2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€183,658,151+3.9% | €176,778,945+6.4% | €166,100,777+2.4% | €162,220,232 | |
€10,432,844+18.4% | €8,808,401+11.6% | €7,894,398+17.9% | €6,697,692 | |
€10,721,575+4.2% | €10,288,731-10.4% | €11,480,330+8.5% | €10,585,932 | |
€30,280,614-10.7% | €33,898,164-6.9% | €36,418,179+5.1% | €34,658,701 | |
— | — | — | €1,169,579 | |
77.5+0.8% | 76.9+3.1% | 74.6-0.7% | 75.1 | |
€2,369,783+3.1% | €2,298,816+3.2% | €2,226,552+3.1% | €2,160,056 |
ANDREAS STIHL.
BE 0427.714.768.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ANDREAS STIHL right now.
ANDREAS STIHL was founded on 01 Oct 1985, making it 40 years old.
Yes, ANDREAS STIHL is currently active.
ANDREAS STIHL's registered main activities are Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies and Wholesale of machine tools.
ANDREAS STIHL's registered address is Veurtstraat 117, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ANDREAS STIHL reported 77.5 full-time equivalent employees.
ANDREAS STIHL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €183,658,151.
ANDREAS STIHL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €10,432,844.
ANDREAS STIHL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ANDREAS STIHL.
No, ANDREAS STIHL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
COBELAL
BE 0408.456.706
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
COBELAL
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.456.706
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
Firma Beel
BE 0411.897.038
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
Firma Beel
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1971
BE 0411.897.038
Pelican Rouge
BE 0404.868.991
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
Pelican Rouge
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
1966
BE 0404.868.991
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
BE 0427.530.468
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
1985
BE 0427.530.468
KLINGER BELGIUM
BE 0417.753.363
Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde
KLINGER BELGIUM
Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde
1977
BE 0417.753.363
ESAB
BE 0400.630.685
Liersesteenweg 173H, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
ESAB
Liersesteenweg 173H, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1932
BE 0400.630.685
CATERPILLAR DISTRIBUTION SERVICES EUROPE
BE 0466.233.567
Humbeeksesteenweg 98, 1850 Grimbergen
CATERPILLAR DISTRIBUTION SERVICES EUROPE
Humbeeksesteenweg 98, 1850 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0466.233.567
MAES EN ZONEN
BE 0436.101.508
Turnhoutsebaan 212, 2460 Kasterlee
MAES EN ZONEN
Turnhoutsebaan 212, 2460 Kasterlee
1988
BE 0436.101.508
B.D.C. INTERNATIONAL
BE 0428.212.240
Rue du Bosquet 8, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
B.D.C. INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Bosquet 8, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1985
BE 0428.212.240
HILAIRE VAN DER HAEGHE
BE 0420.546.567
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
HILAIRE VAN DER HAEGHE
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
1980
BE 0420.546.567
MAKITA
BE 0416.848.590
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
MAKITA
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
1977
BE 0416.848.590
Oregon Tool Europe
BE 0400.349.682
