2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€23,843,360-0.5% | €23,961,463+25.3% | €19,130,530+14.8% | €16,669,560 | |
€148,338-62.9% | €399,847-13.2% | €460,436+48.5% | €310,055 | |
€2,237,567+7.1% | €2,089,229+7.2% | €1,949,382+24.7% | €1,563,946 | |
€7,352,877-2.9% | €7,570,787+9.2% | €6,932,500+7.7% | €6,438,289 | |
€809,551+11.4% | €726,789+9.6% | €663,417-13.9% | €770,500 | |
63.1-5% | 66.4+6.1% | 62.6+9.1% | 57.4 | |
€377,866+4.7% | €360,865+18.1% | €305,600+5.2% | €290,410 |
MAES EN ZONEN.
BE 0436.101.508.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MAES EN ZONEN right now.
MAES EN ZONEN was founded on 19 Dec 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, MAES EN ZONEN is currently active.
MAES EN ZONEN's registered main activities are Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Retail trade of a wide range of gardening products and horticultural products (garden centres), Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, and Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
MAES EN ZONEN's registered address is Turnhoutsebaan 212, 2460 Kasterlee, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MAES EN ZONEN reported 63.1 full-time equivalent employees.
MAES EN ZONEN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €23,843,360.
MAES EN ZONEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €148,338.
MAES EN ZONEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MAES EN ZONEN.
No, MAES EN ZONEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Turnhoutsebaan 212, 2460 Kasterlee, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
COBELAL
BE 0408.456.706
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
COBELAL
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.456.706
Firma Beel
BE 0411.897.038
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
Firma Beel
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1971
BE 0411.897.038
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
BE 0427.530.468
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
1985
BE 0427.530.468
CATERPILLAR DISTRIBUTION SERVICES EUROPE
BE 0466.233.567
Humbeeksesteenweg 98, 1850 Grimbergen
CATERPILLAR DISTRIBUTION SERVICES EUROPE
Humbeeksesteenweg 98, 1850 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0466.233.567
HILAIRE VAN DER HAEGHE
BE 0420.546.567
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
HILAIRE VAN DER HAEGHE
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
1980
BE 0420.546.567
Oregon Tool Europe
BE 0400.349.682
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Oregon Tool Europe
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1964
BE 0400.349.682
MERLO IMPORT BENELUX TECNO IMPORT BENELUX TRE EMME BENELUX
BE 0422.838.242
Hulstsestraat 2, 8860 Lendelede
MERLO IMPORT BENELUX TECNO IMPORT BENELUX TRE EMME BENELUX
Hulstsestraat 2, 8860 Lendelede
1982
BE 0422.838.242
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
BE 0475.670.182
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
2001
BE 0475.670.182
VANDAELE MACHINERY NV
BE 0445.915.928
Stationsstraat 128, 8780 Oostrozebeke
VANDAELE MACHINERY NV
Stationsstraat 128, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1991
BE 0445.915.928
ANDREAS STIHL
BE 0427.714.768
Veurtstraat 117, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
ANDREAS STIHL
Veurtstraat 117, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1985
BE 0427.714.768
Ets JOSKIN
BE 0424.864.156
Rue de Wergifosse 39, 4630 Soumagne
Ets JOSKIN
Rue de Wergifosse 39, 4630 Soumagne
1983
BE 0424.864.156
TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BELGIUM
