2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | — | €6,111,445 | |
€2,982,752+49.8% | €1,991,006+62.6% | €1,224,223+51.1% | €810,412 | |
€5,180,617+53.4% | €3,377,688-10.8% | €3,786,4340% | €3,786,434 | |
€2,448,290-28.9% | €3,441,707+56.3% | €2,202,243+14.1% | €1,930,588 | |
€1,169,646+52.1% | €768,991-52.3% | €1,612,420-47.2% | €3,054,375 | |
210% | 21-10.3% | 23.4+2.2% | 22.9 | |
— | — | — | €266,875 |
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN.
BE 0427.649.739.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN right now.
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN was founded on 28 Aug 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN is currently active.
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Roofing activities, General coordination on the construction site, Forging metal, Floor and wall covering with wood, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Masonry, Demolition, Installation of insulation, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Painting of buildings, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Painting of civil engineering works, General construction of residential buildings, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Glazing, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Laying of screeds, Plastering, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Installation of blinds and awnings, and Joinery installation. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN's registered address is Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN reported 21 full-time equivalent employees.
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,982,752.
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN.
No, INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | — | €6,111,445 | |
€5,371,873+35.6% | €3,961,653+34.4% | €2,947,523 | — | |
€1,697,512+9.8% | €1,546,642-3.1% | €1,596,288+10% | €1,451,495 | |
€227,118+114.7% | €105,803+213.3% | €33,771 | — | |
€3,562,846+56.8% | €2,271,908+72.4% | €1,317,644+43.4% | €918,769 | |
€3,670,369+57% | €2,337,741+77.9% | €1,313,942+34.2% | €979,206 | |
€3,073,458+45.9% | €2,107,031+70.3% | €1,237,146+43% | €865,193 | |
€2,982,752+49.8% | €1,991,006+62.6% | €1,224,223+51.1% | €810,412 | |
€261,405+225.7% | €80,267+224.8% | €24,710+43.4% | €17,233 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 16.0% | |
— | — | — | 13.3% | |
57.6%-2.3% | 58.9%+82.3% | 32.3%+51.1% | 21.4% | |
38.8%+34.4% | 28.9%+41.8% | 20.4%+43.8% | 14.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,678,907+11.5% | €6,886,211+14.7% | €6,005,303+5% | €5,717,022 | |
€262,448+86.1% | €141,013+38.9% | €101,531-31.1% | €147,282 | |
€310,0100% | €310,010+14.3% | €271,295-10.6% | €303,435 | |
€5,180,617+53.4% | €3,377,688-10.8% | €3,786,4340% | €3,786,434 | |
67.5%+37.5% | 49.1%-22.2% | 63.1%-4.8% | 66.2% | |
€2,448,290-28.9% | €3,441,707+56.3% | €2,202,243+14.1% | €1,930,588 | |
0.47-53.6% | 1.02+75.2% | 0.58+14.1% | 0.51 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,169,646+52.1% | €768,991-52.3% | €1,612,420-47.2% | €3,054,375 | |
€820,604-23.2% | €1,068,557+222.3% | €331,589-47.7% | €633,880 | |
€2,304,435+35% | €1,706,689+31.4% | €1,298,556+83.6% | €707,425 | |
€780,913-13.1% | €898,604+5.9% | €848,723+52.4% | €556,980 | |
€2,326,079-32.2% | €3,430,392+56% | €2,198,611+14% | €1,928,409 | |
2.42+47.3% | 1.65-9.8% | 1.83+59.3% | 1.15 | |
€4,658,159+55.6% | €2,993,482-12.7% | €3,430,233+2.8% | €3,335,717 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | — | 42 days | |
— | — | — | 51 days | |
— | — | — | 74 days | |
— | — | — | 5.78 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €1,500,000+146.7% | €608,067-6.4% | €650,000 | |
€5,059,149+55.4% | €3,256,220-11.1% | €3,664,9660% | €3,664,966 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | — | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
Kerkhof-Droeshout
BE 0207.511.803
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
Kerkhof-Droeshout
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
1968
BE 0207.511.803
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
Imperbel
BE 0400.484.591
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Imperbel
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1932
BE 0400.484.591
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Dekkers NV
BE 0404.121.103
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
Dekkers NV
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
1945
BE 0404.121.103
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
Smet - F & C
BE 0432.405.412
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
Smet - F & C
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1987
BE 0432.405.412
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
BE 0435.776.755
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.776.755
Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.