2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€181,713,242+1.5% | €178,967,348-14.2% | €208,479,519-18.5% | €255,673,743 | |
€7,435,269+222.3% | €2,306,859-79.7% | €11,375,775+98% | €5,745,144 | |
€77,184,666+5.1% | €73,449,398+3.2% | €71,142,538+7.9% | €65,966,763 | |
€69,078,803+97% | €35,067,818-19.8% | €43,717,225-42.8% | €76,480,446 | |
€1,602,029+61.7% | €990,948+207.2% | €322,628-82.9% | €1,884,976 | |
16-2.4% | 16.40% | 16.4-1.8% | 16.7 | |
€11,357,078+4.1% | €10,912,643-14.2% | €12,712,166-17% | €15,309,805 |
Vergalle.
BE 0436.265.517.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VERGALLE NV right now.
VERGALLE NV was founded on 19 Dec 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, VERGALLE NV is currently active.
VERGALLE NV's registered main activities are Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Machining of metals, and Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment.
VERGALLE NV's registered address is Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VERGALLE NV reported 16 full-time equivalent employees.
VERGALLE NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €181,713,242.
VERGALLE NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €7,435,269.
VERGALLE NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VERGALLE NV.
No, VERGALLE NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Mustad BELGIUM
BE 0421.358.595
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
Mustad BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
1980
BE 0421.358.595
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
JAEGERSON NV
BE 0426.405.466
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
JAEGERSON NV
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
1984
BE 0426.405.466
Shur-Lok International
BE 0401.916.530
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
Shur-Lok International
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
1968
BE 0401.916.530
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
BE 0407.705.450
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
1970
BE 0407.705.450
"PLAKABETON" / "Leviat"
BE 0402.642.545
Industrielaan 2, 1740 Ternat
"PLAKABETON" / "Leviat"
Industrielaan 2, 1740 Ternat
1961
BE 0402.642.545
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
Ateliers Somville
BE 0407.937.557
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
Ateliers Somville
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
1970
BE 0407.937.557
A.M.B.
BE 0401.117.170
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
A.M.B.
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
1947
BE 0401.117.170
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
BE 0458.752.887
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
E - MAX ALUMINIUM PROFIELEN
Siemenslaan 8, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1996
BE 0458.752.887
VDL BELGIUM
BE 0429.433.450
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
VDL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.433.450
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025
S.C.E.
BE 0434.004.724
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
S.C.E.
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0434.004.724
HEGGE TOELEVERING NV
BE 0433.921.382
Bosstraat 137, 3930 Hamont-Achel
HEGGE TOELEVERING NV
Bosstraat 137, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0433.921.382
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
NV TOELEVERINGSBEDR. V.LANDUYT
BE 0436.191.083
Kalkensteenweg 21, 9230 Wetteren
NV TOELEVERINGSBEDR. V.LANDUYT
Kalkensteenweg 21, 9230 Wetteren
1989
BE 0436.191.083
Berchemweg 75, 9700 Oudenaarde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€181,713,242+1.5% | €178,967,348-14.2% | €208,479,519-18.5% | €255,673,743 | |
€1,773,612-0.7% | €1,786,209+4.6% | €1,707,512+12.8% | €1,513,546 | |
€11,107,295+187.9% | €3,857,759-73.8% | €14,718,448+69.1% | €8,704,442 | |
€12,356,087+143.2% | €5,080,837-68.1% | €15,927,456+62.9% | €9,778,645 | |
€8,677,511 | — | €12,584,783+84.6% | €6,816,897 | |
€7,435,269+222.3% | €2,306,859-79.7% | €11,375,775+98% | €5,745,144 | |
€1,831,910+98.8% | €921,621-2.6% | €946,700-60.3% | €2,386,166 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.8%+139.5% | 2.8%-62.8% | 7.6%+99.8% | 3.8% | |
4.1%+217.4% | 1.3%-76.4% | 5.5%+142.8% | 2.2% | |
9.6%+206.7% | 3.1%-80.4% | 16.0%+83.6% | 8.7% | |
5.1%+139.2% | 2.1%-78.5% | 9.9%+145.6% | 4.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€146,264,219+34.8% | €108,524,516-5.5% | €114,867,063-19.4% | €142,454,509 | |
€20,378,204+58% | €12,901,684-2.2% | €13,198,282+17.9% | €11,197,696 | |
€77,184,666+5.1% | €73,449,398+3.2% | €71,142,538+7.9% | €65,966,763 | |
52.8%-22% | 67.7%+9.3% | 61.9%+33.8% | 46.3% | |
€7,622,877 | €0-100% | €180,237-68.6% | €573,613 | |
0.10 | 0.00-100% | 0.00-70.9% | 0.01 | |
€69,078,803+97% | €35,067,818-19.8% | €43,717,225-42.8% | €76,480,446 | |
0.89+87.5% | 0.48-22.3% | 0.61-47% | 1.16 | |
8.04+213% | 2.57-69% | 8.30+28.4% | 6.46 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,602,029+61.7% | €990,948+207.2% | €322,628-82.9% | €1,884,976 | |
€100,004,415+44.2% | €69,346,736+0.3% | €69,153,243-18.7% | €85,078,016 | |
€6,508,493-49.3% | €12,826,452+8.2% | €11,851,556-64.2% | €33,101,607 | |
€35,147,889+35.5% | €25,941,697+16.9% | €22,199,463-9.2% | €24,461,063 | |
€61,103,926+77.2% | €34,487,818-20.3% | €43,297,630-42.8% | €75,640,272 | |
2.02-16.7% | 2.42+16.8% | 2.07+23.9% | 1.67 | |
€64,234,888+26.2% | €50,891,328+8.1% | €47,095,442-11.3% | €53,112,718 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
13 days-50% | 26 days+26.1% | 21 days-56.1% | 47 days | |
76 days+37.2% | 55 days+29.7% | 43 days+16.8% | 37 days | |
237 days+48.5% | 160 days+12% | 142 days+6.4% | 134 days | |
1.82-20.5% | 2.29-0.4% | 2.30-6.1% | 2.45 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€76,684,666+5.1% | €72,949,398+3.3% | €70,642,538+7.9% | €65,466,763 | |