | €601,754 | |
€17,982+53.3% | €11,729+93.9% | €6,050>1000% | €354 | |
5.4-10% | 6+13.2% | 5.3-11.7% | 6 |
NEVE PLASTICS.
BE 0434.467.156.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for NEVE PLASTICS right now.
NEVE PLASTICS was founded on 13 Jun 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, NEVE PLASTICS is currently active.
NEVE PLASTICS's registered main activities are Roofing activities, Other building completion and finishing, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Installation of electrical heating systems, General work of electrical installation, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Installation of blinds and awnings, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Other construction installation, Sanitary work, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Installation of insulation, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Covering work using all materials, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Framework assembly, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Waterproofing of walls, Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Joinery installation, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Glazing, and Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures.
NEVE PLASTICS's registered address is Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), NEVE PLASTICS reported 5.4 full-time equivalent employees.
NEVE PLASTICS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €39,355.
NEVE PLASTICS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NEVE PLASTICS.
No, NEVE PLASTICS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Zwembad
BE 0877.296.011
Balkenstraat 60, 3071 Kortenberg
Zwembad
Balkenstraat 60, 3071 Kortenberg
2005
BE 0877.296.011
Kerkhof-Droeshout
BE 0207.511.803
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
Kerkhof-Droeshout
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
1968
BE 0207.511.803
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
Imperbel
BE 0400.484.591
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Imperbel
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1932
BE 0400.484.591
Dekkers NV
BE 0404.121.103
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
Dekkers NV
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
1945
BE 0404.121.103
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
Jansen Building Projects
BE 0412.003.045
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
Jansen Building Projects
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
1972
BE 0412.003.045
Keukenontwerpers
BE 0472.648.534
Herkenrodesingel 71, 3500 Hasselt
Keukenontwerpers
Herkenrodesingel 71, 3500 Hasselt
2000
BE 0472.648.534
DAKGROEP NAESSENS
BE 0445.298.492
Leenstraat 135, 9870 Zulte
DAKGROEP NAESSENS
Leenstraat 135, 9870 Zulte
1991
BE 0445.298.492
TORMAX BELGIUM
BE 0424.842.083
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
TORMAX BELGIUM
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1983
BE 0424.842.083
Daenens Outsourcing
BE 0844.056.782
Rijselstraat 231, 8200 Brugge
Daenens Outsourcing
Rijselstraat 231, 8200 Brugge
2012
BE 0844.056.782
IKO NV
BE 0406.317.459
D'Herbouvillekaai 80, 2020 Antwerpen
IKO NV
D'Herbouvillekaai 80, 2020 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.317.459
STENABO
BE 0456.769.931
Energielaan 24/10, 2950 Kapellen
STENABO
Energielaan 24/10, 2950 Kapellen
1995
BE 0456.769.931
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN
BE 0427.649.739
Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN
Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren
1985
BE 0427.649.739
LIMBURGSE DAKWERKEN L.I.D. NV
BE 0425.152.483
Industrieweg 1019, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
LIMBURGSE DAKWERKEN L.I.D. NV
Industrieweg 1019, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1983
BE 0425.152.483
Tectum Constructors
BE 0421.230.517
Brusselsesteenweg 188A, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Tectum Constructors
Brusselsesteenweg 188A, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1980
BE 0421.230.517
VINCENT PIRONT
BE 0433.668.192
Rue des Waides 9, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
VINCENT PIRONT
Rue des Waides 9, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1988
BE 0433.668.192
MEUBI PLUS
BE 0436.365.485
Vossestraat 71, 8570 Anzegem
MEUBI PLUS
Vossestraat 71, 8570 Anzegem
1988
BE 0436.365.485
BERT MEEUS NV
BE 0436.060.035
Ter Stratenweg 23, 2520 Ranst
BERT MEEUS NV
Ter Stratenweg 23, 2520 Ranst
1988
BE 0436.060.035
Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€439,726+100.4% | €219,388-40.5% | €368,868-5.6% | €390,879 | |
€245,316-23.8% | €321,882+11.1% | €289,806+3.3% | €280,585 | |
€128,658+420.5% | €24,720-63.9% | €68,559+124% | €30,607 | |
€65,124+140.4% | -€161,247<-1000% | €16,718-63.3% | €45,541 | |
€104,504 | — | €64,792 | — | |
€157,306 | — | — | — | |
€39,355+123.1% | -€170,216<-1000% | -€13,609-808.1% | €1,922 | |
€2,218-86.7% | €16,696+6.7% | €15,652>1000% | €685 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.0%+121.7% | -27.7%<-1000% | -1.7%-369.1% | 0.6% | |
3.0%+122.1% | -13.6%<-1000% | -1.0%-590.8% | 0.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,313,262+4.7% | €1,254,591-3.4% | €1,298,426+44.3% | €899,872 | |
€907,843+11.2% | €816,436-3% | €841,388+125.1% | €373,872 | |
€5,5070% | €5,5070% | €5,5070% | €5,507 | |
€653,649+6.4% | €614,293-21.7% | €784,510+163.2% | €298,118 | |
49.8%+1.7% | 49.0%-19% | 60.4%+82.4% | 33.1% | |
€103,112 | — | €10,135-61.1% | €26,056 | |
0.16 | — | 0.01-85.2% | 0.09 | |
€659,613+3% | €640,298+24.6% | €513,916-14.6% | €601,754 | |
1.01-3.2% | 1.04+59.1% | 0.66-67.5% | 2.02 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€17,982+53.3% | €11,729+93.9% | €6,050>1000% | €354 | |
€75,300-22.1% | €96,689-33.7% | €145,941-18.7% | €179,489 | |
€94,597-7.9% | €102,667+40.2% | €73,236-52.7% | €154,915 | |
€255,103-39.4% | €420,699+25.9% | €334,211-14.7% | €391,726 | |
€476,461-23.2% | €620,039+23.6% | €501,781-12.5% | €573,281 | |
0.69+4.4% | 0.66-25.7% | 0.88-2.1% | 0.90 | |
-€156,589+24.6% | -€207,649-297.4% | -€52,250+5.4% | -€55,204 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€98,110+14.7% | €85,510+17.3% | €72,910>1000% | €6,200 | |
-€130,861+23.1% | -€170,216 | — | €29,918 | |