2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,167,605+4.2% | €15,516,811-1% | €15,681,352+5.2% | €14,901,978 | |
€75,612+132.9% | -€229,672-136.6% | -€97,052-193.5% | -€33,070 | |
€1,048,531+4.6% | €1,002,243-20.8% | €1,264,800-9.3% | €1,395,248 | |
€8,834,989-4.1% | €9,210,991-4% | €9,597,415+2% | €9,408,416 | |
€113,966-42.3% | €197,368+7% | €184,461-26.2% | €250,053 | |
51.7-6.8% | 55.5+5.3% | 52.7-4.7% | 55.3 | |
€312,720+11.9% | €279,582-6% | €297,559+10.4% | €269,475 |
ETS WATTIAUX.
BE 0428.712.284.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ETS WATTIAUX was founded on 27 Mar 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, ETS WATTIAUX is currently active.
ETS WATTIAUX's registered main activities are Wholesale of wallpaper, paint and furnishing fabrics, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Wholesale trade of tarps, covers, parasols, awnings, etc., Retail trade of plastic flooring, rubber, cork, etc., Retail trade of wallpapers, Retail sale of tiles, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Retail sale of wooden, laminate and cork flooring, Wholesale trade of paints and varnishes, Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Wholesale of hardware, Manufacture of articles for furnishing: curtains, cot bumpers, blinds, furniture covers, etc., Wholesale trade of wallpapers and wall coverings, Installation of blinds and awnings, Rental and leasing of DIY machine tools, equipment and hand tools, Retail sale of home furniture, Wholesale trade of joinery and building closures other than wood, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Retail sale of paints and varnishes, Wholesale of machine tools, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Wholesale of workwear, Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings, Retail trade specialising in gifts relating to household furnishings, Retail sale of hardware and tools, Manufacture of bed and table linen and textile articles for domestic use, Retail sale of other textiles, Wholesale of other textiles, Retail trade of curtains, Wholesale of other construction materials, Retail trade of textile tarps, covers, parasols, shopping bags, etc., Retail trade of carpets and rugs, Manufacture of other made-up textile articles, except wearing apparel, and Manufacture of assembled parquet floors. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
ETS WATTIAUX's registered address is Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ETS WATTIAUX reported 51.7 full-time equivalent employees.
ETS WATTIAUX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,167,605.
ETS WATTIAUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €75,612.
ETS WATTIAUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ETS WATTIAUX.
No, ETS WATTIAUX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ETS WATTIAUX right now.
DI
BE 0429.025.951
Route de Lennik 551, 1070 Anderlecht
DI
Route de Lennik 551, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0429.025.951
PPG Coatings Belgium
BE 0403.103.789
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
PPG Coatings Belgium
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
1967
BE 0403.103.789
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
FIRMA GYSELS
BE 0435.288.092
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
FIRMA GYSELS
Duvenkot 9, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0435.288.092
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
BE 0471.514.624
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
Thiry Paints Antwerpen
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0471.514.624
WOONERS
BE 0476.831.907
Korte Meire 4A, 9270 Laarne
WOONERS
Korte Meire 4A, 9270 Laarne
2002
BE 0476.831.907
Thiry Paints
BE 0880.146.227
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
Thiry Paints
Brusselsesteenweg 10, 3020 Herent
2006
BE 0880.146.227
SCHELLAERT
BE 0415.893.933
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
SCHELLAERT
Dendermondse steenweg 75, 9300 Aalst
1976
BE 0415.893.933
Miniox
BE 0406.404.264
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
Miniox
Chaussée de Waterloo 645, 1050 Ixelles
1969
BE 0406.404.264
R. et A. ROELS
BE 0402.173.282
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
R. et A. ROELS
Rue Gallait 52-54-56, 1030 Schaerbeek
1950
BE 0402.173.282
Avor Colordecor
BE 0878.285.807
Joseph Cardijnstraat 30, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Avor Colordecor
Joseph Cardijnstraat 30, 9420 Erpe-Mere
2005
BE 0878.285.807
FLANDERS COLOR
BE 0429.537.477
Kortrijkstraat 380, 8560 Wevelgem
FLANDERS COLOR
Kortrijkstraat 380, 8560 Wevelgem
1986
BE 0429.537.477
Tom Nollekens
BE 0817.659.520
Industriestraat 3, 2500 Lier
Tom Nollekens
Industriestraat 3, 2500 Lier
2009
BE 0817.659.520
ARTE
BE 0421.929.907
Senator A. Jeurissenlaan 1210, 3520 Zonhoven
ARTE
Senator A. Jeurissenlaan 1210, 3520 Zonhoven
1981
BE 0421.929.907
Thiry Paints Oost-Vlaanderen
BE 0654.985.372
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
Thiry Paints Oost-Vlaanderen
Eikestraat 62, 2800 Mechelen
2016
BE 0654.985.372
Duthoo-Costeur
BE 0412.821.409
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
Duthoo-Costeur
Sint-Rochuslaan(Kor) 19, 8500 Kortrijk
1972
BE 0412.821.409
DISTRILED SUD
BE 0740.484.241
Blokkestraat(Z) 57, 8550 Zwevegem
DISTRILED SUD
Blokkestraat(Z) 57, 8550 Zwevegem
2019
BE 0740.484.241
CHRISTAL RIGHT EUROPE
BE 0454.444.010
Brouwerijstraat 14, 8680 Koekelare
CHRISTAL RIGHT EUROPE
Brouwerijstraat 14, 8680 Koekelare
1995
BE 0454.444.010
STOPPANI NV
BE 0424.018.771
Hasseltsesteenweg 86, 3800 Sint-Truiden
STOPPANI NV
Hasseltsesteenweg 86, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1983
BE 0424.018.771
FORBO FLOORING N.V.
