2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€25,708,103+48.5% | €17,315,022+5.7% | €16,374,860 | — | |
€3,007,613+167.9% | €1,122,601-31.8% | €1,647,183+116.3% | €761,706 | |
€10,936,557+33% | €8,225,983+15.8% | €7,103,382+10.4% | €6,431,735 | |
€14,136,338+38.2% | €10,231,861+6% | €9,652,871+19.3% | €8,089,872 | |
€1,823,386-21.7% | €2,327,726+28.3% | €1,814,455+17.7% | €1,541,635 | |
13.6-12.8% | 15.6-1.9% | 15.9+9.7% | 14.5 | |
€1,890,302+70.3% | €1,109,937+7.8% | €1,029,865 | — |
PHILIPPAERTS - We Live Horses.
BE 0441.358.314.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA right now.
Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA was founded on 12 Sep 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA is currently active.
Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA's registered main activities are Support activities for animal production, Raising of horses and other equines, Wholesale of live animals, except cattle, Sports and recreation education, Other sports activities n.e.c., Activities related to artificial insemination, and Retail sale of pets, pet food and pet accessories. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA's registered address is Oudsbergerweg 99, 3670 Oudsbergen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA reported 13.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €25,708,103.
Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,007,613.
Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA.
No, Philippaerts We Live Horses BVBA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Elevéo
BE 0479.153.274
Champs Elysées 4, 5590 Ciney
Elevéo
Champs Elysées 4, 5590 Ciney
2002
BE 0479.153.274
DB DEVELOPPEMENT SA
BE 0436.189.204
Boulevard du Centenaire, Dion-V. 90, 1325 Chaumont-Gistoux
DB DEVELOPPEMENT SA
Boulevard du Centenaire, Dion-V. 90, 1325 Chaumont-Gistoux
1988
BE 0436.189.204
Inovéo
BE 0434.364.317
Chemin du Tersoit 32, 5590 Ciney
Inovéo
Chemin du Tersoit 32, 5590 Ciney
1987
BE 0434.364.317
ZOUTEKREKEN
BE 0867.745.568
Zwaanhofweg 10, 8900 Ieper
ZOUTEKREKEN
Zwaanhofweg 10, 8900 Ieper
2004
BE 0867.745.568
VADEBO
BE 0426.414.671
Peer Luytendijk 14, 2490 Balen
VADEBO
Peer Luytendijk 14, 2490 Balen
1984
BE 0426.414.671
HOLBIGENETICS
BE 0421.492.219
Leest 81, 9950 Lievegem
HOLBIGENETICS
Leest 81, 9950 Lievegem
1981
BE 0421.492.219
Stoeterij Zangersheide
BE 0400.457.273
Domein Zangersheide ZN, 3620 Lanaken
Stoeterij Zangersheide
Domein Zangersheide ZN, 3620 Lanaken
1958
BE 0400.457.273
Bens Zakenkantoor
BE 0403.839.209
Drossaardshoevedreef 2, 2440 Geel
Bens Zakenkantoor
Drossaardshoevedreef 2, 2440 Geel
1965
BE 0403.839.209
COÖPERATIEVE RUNDVEE VERBETERING cvba
BE 0462.050.293
Buchtenstraat 9, 9051 Gent
COÖPERATIEVE RUNDVEE VERBETERING cvba
Buchtenstraat 9, 9051 Gent
1997
BE 0462.050.293
KEROS
BE 0440.613.788
Westrozebekestraat 23, 8980 Zonnebeke
KEROS
Westrozebekestraat 23, 8980 Zonnebeke
1990
BE 0440.613.788
YACELO
BE 0427.811.669
Langenberg 41, 2323 Hoogstraten
YACELO
Langenberg 41, 2323 Hoogstraten
1985
BE 0427.811.669
GESTUT SONNENHOF
BE 0423.976.409
Prümer Strasse 8, 4780 Sankt Vith
GESTUT SONNENHOF
Prümer Strasse 8, 4780 Sankt Vith
1983
BE 0423.976.409
Optimus
BE 0403.567.312
Mollentstraat 47B, 2520 Ranst
Optimus
Mollentstraat 47B, 2520 Ranst
1967
BE 0403.567.312
VICERNANT
BE 0400.075.312
Hubert Frère-Orbanlaan 638, 9000 Gent
VICERNANT
Hubert Frère-Orbanlaan 638, 9000 Gent
1934
BE 0400.075.312
DECOCQ Gérard
BE 0416.176.817
Avenue Kersbeek 308, 1180 Uccle
DECOCQ Gérard
Avenue Kersbeek 308, 1180 Uccle
1976
BE 0416.176.817
HELALIE
BE 0430.040.095
Deerlijkseweg 68, 8790 Waregem
HELALIE
Deerlijkseweg 68, 8790 Waregem
1986
BE 0430.040.095
Phyto Mahieu
BE 0429.889.944
Haezeweidestraat 12, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Phyto Mahieu
Haezeweidestraat 12, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1986
BE 0429.889.944
CONCLUSION
BE 0439.521.549
Route provinciale(AN) 89, 7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus
CONCLUSION
Route provinciale(AN) 89, 7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus
1989
BE 0439.521.549
D.I.W.
