2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€87,077,054-0.8% | €87,802,009-1.6% | €89,242,855-6% | €94,993,709 | |
€930,008-31.2% | €1,352,103+171.8% | -€1,883,252+64.1% | -€5,251,215 | |
€17,560,093+5.6% | €16,630,085+85% | €8,991,862-17.3% | €10,875,113 | |
€16,735,314-19.5% | €20,778,475-42.2% | €35,932,402-19.1% | €44,421,216 | |
€25,626+17.4% | €21,822-97.9% | €1,027,744-4.6% | €1,077,541 | |
118.2-1.8% | 120.4-8.3% | 131.3-10.3% | 146.3 | |
€736,693+1% | €729,253+7.3% | €679,687+4.7% | €649,308 |
LAMBRECHTS.
BE 0400.956.131.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
LAMBRECHTS was founded on 23 Mar 1959, making it 67 years old.
Yes, LAMBRECHTS is currently active.
LAMBRECHTS's registered main activities are Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Wholesale of wallpaper, paint and furnishing fabrics, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Other wholesale trade of consumer goods nes, Wholesale trade of non-electrical household appliances, Wholesale trade of electrical household appliances, Retail sale of home furniture, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Wholesale of office and shop furniture, Wholesale of other construction materials, Wholesale of sanitary equipment, Wholesale of household furniture, and Wholesale of carpets. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
LAMBRECHTS's registered address is Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LAMBRECHTS reported 118.2 full-time equivalent employees.
LAMBRECHTS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €87,077,054.
LAMBRECHTS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €930,008.
LAMBRECHTS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LAMBRECHTS.
No, LAMBRECHTS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for LAMBRECHTS right now.
FACQ
BE 0416.587.977
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
FACQ
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.587.977
PPG Coatings Belgium
BE 0403.103.789
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
PPG Coatings Belgium
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
1967
BE 0403.103.789
SAX SANITAIR
BE 0440.178.179
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
SAX SANITAIR
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
1990
BE 0440.178.179
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
BE 0451.428.496
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
1993
BE 0451.428.496
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
BE 0459.394.968
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1996
BE 0459.394.968
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
BE 0403.862.369
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0403.862.369
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
BE 0786.253.393
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
2022
BE 0786.253.393
ETS WATTIAUX
BE 0428.712.284
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
ETS WATTIAUX
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai
1986
BE 0428.712.284
FIRMA GYSELS
BE 0435.288.092
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
FIRMA GYSELS
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0435.288.092
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
BE 0471.514.624
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0471.514.624
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
BE 0401.874.760
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
1948
BE 0401.874.760
Metalunion
BE 0400.045.618
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
Metalunion
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
1928
BE 0400.045.618
KLINGER BELGIUM
BE 0417.753.363
Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde
KLINGER BELGIUM
Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde
1977
BE 0417.753.363
BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY
BE 0403.598.687
Zandvoortstraat 47, 2800 Mechelen
BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY
Zandvoortstraat 47, 2800 Mechelen
1968
BE 0403.598.687
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN
BE 0401.869.713
Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN
Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht
1961
BE 0401.869.713
Thiry Paints
BE 0880.146.227
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
Thiry Paints
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
2006
BE 0880.146.227
SCHELLAERT
BE 0415.893.933
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
SCHELLAERT
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
1976
BE 0415.893.933
Miniox
BE 0406.404.264
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
Miniox
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
1969
BE 0406.404.264
R. et A. ROELS
BE 0402.173.282
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
R. et A. ROELS
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
1950
BE 0402.173.282
COWALCA
BE 0421.052.452
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 18, 5100 Namur
COWALCA
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 18, 5100 Namur
1980
BE 0421.052.452
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€87,077,054-0.8% | €87,802,009-1.6% | €89,242,855-6% | €94,993,709 | |
€8,953,053+8.1% | €8,281,880-11.9% | €9,398,546-15.3% | €11,099,972 | |
-€308,680-170.6% | €436,982+121.8% | -€2,005,970+67.9% | -€6,249,221 | |
€358,496-68.9% | €1,152,140+166.2% | -€1,741,379+65% | -€4,977,419 | |
— | €1,704,961+230.4% | -€1,307,206+77.2% | -€5,735,871 | |
€930,008-31.2% | €1,352,103+171.8% | -€1,883,252+64.1% | -€5,251,215 | |
€565,038-46.3% | €1,051,698+17% | €898,589+439.8% | €166,456 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.4%-68.6% | 1.3%+167.3% | -2.0%+62.8% | -5.2% | |
1.1%-30.6% | 1.5%+173% | -2.1%+61.8% | -5.5% | |
5.3%-34.9% | 8.1%+138.8% | -20.9%+56.6% | -48.3% | |
2.7%-25% | 3.6%+186.9% | -4.2%+56.2% | -9.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€34,353,407-8.3% | €37,466,560-17.4% | €45,344,564-18.2% | €55,405,175 | |
€1,116,485-11.7% | €1,264,739+8.8% | €1,162,789-14.5% | €1,360,195 | |
€6,232+1.6% | €6,1320% | €6,1320% | €6,132 | |
€17,560,093+5.6% | €16,630,085+85% | €8,991,862-17.3% | €10,875,113 | |
51.1%+15.2% | 44.4%+123.8% | 19.8%+1% | 19.6% | |
— | — | €6,286,1200% | €6,286,120 | |
— | — | 0.70+20.9% | 0.58 | |
€16,735,314-19.5% | €20,778,475-42.2% | €35,932,402-19.1% | €44,421,216 | |
0.95-23.7% | 1.25-68.7% | 4.00-2.2% | 4.08 | |
-0.60-242.6% | 0.42+107.6% | -5.53+69.1% | -17.87 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€25,626+17.4% | €21,822-97.9% | €1,027,744-4.6% | €1,077,541 | |
€3,204,710+6.4% | €3,013,425-9.7% | €3,338,929-13% | €3,839,225 | |
€8,052,525+27.7% | €6,304,043-18.1% | €7,698,397-8.3% | €8,392,213 | |
€3,082,249+3.5% | €2,977,032+8.6% | €2,742,629-47.3% | €5,201,119 | |
€16,716,016-19.4% | €20,751,898-29.9% | €29,622,446-22.3% | €38,118,840 | |
1.98+16.3% | 1.70+21.4% | 1.40+5.6% | 1.33 | |
€16,392,778+12.4% | €14,587,971+12.9% | €12,919,743-4.5% | €13,531,283 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
34 days+28.8% | 26 days-16.8% | 31 days-2.4% | 32 days | |
14 days+5.3% | 14 days+12.3% | 12 days-41.5% | 21 days | |
18 days+7.9% | 17 days-6.5% | 18 days-6.4% | 19 days | |
20.99+0.7% | 20.84+9.1% | 19.11+57.4% | 12.14 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€11,117,825+9.1% | €10,187,817+15.3% | €8,835,714-17.6% | €10,718,965 | |
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 16 of 16 locations.