2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€131,573+22.4% | €107,529+13.5% | €94,729-37.2% | €150,900 | |
€1,172,367+8.7% | €1,078,794+11.1% | €971,264+10.8% | €876,536 | |
€569,577+5.4% | €540,307+23.5% | €437,420-28.1% | €608,456 | |
€168,861-45.1% | €307,842+197.5% | €103,495-44.6% | €186,770 | |
2.6+4% | 2.5+8.7% | 2.3+15% | 2 |
L.S.P..
BE 0407.082.967.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for L.S.P. right now.
L.S.P. was founded on 01 Jan 1970, making it 56 years old.
Yes, L.S.P. is currently active.
L.S.P.'s registered main activities are Manufacture of luggage, handbags, saddlery and harness of any material, Manufacture of other miscellaneous wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c., Wholesale of school and office supplies, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, and Manufacture of trunks, handbags, saddlery and similar articles of natural leather, composition leather or other material: plastics, textile etc. provided the technology is the same as for leather. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
L.S.P.'s registered address is Vijvestraat 94, 8720 Dentergem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), L.S.P. reported 2.6 full-time equivalent employees.
L.S.P.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €131,573.
L.S.P.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for L.S.P..
No, L.S.P. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Samsonite Europe
BE 0400.245.655
Westerring 17, 9700 Oudenaarde
Samsonite Europe
Westerring 17, 9700 Oudenaarde
1966
BE 0400.245.655
FOR EVER
BE 0400.560.510
Rue Konkel 142, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
FOR EVER
Rue Konkel 142, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1943
BE 0400.560.510
Delvaux Design Coordination et Finance
BE 0448.178.305
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 7, 1040 Etterbeek
Delvaux Design Coordination et Finance
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 7, 1040 Etterbeek
1992
BE 0448.178.305
KROKO FASTENERS
BE 0405.347.558
Doornikserijksweg(Bel) 10, 8510 Kortrijk
KROKO FASTENERS
Doornikserijksweg(Bel) 10, 8510 Kortrijk
1961
BE 0405.347.558
NV BIO-RACER
BE 0437.878.883
Industrieweg (H) 114, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
NV BIO-RACER
Industrieweg (H) 114, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1989
BE 0437.878.883
MAROQUINERIE
BE 0425.153.770
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 7, 1040 Etterbeek
MAROQUINERIE
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 7, 1040 Etterbeek
1983
BE 0425.153.770
GEROPA
BE 0420.264.277
Kapelstraat 75, 3930 Hamont-Achel
GEROPA
Kapelstraat 75, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1980
BE 0420.264.277
MARYLISE & REMBO FASHION GROUP
BE 0420.054.540
Generaal Belliardstraat 21-23, 2000 Antwerpen
MARYLISE & REMBO FASHION GROUP
Generaal Belliardstraat 21-23, 2000 Antwerpen
1979
BE 0420.054.540
LOUIS MAES
BE 0416.834.338
Sint-Martensommegangstraat 25, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
LOUIS MAES
Sint-Martensommegangstraat 25, 9220 Hamme (Vl.)