BE 0444.622.066
Bosstraat 25, 9111 Sint-Niklaas
D.I.W.
Bosstraat 25, 9111 Sint-Niklaas
1991
BE 0444.622.066
STEPHEX STABLES
BE 0477.214.858
Lovegemstraat 8, 1861 Meise
STEPHEX STABLES
Lovegemstraat 8, 1861 Meise
2002
BE 0477.214.858
Oudsbergerweg 99, 3670 Oudsbergen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€25,708,103+48.5% | €17,315,022+5.7% | €16,374,860 | — | |
— | — | — | €2,349,110 | |
€794,398+4% | €763,575-7.3% | €823,502+21.1% | €680,136 | |
— | — | — | €660,100 | |
€4,158,339+131.6% | €1,795,183-25.9% | €2,421,716+119.2% | €1,104,672 | |
— | — | €2,998,806 | — | |
€3,007,613+167.9% | €1,122,601-31.8% | €1,647,183+116.3% | €761,706 | |
€9,902-87.3% | €78,295-69.8% | €259,306-37.3% | €413,916 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 18.3% | — | |
11.7%+80.5% | 6.5%-35.5% | 10.1% | — | |
27.5%+101.5% | 13.6%-41.1% | 23.2%+95.8% | 11.8% | |
12.0%+97.4% | 6.1%-38.1% | 9.8%+87.8% | 5.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€25,103,037+35.8% | €18,491,366+10.1% | €16,793,156+15.1% | €14,586,354 | |
€10,513,145+74.5% | €6,026,150+31.5% | €4,582,629+3.3% | €4,437,099 | |
€26,024-34.6% | €39,767-36.9% | €62,999+74.1% | €36,177 | |
€10,936,557+33% | €8,225,983+15.8% | €7,103,382+10.4% | €6,431,735 | |
43.6%-2.1% | 44.5%+5.2% | 42.3%-4.1% | 44.1% | |
€6,074,711+98.6% | €3,058,121+60.6% | €1,904,226-69.6% | €6,269,764 | |
0.56+49.4% | 0.37+38.7% | 0.27-72.5% | 0.97 | |
€14,136,338+38.2% | €10,231,861+6% | €9,652,871+19.3% | €8,089,872 | |
1.29+3.9% | 1.24-8.5% | 1.36+8% | 1.26 | |
12.41+117.8% | 5.70-47.5% | 10.86 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,823,386-21.7% | €2,327,726+28.3% | €1,814,455+17.7% | €1,541,635 | |
€9,045,638+15.8% | €7,810,744-6.9% | €8,393,411+14.1% | €7,353,576 | |
€437,797+57.3% | €278,326-67.1% | €846,960+224.1% | €261,292 | |
€1,904,383+117.6% | €875,377-28.9% | €1,231,419+9.4% | €1,125,818 | |
€8,011,134+12.8% | €7,105,046-7% | €7,642,705+327.8% | €1,786,582 | |
1.58+12.3% | 1.41+5.6% | 1.33-71.7% | 4.71 | |
€6,502,241+23.8% | €5,251,709+19.4% | €4,398,882-47% | €8,292,970 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
6 days+6% | 6 days-68.9% | 19 days | — | |
35 days+54% | 23 days-36.2% | 35 days | — | |
399 days-4.1% | 416 days-14.1% | 484 days | — | |
0.98+15.3% | 0.85+6.3% | 0.80 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€297,039 | — | €1,000,000 | — | |
€7,812,802+11.8% | €6,987,240+30.9% | €5,340,057-3.9% | €5,555,940 | |
€3,017,755+166.4% | €1,132,743-31.6% | €1,657,325+115.3% | €769,796 | |