2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,677,286+8.6% | €27,329,892-2.5% | €28,021,795-13% | €32,200,222 | |
€1,671,436+229.7% | €506,906+135.3% | -€1,434,550+62% | -€3,772,047 | |
€3,986,213+70.6% | €2,336,115+27.7% | €1,829,209+326.1% | -€808,991 | |
€16,253,528+14.2% | €14,237,346-7.5% | €15,398,912-24.8% | €20,472,071 | |
€482,430-12.4% | €550,673+91.9% | €286,983-78.2% | €1,316,248 | |
50-4.2% | 52.2-16.1% | 62.2-20.4% | 78.1 | |
€593,546+13.4% | €523,561+16.2% | €450,511+9.3% | €412,295 |
BIO - RACER.
BE 0437.878.883.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for NV BIO-RACER right now.
NV BIO-RACER was founded on 23 Jun 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, NV BIO-RACER is currently active.
NV BIO-RACER's registered main activities are Manufacture of other miscellaneous wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c., Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages, Manufacture of rackets, bats and clubs, Retail sale of underwear, lingerie and swimwear, Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, and Other non-specialised retail sale.
NV BIO-RACER's registered address is Industrieweg (H) 114, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), NV BIO-RACER reported 50 full-time equivalent employees.
NV BIO-RACER's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €29,677,286.
NV BIO-RACER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,671,436.
NV BIO-RACER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NV BIO-RACER.
No, NV BIO-RACER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Industrieweg (H) 114, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,677,286+8.6% | €27,329,892-2.5% | €28,021,795-13% | €32,200,222 | |
50-4.2% | 52.2-16.1% | 62.2-20.4% | 78.1 | |
€593,546+13.4% | €523,561+16.2% | €450,511+9.3% | €412,295 | |
€4,548,127+1.9% | €4,462,585-1.1% | €4,510,284-12.2% | €5,134,613 | |
€1,465,187+72% | €852,059+180.8% | -€1,054,018+69.9% | -€3,497,069 | |
€2,322,527+15.2% | €2,017,035+67.5% | €1,203,940+156.7% | -€2,124,104 | |
€1,671,436+229.7% | €506,906+135.3% | -€1,434,550+62% | -€3,772,047 | |
€442,263+10.1% | €401,796+16.4% | €345,181+16.4% | €296,640 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.8%+6% | 7.4%+71.8% | 4.3%+165.1% | -6.6% | |
5.6%+203.7% | 1.9%+136.2% | -5.1%+56.3% | -11.7% | |
41.9%+93.2% | 21.7%+127.7% | -78.4%-116.8% | 466.3% | |
8.3%+170% | 3.1%+136.7% | -8.3%+56.6% | -19.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,239,741+22.1% | €16,573,461-3.8% | €17,228,121-12.4% | €19,663,080 | |
€1,515,434-14.3% | €1,768,236-25.3% | €2,368,125-24.2% | €3,125,184 | |
€5,297,596+24.5% | €4,255,721+24.5% | €3,417,826+54.4% | €2,213,698 | |
€3,986,213+70.6% | €2,336,115+27.7% | €1,829,209+326.1% | -€808,991 | |
19.7%+39.7% | 14.1%+32.8% | 10.6%+358.1% | -4.1% | |
€719,207-65.4% | €2,076,410-16% | €2,472,899-28.9% | €3,478,449 | |
0.18-79.7% | 0.89-34.2% | 1.35+131.4% | -4.30 | |
€16,253,528+14.2% | €14,237,346-7.5% | €15,398,912-24.8% | €20,472,071 | |
4.08-33.1% | 6.09-27.6% | 8.42+133.3% | -25.31 | |
5.75+125.9% | 2.54+184.7% | -3.01+81% | -15.83 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€482,430-12.4% | €550,673+91.9% | €286,983-78.2% | €1,316,248 | |
€6,775,555+26.4% | €5,358,933+5.2% | €5,096,546-25.1% | €6,807,320 | |
€4,326,629+22.1% | €3,544,589-24.7% | €4,708,620-7.5% | €5,090,200 | |
€5,006,435+32.1% | €3,789,241-14.6% | €4,438,885-29.2% | €6,270,406 | |
€15,071,826+25.5% | €12,012,127-6.2% | €12,804,686-23.8% | €16,795,570 | |
0.81+3.5% | 0.78-1.5% | 0.79+10.1% | 0.72 | |
