2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€46,009,422-17.1% | €55,531,129-0.8% | €56,009,280+16.9% | €47,919,724 | |
€1,362,414+29% | €1,055,851-86.4% | €7,757,449+446.5% | €1,419,579 | |
€10,905,274+13.2% | €9,637,659+11% | €8,682,853+7.3% | €8,089,877 | |
€3,216,304-52.3% | €6,739,353-48.4% | €13,065,824+87.5% | €6,969,214 | |
€474,259>1000% | €34,209+378.5% | €7,150-83.3% | €42,773 | |
30.7+0.7% | 30.5+4.1% | 29.3+2.1% | 28.7 | |
€1,498,678-17.7% | €1,820,693-4.8% | €1,911,580+14.5% | €1,669,677 |
PITTMAN SEAFOODS.
BE 0439.678.729.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV right now.
PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV was founded on 06 Feb 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV is currently active.
PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs, Non-specialised wholesale of fresh food, beverages and tobacco, and Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco.
PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV's registered address is Noordzeestraat 2, 8380 Brugge, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Apr 2025), PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV reported 30.7 full-time equivalent employees.
PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Apr 2025) was €46,009,422.
PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Apr 2025) reported a profit of €1,362,414.
PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Apr 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV.
No, PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ALDI MARCHE
BE 0449.913.318
Parc artisanal de Villeroux 4, 6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
ALDI MARCHE
Parc artisanal de Villeroux 4, 6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
1993
BE 0449.913.318
Quick Restaurant Herstal
BE 0460.954.490
Sneeuwbeslaan 20, 2610 Antwerpen
Quick Restaurant Herstal
Sneeuwbeslaan 20, 2610 Antwerpen
1997
BE 0460.954.490
Sligro-MFS Belgium
BE 0793.523.841
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
Sligro-MFS Belgium
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
2022
BE 0793.523.841
SOLUCIOUS
BE 0448.692.207
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
SOLUCIOUS
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1992
BE 0448.692.207
Stad Nieuwpoort
BE 0207.485.869
Marktplein 7, 8620 Nieuwpoort
Stad Nieuwpoort
Marktplein 7, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1968
BE 0207.485.869
DELFOOD
BE 0403.754.481
Route de Gosselies(FL) 408, 6220 Fleurus
DELFOOD
Route de Gosselies(FL) 408, 6220 Fleurus
1910
BE 0403.754.481
Jumbo België
BE 0697.798.994
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
Jumbo België
Ruiterijschool 14, 2930 Brasschaat
2018
BE 0697.798.994
Sligro Food Group BS Evergem
BE 0638.787.362
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
Sligro Food Group BS Evergem
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0638.787.362
MOWI BELGIUM
BE 0426.019.644
Kolvestraat 4, 8000 Brugge
MOWI BELGIUM
Kolvestraat 4, 8000 Brugge
1984
BE 0426.019.644
SPUNTINI
BE 0431.898.834
Nijverheidslaan 70, 8540 Deerlijk
SPUNTINI
Nijverheidslaan 70, 8540 Deerlijk
1987
BE 0431.898.834
COLRUYT CASH AND CARRY
BE 0716.663.318
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
COLRUYT CASH AND CARRY
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
2018
BE 0716.663.318
CRAENENDONCK
BE 0874.453.218
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
CRAENENDONCK
Legen Heirweg 51, 9890 Gavere
2005
BE 0874.453.218
Nestlé Belgilux
BE 0402.231.383
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
