2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€428-110.3% | €4,159+156.8% | -€7,319-161.4% | €11,924 | |
€57,301-0.7% | €57,730+7.8% | €53,571-12% | €60,891 | |
€18,753+38% | €13,591+13.8% | €11,945+62.1% | €7,370 | |
€19,062-20.9% | €24,090+23% | €19,585+29.4% | €15,130 | |
0.8 | — | — | — |
SPITS.
BE 0435.676.389.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ATELIER DU RIVAGE right now.
ATELIER DU RIVAGE was founded on 26 Oct 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, ATELIER DU RIVAGE is currently active.
ATELIER DU RIVAGE's registered main activities are Building of pleasure and sporting boats, Landscape service activities, Activities of urban, landscape and garden architects, Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Sawmilling and planing of wood, Retail trade of recreational boats, windsurfing, sailing, etc., Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c., Logistics service activities, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Rental and leasing of water transport equipment, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Sea and coastal freight water transport, Manufacture of other products of wood, Training for sail boat and pleasure craft licenses, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Retail trade of solid fuels such as coal, firewood, charcoal, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Sea and coastal passenger water transport, Retail sale of wooden building materials and garden furniture, and Framework assembly. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
ATELIER DU RIVAGE's registered address is Rue du Rivage 2/1, 7180 Seneffe, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ATELIER DU RIVAGE reported 0.8 full-time equivalent employees.
ATELIER DU RIVAGE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €428.
ATELIER DU RIVAGE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ATELIER DU RIVAGE.
No, ATELIER DU RIVAGE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Krinkels NV
BE 0821.547.933
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
Krinkels NV
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
2009
BE 0821.547.933
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
A.B.O.G.
BE 0419.525.295
Vantegemstraat 19, 9230 Wetteren
A.B.O.G.
Vantegemstraat 19, 9230 Wetteren
1979
BE 0419.525.295
SOGA
BE 0407.034.764
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
SOGA
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1969
BE 0407.034.764
EUROGREEN
BE 0440.416.325
Chaussée de Gembloux, Tong. 66, 5140 Sombreffe
EUROGREEN
Chaussée de Gembloux, Tong. 66, 5140 Sombreffe
1990
BE 0440.416.325
ESPACES VERTS MASSE ET FILS
BE 0443.793.014
Rue de la Croix du Maïeur(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
ESPACES VERTS MASSE ET FILS
Rue de la Croix du Maïeur(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1991
BE 0443.793.014
L.B.P.
BE 0456.218.714
Rue de la Quenique 17a, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne
L.B.P.
Rue de la Quenique 17a, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne
1995
BE 0456.218.714
SOGEPLANT
BE 0420.488.169
Avenue du Parc Industriel 11, 4041 Herstal
SOGEPLANT
Avenue du Parc Industriel 11, 4041 Herstal
1980
BE 0420.488.169
TERRA TILIAE
BE 0406.902.033
Route de la Cave romaine(J) 6, 5370 Havelange
TERRA TILIAE
Route de la Cave romaine(J) 6, 5370 Havelange
1969
BE 0406.902.033
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN
BE 0405.289.853
Bedrijvenlaan 14, 8630 Veurne
DANIEL SERU EN ZONEN
Bedrijvenlaan 14, 8630 Veurne
1968
BE 0405.289.853
Jean LACROIX et Fils
BE 0421.168.654
Rue Baziles 7, 4670 Blégny
Jean LACROIX et Fils
Rue Baziles 7, 4670 Blégny
1981
BE 0421.168.654
S E R A
BE 0426.631.635
Rue Blanche Borne 102, 6200 Châtelet
S E R A
Rue Blanche Borne 102, 6200 Châtelet
1984
BE 0426.631.635
IMETAM
BE 0433.658.690
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
IMETAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1988
BE 0433.658.690
JARDIN PLUS
BE 0431.993.557
Chaussée de Charleroi 72, 1380 Lasne
JARDIN PLUS
Chaussée de Charleroi 72, 1380 Lasne
1987
BE 0431.993.557
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN ALPLANT
BE 0441.006.936
Ciamberlanidreef(BEV) 19, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN ALPLANT
Ciamberlanidreef(BEV) 19, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1990
BE 0441.006.936
Buitenblik Verbruggen
BE 0445.477.547
Venakkerstraat 10, 2400 Mol
Buitenblik Verbruggen
Venakkerstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1991
BE 0445.477.547
JANSSEN MATHIEU EN ZONEN
BE 0451.587.755
Stemmendaal 1, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
JANSSEN MATHIEU EN ZONEN
Stemmendaal 1, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1993
BE 0451.587.755
ACTERRA
BE 0870.056.445
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
ACTERRA
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
2004
BE 0870.056.445
Krinkels Greencare
BE 0457.071.225
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
Krinkels Greencare
Rue Emile Pathé 410, 1190 Forest
1996
BE 0457.071.225
Innebel
BE 0418.100.088
Oeselgemstraat 37, 9870 Zulte
Innebel
Oeselgemstraat 37, 9870 Zulte
1977
BE 0418.100.088
Rue du Rivage 2/1, 7180 Seneffe, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,594-73.4% | €17,299+82.1% | €9,502-71.7% | €33,531 | |
€7,301+3% | €7,089-21.4% | €9,024+22.4% | €7,373 | |
€13,215 | — | — | — | |
-€7,433-260.7% | €4,624+163.1% | -€7,329-141.6% | €17,622 | |
-€428-110.3% | €4,159+156.8% | -€7,319-161.4% | €11,924 | |
€671-70.8% | €2,300+359.1% | €501-54% | €1,089 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.7%-110.4% | 7.2%+152.7% | -13.7%-169.8% | 19.6% | |
-0.6%-109.7% | 5.8%+152.2% | -11.2%-163.9% | 17.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€76,054+6.6% | €71,321+8.9% | €65,516-4% | €68,261 | |
€22,828+108.8% | €10,935-16.1% | €13,036-25.8% | €17,570 | |
€250% | €250% | €250% | €25 | |
€57,301-0.7% | €57,730+7.8% | €53,571-12% | €60,891 | |
75.3%-6.9% | 80.9%-1% | 81.8%-8.3% | 89.2% | |
€18,753+38% | €13,591+13.8% | €11,945+62.1% | €7,370 | |
0.33+39% | 0.24+5.6% | 0.22+84.2% | 0.12 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€19,062-20.9% | €24,090+23% | €19,585+29.4% | €15,130 | |
€28,000-1.7% | €28,480-7.3% | €30,730+9.2% | €28,130 | |
€766-87.3% | €6,042+252.7% | €1,713-63.4% | €4,681 | |
€4,725+76% | €2,685-62.3% | €7,120+49.9% | €4,749 | |
€18,753+38% | €13,591+13.8% | €11,945+62.1% | €7,370 | |
1.82-31.8% | 2.67-3% | 2.75-42.9% | 4.82 | |
€34,448-26.3% | €46,770+15.5% | €40,510-6.4% | €43,296 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€37,8830% | €37,884+11.8% | €33,8840% | €33,884 | |
-€414<-1000% | €14+109.7% | -€145-102% | €7,175 | |