2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €945,836-1.1% | €956,630 | |
-€201,267-82.5% | -€110,254+17.8% | -€134,159-104.3% | €3,128,931 | |
€14,347,065-1.4% | €14,548,332-0.7% | €14,658,586-0.9% | €14,792,746 | |
€7,487,047-7.1% | €8,055,406-12.7% | €9,229,499-11.2% | €10,394,273 | |
€97,415-16.1% | €116,075-56.6% | €267,416-93.2% | €3,919,348 | |
1.9+5.6% | 1.80% | 1.80% | 1.8 | |
— | — | €525,465-1.1% | €531,461 |
FIN - ART.
BE 0439.607.661.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FIN-ART NV right now.
FIN-ART NV was founded on 18 Dec 1989, making it 36 years old.
Yes, FIN-ART NV is currently active.
FIN-ART NV's registered main activities are Activities of holding companies, Wholesale of wallpaper, paint and furnishing fabrics, Business and other management consultancy activities, Support activities for crop production, Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds, Growing of other non-perennial crops n.e.c., Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Growing of flowers, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Post-harvest crop activities and seed processing for propagation, Growing of fibre crops, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Other business support service activities n.e.c., Other plant propagation, Management advice given for example by agronomists or agricultural economists on farms etc., and General audit activities. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
FIN-ART NV's registered address is Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), FIN-ART NV reported 1.9 full-time equivalent employees.
FIN-ART NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €201,267.
FIN-ART NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FIN-ART NV.
No, FIN-ART NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
BE 0808.895.767
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2009
BE 0808.895.767
EMEIS VLAANDEREN
BE 0840.314.661
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
EMEIS VLAANDEREN
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
2011
BE 0840.314.661
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
BE 0403.316.397
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1967
BE 0403.316.397
PPG Coatings Belgium
BE 0403.103.789
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
PPG Coatings Belgium
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
1967
BE 0403.103.789
Group Nastor
BE 0714.973.637
Esperantostraat 4, 8310 Brugge
Group Nastor
Esperantostraat 4, 8310 Brugge
2018
BE 0714.973.637
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
ACERTA
BE 0473.394.345
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
ACERTA
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
2000
BE 0473.394.345
Färm Overijse
BE 0639.799.033
Rue Gray 10, 1040 Etterbeek
Färm Overijse
Rue Gray 10, 1040 Etterbeek
2015
BE 0639.799.033
Hawaiian Ops BE
BE 0801.790.617
Kielsbroek 4, 2020 Antwerpen
Hawaiian Ops BE
Kielsbroek 4, 2020 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0801.790.617
Elia Group
BE 0476.388.378
Boulevard de l'Empereur 20, 1000 Bruxelles
Elia Group
Boulevard de l'Empereur 20, 1000 Bruxelles
2001
BE 0476.388.378
PARTENA - COMMUNAUTE PERMANENTE D'INTERETS
BE 0461.282.114
Rue des Chartreux 45, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA - COMMUNAUTE PERMANENTE D'INTERETS
Rue des Chartreux 45, 1000 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0461.282.114
State of Art Retail Belgium
BE 0831.990.180
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
State of Art Retail Belgium
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2010
BE 0831.990.180
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396
Parte Namur
BE 0756.903.470
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
Parte Namur
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0756.903.470
ENODIA
BE 0204.245.277
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
ENODIA
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
1923
BE 0204.245.277
ETS WATTIAUX
BE 0428.712.284
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
ETS WATTIAUX
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
1986
BE 0428.712.284
FIRMA GYSELS
BE 0435.288.092
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
FIRMA GYSELS
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0435.288.092
Vandelanotte Group
BE 1020.721.102
President Kennedypark(Kor) 1a, 8500 Kortrijk
Vandelanotte Group
President Kennedypark(Kor) 1a, 8500 Kortrijk
2025
BE 1020.721.102
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
BE 0471.514.624
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0471.514.624
R.G.F. HOLDING
BE 0792.639.458
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
R.G.F. HOLDING
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2022
BE 0792.639.458
Kantstraat 1, 8531 Harelbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €945,836-1.1% | €956,630 | |
€875,728-0.4% | €879,272 | — | — | |
€220,892+9.2% | €202,273+0.6% | €201,150+11.2% | €180,837 | |
€24,053+187.4% | €8,371 | — | — | |
€147,208-10.3% | €164,199+14.7% | €143,160+891% | -€18,099 | |
-€201,267-82.5% | -€110,254+17.8% | -€134,159-104.3% | €3,128,931 | |
€8,872+187.8% | €3,083-62.1% | €8,125-88.6% | €71,559 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | -14.2%-104.3% | 327.1% | |
-1.4%-85.1% | -0.8%+17.2% | -0.9%-104.3% | 21.2% | |
-0.9%-89% | -0.5%+13.2% | -0.5%-104.5% | 11.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€22,859,728-3.4% | €23,670,697-5.3% | €24,996,304-5.1% | €26,336,336 | |
€9,335,174-3.7% | €9,690,303-3.8% | €10,076,529-2.7% | €10,355,854 | |
€11,083,3490% | €11,083,3490% | €11,083,3490% | €11,083,349 | |
€14,347,065-1.4% | €14,548,332-0.7% | €14,658,586-0.9% | €14,792,746 | |
62.8%+2.1% | 61.5%+4.8% | 58.6%+4.4% | 56.2% | |
€5,341,653+2.6% | €5,208,711-4% | €5,423,922-7.4% | €5,857,257 | |
0.37+4% | 0.36-3.2% | 0.37-6.5% | 0.40 | |
€7,487,047-7.1% | €8,055,406-12.7% | €9,229,499-11.2% | €10,394,273 | |
0.52-5.7% | 0.55-12.1% | 0.63-10.4% | 0.70 | |
— | — | 0.43+874.8% | -0.06 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€97,415-16.1% | €116,075-56.6% | €267,416-93.2% | €3,919,348 | |
— | — | €0 | €0 | |
€141,737+418.8% | €27,321 | €0-100% | €482,164 | |
€22,219+141.5% | €9,203-92% | €115,372-87.7% | €937,625 | |
€2,052,987-25.5% | €2,755,220-25.8% | €3,714,818-16.4% | €4,446,123 | |
1.09+29.3% | 0.85+0.7% | 0.84+531.9% | 0.13 | |
€295,811+191.1% | -€324,650+5.7% | -€344,151<-1000% | -€15,081 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 0 days-100% | 184 days | |
— | — | 331 days-70.1% | 1108 days | |
— | — | — | 0 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,219,215-3.1% | €6,420,483-1.7% | €6,530,737-2% | €6,664,896 | |