1976
BE 0416.834.338
BROCAL
BE 0401.898.417
Rue Van Malder 34-40, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
BROCAL
Rue Van Malder 34-40, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1968
BE 0401.898.417
SYMBIOSE
BE 0755.333.555
rue Franklin Roosevelt 6, 75008 Paris, France
SYMBIOSE
rue Franklin Roosevelt 6, 75008 Paris, France
2020
BE 0755.333.555
LSP
BE 0430.747.108
Berkenhoekstraat 10, 2861 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
LSP
Berkenhoekstraat 10, 2861 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1987
BE 0430.747.108
CORDERIE ET SECURITE ST SAUVEU
BE 0430.637.141
Avenue du Roi Albert 130, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
CORDERIE ET SECURITE ST SAUVEU
Avenue du Roi Albert 130, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1987
BE 0430.637.141
HATS
BE 0440.721.181
Avenue Louise 437, 1050 Bruxelles
HATS
Avenue Louise 437, 1050 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0440.721.181
HEDGREN CREATIONS
BE 0880.202.348
Ankerrui 2, 2000 Antwerpen
HEDGREN CREATIONS
Ankerrui 2, 2000 Antwerpen
2006
BE 0880.202.348
CEZANN
BE 0422.445.787
Lange Ambachtstraat 14, 9860 Oosterzele
CEZANN
Lange Ambachtstraat 14, 9860 Oosterzele
1982
BE 0422.445.787
CONFECTIEBEDRIJF CELESTA
BE 0413.989.664
Nieuwstraat 105, 8560 Wevelgem
CONFECTIEBEDRIJF CELESTA
Nieuwstraat 105, 8560 Wevelgem
1974
BE 0413.989.664
Lic
BE 0408.161.647
Leegaardsdijk 8, 8400 Oostende
Lic
Leegaardsdijk 8, 8400 Oostende
1971
BE 0408.161.647
CAROSKIN
BE 0401.049.864
's Gravenstraat 197/E28, 9810 Nazareth
CAROSKIN
's Gravenstraat 197/E28, 9810 Nazareth
1960
BE 0401.049.864
BLUE STAR NV
BE 0400.125.790
Gontrode Heirweg 324, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
BLUE STAR NV
Gontrode Heirweg 324, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1929
BE 0400.125.790
Vijvestraat 94, 8720 Dentergem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€458,546+6.9% | €428,819+11.4% | €384,802-4.2% | €401,847 | |
€199,898-4.2% | €208,731-1.4% | €211,734+26% | €168,076 | |
€64,671-26.5% | €87,954+41.7% | €62,084-15.8% | €73,761 | |
€220,983+18.2% | €187,036+43% | €130,782-34.9% | €200,879 | |
— | €215,893+27% | €169,968-26.5% | €231,147 | |
€131,573+22.4% | €107,529+13.5% | €94,729-37.2% | €150,900 | |
€18,220-14.7% | €21,366+57.4% | €13,573-66.9% | €40,981 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.2%+12.6% | 10.0%+2.2% | 9.8%-43.3% | 17.2% | |
7.6%+13.7% | 6.6%-1.2% | 6.7%-33.8% | 10.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,741,944+7.6% | €1,619,100+14.9% | €1,408,685-5.1% | €1,484,992 | |
€238,171+17.6% | €202,469+51.9% | €133,310+45.6% | €91,532 | |
€1,172,367+8.7% | €1,078,794+11.1% | €971,264+10.8% | €876,536 | |
67.3%+1% | 66.6%-3.4% | 68.9%+16.8% | 59.0% | |
€159,538+26.5% | €126,076+48.4% | €84,953+5.9% | €80,243 | |
0.14+16.4% | 0.12+33.6% | 0.09-4.5% | 0.09 | |
€569,577+5.4% | €540,307+23.5% | €437,420-28.1% | €608,456 | |
0.49-3% | 0.50+11.2% | 0.45-35.1% | 0.69 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€168,861-45.1% | €307,842+197.5% | €103,495-44.6% | €186,770 | |
€641,025-5.2% | €676,445-5.5% | €715,784+25.2% | €571,733 | |
€396,929+3.3% | €384,189-3% | €395,923-34.5% | €604,969 | |
€296,769-5.3% | €313,389+14.7% | €273,163-7.1% | €294,019 | |
€410,039-1% | €414,231+17.5% | €352,467-32.9% | €525,044 | |
3.14+17.8% | 2.67-18.8% | 3.29+46.8% | 2.24 | |
€1,047,741+4.9% | €998,750+9.9% | €909,195+8.2% | €840,530 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€38,000 | — | — | — | |
€1,107,920+9.2% | €1,014,346+11.9% | €906,817+11.7% | €812,088 | |
€0 | — | — | — | |