-€2,483,618-18.3% | -€2,099,982+11.6% | -€2,374,354+30.5% | -€3,417,873 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
53 days+12.4% | 47 days-22.8% | 61 days+6.3% | 58 days | |
80 days+20.8% | 66 days-8.5% | 72 days-7.8% | 78 days | |
148 days+19.4% | 124 days+8.6% | 114 days-0.8% | 115 days | |
2.75-8.6% | 3.01+10.3% | 2.73-1.8% | 2.78 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€356,3690% | €356,3690% | €356,3690% | €356,369 | |
-€1,136,558+59.2% | -€2,786,656+15.4% | -€3,293,562-77.2% | -€1,859,012 | |
FOR EVER
BE 0400.560.510
Rue Konkel 142, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
FOR EVER
Rue Konkel 142, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1943
BE 0400.560.510
GEROPA
BE 0420.264.277
Kapelstraat 75, 3930 Hamont-Achel
GEROPA
Kapelstraat 75, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1980
BE 0420.264.277
MARYLISE & REMBO FASHION GROUP
BE 0420.054.540
Generaal Belliardstraat 21-23, 2000 Antwerpen
MARYLISE & REMBO FASHION GROUP
Generaal Belliardstraat 21-23, 2000 Antwerpen
1979
BE 0420.054.540
LOUIS MAES
BE 0416.834.338
Sint-Martensommegangstraat 25, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
LOUIS MAES
Sint-Martensommegangstraat 25, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
1976
BE 0416.834.338
SYMBIOSE
BE 0755.333.555
rue Franklin Roosevelt 6, 75008 Paris, France
SYMBIOSE
rue Franklin Roosevelt 6, 75008 Paris, France
2020
BE 0755.333.555
HATS
BE 0440.721.181
Avenue Louise 437, 1050 Bruxelles
HATS
Avenue Louise 437, 1050 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0440.721.181
CEZANN
BE 0422.445.787
Lange Ambachtstraat 14, 9860 Oosterzele
CEZANN
Lange Ambachtstraat 14, 9860 Oosterzele
1982
BE 0422.445.787
CONFECTIEBEDRIJF CELESTA
BE 0413.989.664
Nieuwstraat 105, 8560 Wevelgem
CONFECTIEBEDRIJF CELESTA
Nieuwstraat 105, 8560 Wevelgem
1974
BE 0413.989.664
L.S.P.
BE 0407.082.967
Vijvestraat 94, 8720 Dentergem
L.S.P.
Vijvestraat 94, 8720 Dentergem
1970
BE 0407.082.967
CAROSKIN
BE 0401.049.864
's Gravenstraat 197/E28, 9810 Nazareth
CAROSKIN
's Gravenstraat 197/E28, 9810 Nazareth
1960
BE 0401.049.864
BLUE STAR NV
BE 0400.125.790
Gontrode Heirweg 324, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
BLUE STAR NV
Gontrode Heirweg 324, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1929
BE 0400.125.790
NV FEELINE
BE 0434.124.884
Heulsestraat 142, 8860 Lendelede
NV FEELINE
Heulsestraat 142, 8860 Lendelede
1988
BE 0434.124.884
ARCHIPEL
BE 0432.426.988
Nachtegaallaan 71, 2660 Antwerpen
ARCHIPEL
Nachtegaallaan 71, 2660 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0432.426.988
DE GEEST SPORT NV
BE 0434.947.703
Veldmeersstraat 6, 9270 Laarne
DE GEEST SPORT NV
Veldmeersstraat 6, 9270 Laarne
1988
BE 0434.947.703
LES JUMELLES
BE 0736.477.250
Merksemsebaan 407, 2110 Wijnegem
LES JUMELLES
Merksemsebaan 407, 2110 Wijnegem
2019
BE 0736.477.250
PALIO
BE 0438.544.423
Koning Leopold III-laan(Kor) 23, 8500 Kortrijk
PALIO
Koning Leopold III-laan(Kor) 23, 8500 Kortrijk
1989
BE 0438.544.423
CESAR COUTURE
BE 0444.813.888
Avenue Louise 345, 1050 Ixelles
CESAR COUTURE
Avenue Louise 345, 1050 Ixelles
1991
BE 0444.813.888
Centre d'Entraide de Jette
BE 0411.633.554
Rue Henri Werrie 11, 1090 Jette
Centre d'Entraide de Jette
Rue Henri Werrie 11, 1090 Jette
1971
BE 0411.633.554
Soul15 Costumes & Concepts
BE 0480.010.141
Schuttershof 19, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Soul15 Costumes & Concepts
Schuttershof 19, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
2003
BE 0480.010.141
Haras du Bois Henri
BE 0452.291.105
Rue du Manypré, Corroy 2, 1325 Chaumont-Gistoux
Haras du Bois Henri
Rue du Manypré, Corroy 2, 1325 Chaumont-Gistoux
1994
BE 0452.291.105