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Oregon Tool Europe
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1964
BE 0400.349.682
MERLO IMPORT BENELUX TECNO IMPORT BENELUX TRE EMME BENELUX
BE 0422.838.242
Hulstsestraat 2, 8860 Lendelede
MERLO IMPORT BENELUX TECNO IMPORT BENELUX TRE EMME BENELUX
Hulstsestraat 2, 8860 Lendelede
1982
BE 0422.838.242
SICA
BE 0421.423.230
Rue du Paradis(O) 9, 1350 Orp-Jauche
SICA
Rue du Paradis(O) 9, 1350 Orp-Jauche
1981
BE 0421.423.230
BluePrint Products
BE 0419.722.265
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
BluePrint Products
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1979
BE 0419.722.265
OSG Europe Logistics
BE 0402.895.042
Avenue Lavoisier 1, 1300 Wavre
OSG Europe Logistics
Avenue Lavoisier 1, 1300 Wavre
1942
BE 0402.895.042
Bizerba - Belgique - Bizerba - Belgïe
BE 0401.870.010
Doornveld 130, 1731 Asse
Bizerba - Belgique - Bizerba - Belgïe
Doornveld 130, 1731 Asse
1959
BE 0401.870.010
BIA NV Fleurus
BE 0400.618.710
Rameistraat 123, 3090 Overijse
BIA NV Fleurus
Rameistraat 123, 3090 Overijse
1948
BE 0400.618.710
Veurtstraat 117, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€183,658,151+3.9% | €176,778,945+6.4% | €166,100,777+2.4% | €162,220,232 | |
€8,789,558+3.2% | €8,516,762+13.2% | €7,522,254-1.7% | €7,649,137 | |
€14,298,385+15.6% | €12,364,932+25.9% | €9,823,537+15.1% | €8,538,195 | |
€15,046,768+19.4% | €12,605,435+13.6% | €11,099,926+14.3% | €9,713,901 | |
€10,986,893+18% | €9,314,420-1.9% | €9,496,876+19.4% | €7,953,800 | |
€10,432,844+18.4% | €8,808,401+11.6% | €7,894,398+17.9% | €6,697,692 | |
€840,109-10.3% | €936,604+43.6% | €652,340+174% | €238,096 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.2%+14.9% | 7.1%+6.7% | 6.7%+11.6% | 6.0% | |
5.7%+14% | 5.0%+4.8% | 4.8%+15.1% | 4.1% | |
97.3%+13.7% | 85.6%+24.5% | 68.8%+8.7% | 63.3% | |
23.8%+27.5% | 18.7%+19.9% | 15.6%+11.2% | 14.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€43,826,805-7.1% | €47,181,439-6.9% | €50,679,714+6% | €47,807,009 | |
€2,593,311-4.6% | €2,718,372-5.4% | €2,872,915+0.7% | €2,853,380 | |
€117,710-0.4% | €118,235+33.5% | €88,545+544.2% | €13,745 | |
€10,721,575+4.2% | €10,288,731-10.4% | €11,480,330+8.5% | €10,585,932 | |
24.5%+12.2% | 21.8%-3.7% | 22.7%+2.3% | 22.1% | |
€30,280,614-10.7% | €33,898,164-6.9% | €36,418,179+5.1% | €34,658,701 | |
2.82-14.3% | 3.29+3.9% | 3.17-3.1% | 3.27 | |
— | 867.29 | — | 1171.22 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
— | — | — | €1,169,579 | |
€15,869,435+44% | €11,017,806-28.4% | €15,385,738+36.1% | €11,306,823 | |
€6,390,433-20.4% | €8,033,268-45.1% | €14,629,075-27.1% | €20,066,119 | |
€17,885,999-16% | €21,294,370-23.7% | €27,893,855+5.1% | €26,532,131 | |
€30,280,614-10.7% | €33,897,930-6.9% | €36,418,032+5.1% | €34,658,554 | |
1.36+3.8% | 1.31-0.2% | 1.31+3.8% | 1.26 | |
€10,835,170+3.7% | €10,446,668-7.5% | €11,300,075+9.9% | €10,281,183 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
13 days-23.4% | 17 days-48.4% | 32 days-28.8% | 45 days | |
41 days-18.5% | 51 days-26.4% | 69 days+3.4% | 67 days | |
41 days+36.8% | 30 days-30% | 43 days+36% | 32 days | |
10.40+3.4% | 10.06+3.5% | 9.72-24.2% | 12.83 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,000,0000% | €10,000,000+42.9% | €7,000,000-12.5% | €8,000,000 | |
€1,073,2000% | €1,073,2000% | €1,073,2000% | €1,073,200 | |
€7,416,375+6.2% | €6,983,531-14.6% | €8,175,130+12.3% | €7,280,732 | |