BE 0404.934.715
Schoondonkweg 1, 2830 Willebroek
TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BELGIUM
Schoondonkweg 1, 2830 Willebroek
1965
BE 0404.934.715
Toro EMEA
BE 0402.896.131
Nijverheidsstraat 5, 2260 Westerlo
Toro EMEA
Nijverheidsstraat 5, 2260 Westerlo
1968
BE 0402.896.131
VOLCKE
BE 0419.703.360
Doorniksesteenweg 418, 8583 Avelgem
VOLCKE
Doorniksesteenweg 418, 8583 Avelgem
1979
BE 0419.703.360
KOMPAN-REPCON
BE 0428.290.533
Bosstraat 15, 8780 Oostrozebeke
KOMPAN-REPCON
Bosstraat 15, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1986
BE 0428.290.533
VANHOUTTE MACHINERIE
BE 0439.047.536
Papestraat 53, 8880 Ledegem
VANHOUTTE MACHINERIE
Papestraat 53, 8880 Ledegem
1989
BE 0439.047.536
AG-TEC
BE 0449.110.691
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
AG-TEC
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0449.110.691
Westtrac
BE 0455.142.014
Ramboutstraat 27, 8600 Diksmuide
Westtrac
Ramboutstraat 27, 8600 Diksmuide
1995
BE 0455.142.014
ETABLISSEMENTS SOROGE
BE 0419.388.606
Ortho 33, 6983 La Roche-en-Ardenne
ETABLISSEMENTS SOROGE
Ortho 33, 6983 La Roche-en-Ardenne
1979
BE 0419.388.606
Landbouwmachienen Cyriel WILLEMEN & ZONEN
BE 0415.598.478
Herman De Nayerstraat 2, 2550 Kontich
Landbouwmachienen Cyriel WILLEMEN & ZONEN
Herman De Nayerstraat 2, 2550 Kontich
1975
BE 0415.598.478
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€23,843,360-0.5% | €23,961,463+25.3% | €19,130,530+14.8% | €16,669,560 | |
€4,213,638+4.6% | €4,027,184+10.1% | €3,658,852+14.5% | €3,194,680 | |
€320,730-38.8% | €524,064-22.6% | €676,792+44.7% | €467,677 | |
€752,293-17.7% | €913,794-12.9% | €1,048,624+29.3% | €810,811 | |
€148,338-62.9% | €399,847-13.2% | €460,436+48.5% | €310,055 | |
€284,508-23.6% | €372,456+130.7% | €161,428-56.7% | €373,140 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.2%-17.3% | 3.8%-30.4% | 5.5%+12.7% | 4.9% | |
0.6%-62.7% | 1.7%-30.7% | 2.4%+29.4% | 1.9% | |
6.6%-65.4% | 19.1%-19% | 23.6%+19.1% | 19.8% | |
1.5%-62.6% | 4.1%-20.1% | 5.2%+33.8% | 3.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,590,444-0.7% | €9,660,016+8.8% | €8,881,882+11% | €8,002,235 | |
€1,536,067+11% | €1,384,171+0.1% | €1,382,514+14.2% | €1,210,502 | |
€12,5820% | €12,5820% | €12,5820% | €12,582 | |
€2,237,567+7.1% | €2,089,229+7.2% | €1,949,382+24.7% | €1,563,946 | |
23.3%+7.9% | 21.6%-1.5% | 21.9%+12.3% | 19.5% | |
€1,453,826+7.9% | €1,346,957-4.9% | €1,417,162+0.8% | €1,405,528 | |
0.65+0.8% | 0.64-11.3% | 0.73-19.1% | 0.90 | |
€7,352,877-2.9% | €7,570,787+9.2% | €6,932,500+7.7% | €6,438,289 | |
3.29-9.3% | 3.62+1.9% | 3.56-13.6% | 4.12 | |
2.23-40.3% | 3.74-27.8% | 5.17-49.8% | 10.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€809,551+11.4% | €726,789+9.6% | €663,417-13.9% | €770,500 | |
€5,301,236+1.5% | €5,221,322+9.2% | €4,780,913+28.8% | €3,711,054 | |
€1,813,439-14.2% | €2,114,651+12.4% | €1,881,298-15% | €2,214,190 | |
€2,526,685+14.6% | €2,205,540-6.9% | €2,369,476+50.8% | €1,571,261 | |
€5,899,051-5.2% | €6,223,830+12.9% | €5,514,685+9.6% | €5,031,958 | |
1.23+1.3% | 1.21-2.1% | 1.24+3.6% | 1.19 | |
€2,142,744+5.1% | €2,039,433+3.5% | €1,971,448+12.9% | €1,746,390 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
28 days-13.8% | 32 days-10.2% | 36 days-26% | 48 days | |
49 days+15.6% | 42 days-29.7% | 60 days+32.3% | 45 days | |
118 days+1.6% | 116 days-17.2% | 141 days+15.3% | 122 days | |
3.11-4.9% | 3.27+12% | 2.92-6.4% | 3.12 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €160,000 | — | — | |
€1,369,915+12.1% | €1,221,577+12.9% | €1,081,730+55.4% | €696,294 | |