BE 0412.827.446
't Hofveld 4 B, 1702 Dilbeek
FORBO FLOORING N.V.
't Hofveld 4 B, 1702 Dilbeek
1972
BE 0412.827.446
Avenue de Maire(TOU) 131, 7500 Tournai, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 8 of 8 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,167,605+4.2% | €15,516,811-1% | €15,681,352+5.2% | €14,901,978 | |
€3,019,394+1.3% | €2,981,074+6.8% | €2,790,867+10.3% | €2,530,962 | |
€172,051+215.5% | -€148,931-722.2% | -€18,115-135.7% | €50,673 | |
€799,813+93.3% | €413,839-29.1% | €583,534+1.6% | €574,628 | |
€703,373+133.7% | €301,006-43.9% | €536,689 | — | |
€75,612+132.9% | -€229,672-136.6% | -€97,052-193.5% | -€33,070 | |
€195,048+21.7% | €160,220-26.4% | €217,608+7.4% | €202,541 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.9%+85.5% | 2.7%-28.3% | 3.7%-3.5% | 3.9% | |
0.5%+131.6% | -1.5%-139.2% | -0.6%-178.9% | -0.2% | |
7.2%+131.5% | -22.9%-198.6% | -7.7%-223.7% | -2.4% | |
0.8%+134% | -2.2%-152.6% | -0.9%-191.3% | -0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,898,231-3.3% | €10,233,986-6.3% | €10,923,396+0.8% | €10,841,090 | |
€3,873,992-9.7% | €4,289,081-9.1% | €4,720,052-1.1% | €4,774,613 | |
€175,592+0.4% | €174,945+24.6% | €140,445-0.5% | €141,136 | |
€1,048,531+4.6% | €1,002,243-20.8% | €1,264,800-9.3% | €1,395,248 | |
10.6%+8.2% | 9.8%-15.4% | 11.6%-10% | 12.9% | |
€2,978,455+5.7% | €2,817,757-17.4% | €3,413,543-11.9% | €3,875,034 | |
2.84+1% | 2.81+4.2% | 2.70-2.8% | 2.78 | |
€8,834,989-4.1% | €9,210,991-4% | €9,597,415+2% | €9,408,416 | |
8.43-8.3% | 9.19+21.1% | 7.59+12.5% | 6.74 | |
1.04+235.9% | -0.77-709.8% | -0.09-125.8% | 0.37 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€113,966-42.3% | €197,368+7% | €184,461-26.2% | €250,053 | |
€3,281,463-5.2% | €3,462,699-2.5% | €3,550,534+5.2% | €3,376,272 | |
€2,104,529+11% | €1,896,890-7.8% | €2,058,317+2.2% | €2,014,267 | |
€2,752,493-19.2% | €3,405,600+21.2% | €2,811,169+29.2% | €2,175,744 | |
€5,856,535-8.4% | €6,393,191+3.4% | €6,183,829+11.8% | €5,529,482 | |
0.97+11.3% | 0.87-8.3% | 0.95-7.3% | 1.02 | |
-€71,938+88.7% | -€634,274-380.6% | -€131,973-134.6% | €380,959 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
48 days+6.5% | 45 days-6.9% | 48 days-2.9% | 49 days | |
81 days-20.1% | 102 days+21.8% | 84 days+24.5% | 67 days | |
122 days-6.9% | 131 days-2.9% | 134 days+0.9% | 133 days | |
2.92+5.8% | 2.76-0.7% | 2.78+1.1% | 2.75 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€455,055+19.9% | €379,443-37.7% | €609,116-13.7% | €706,167 | |