Nestlé Belgilux
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1925
BE 0402.231.383
UNILEVER
BE 0438.390.312
Boulevard Industriel 9, 1070 Anderlecht
UNILEVER
Boulevard Industriel 9, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0438.390.312
MARS BELGIUM NV
BE 0417.521.454
Kleine Kloosterstraat 8, 1932 Zaventem
MARS BELGIUM NV
Kleine Kloosterstraat 8, 1932 Zaventem
1977
BE 0417.521.454
HYGIENA
BE 0418.954.975
Europark-Zuid 6, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
HYGIENA
Europark-Zuid 6, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1978
BE 0418.954.975
Etablissements Van Damme
BE 0402.834.367
Quai des Usines 112, 1000 Bruxelles
Etablissements Van Damme
Quai des Usines 112, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0402.834.367
Food Center Liege
BE 0439.130.282
Luikersteenweg 214, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
Food Center Liege
Luikersteenweg 214, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1989
BE 0439.130.282
EUROFRESH
BE 0451.065.539
Dorpsstraat 14, 3950 Bocholt
EUROFRESH
Dorpsstraat 14, 3950 Bocholt
1993
BE 0451.065.539
Lotus Bakeries Corporate
BE 0881.664.870
Gentstraat 1, 9971 Kaprijke
Lotus Bakeries Corporate
Gentstraat 1, 9971 Kaprijke
2006
BE 0881.664.870
Noordzeestraat 2, 8380 Brugge, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€46,009,422-17.1% | €55,531,129-0.8% | €56,009,280+16.9% | €47,919,724 | |
€2,540,134+4.3% | €2,436,505+11.4% | €2,187,370+12.4% | €1,945,310 | |
€2,051,790-8% | €2,229,596-77.4% | €9,886,319+414.8% | €1,920,495 | |
— | — | €10,111,520+348% | €2,256,835 | |
— | — | €7,807,108+344.7% | €1,755,606 | |
€1,362,414+29% | €1,055,851-86.4% | €7,757,449+446.5% | €1,419,579 | |
€88,608-49.3% | €174,703-52.8% | €369,939+124.9% | €164,462 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 18.1%+283.3% | 4.7% | |
3.0%+55.7% | 1.9%-86.3% | 13.9%+367.5% | 3.0% | |
12.5%+14% | 11.0%-87.7% | 89.3%+409.1% | 17.5% | |
9.6%+49.6% | 6.4%-81.8% | 35.5%+283.6% | 9.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,121,578-13.8% | €16,377,012-25.1% | €21,862,510+42.4% | €15,348,464 | |
€242,972-14.6% | €284,596-4.8% | €298,828-60.2% | €751,222 | |
€3,8600% | €3,860>1000% | €500% | €50 | |
€10,905,274+13.2% | €9,637,659+11% | €8,682,853+7.3% | €8,089,877 | |
77.2%+31.2% | 58.8%+48.2% | 39.7%-24.6% | 52.7% | |
€27,018-28.2% | €37,611-74.9% | €150,000-50.8% | €305,000 | |
0.00-36.5% | 0.00-77.4% | 0.02-54.2% | 0.04 | |
€3,216,304-52.3% | €6,739,353-48.4% | €13,065,824+87.5% | €6,969,214 | |
0.29-57.8% | 0.70-53.5% | 1.50+74.7% | 0.86 | |
10.19+98.2% | 5.14-87.9% | 42.64+88.3% | 22.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€474,259>1000% | €34,209+378.5% | €7,150-83.3% | €42,773 | |
€7,626,982-24.7% | €10,131,220-29.7% | €14,420,609+74.6% | €8,260,977 | |
€4,572,099-14.9% | €5,372,497-16.7% | €6,449,220+14.8% | €5,618,075 | |
€841,444-37.6% | €1,348,647-28.1% | €1,874,701+19.8% | €1,565,257 | |
€2,832,220-55.8% | €6,406,568-49.2% | €12,611,430+95.3% | €6,456,532 | |
4.13+76% | 2.35+42.9% | 1.64-22.8% | 2.13 | |
€10,470,677+15.4% | €9,073,241+9% | €8,325,449+10.1% | €7,562,929 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days+2.7% | 35 days-16% | 42 days-1.8% | 43 days | |
7 days-24.8% | 10 days-24.4% | 13 days-1.4% | 13 days | |
72 days-8.2% | 78 days-26.2% | 106 days+43.9% | 74 days | |
4.38+13.5% | 3.86-12.1% | 4.39 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €7,064,030>1000% | €200,039 | |
€10,771,691+13.4% | €9,501,854+11.3% | €8,540,888+79.8% | €4,749,711 | |
— | — | €0-100% | €3,191,388 | |