2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€130,921,442-8% | €142,343,978-2.2% | €145,596,949+13.3% | €128,510,790 | |
€945,134+34.4% | €703,234-81.4% | €3,781,645-42.1% | €6,530,121 | |
€32,571,781+1.9% | €31,976,648+1.1% | €31,623,414+13.6% | €27,841,768 | |
€79,821,687-4.1% | €83,244,217+14.9% | €72,440,116+20.5% | €60,128,414 | |
€680,885-65.8% | €1,990,095+127.3% | €875,489-62.7% | €2,345,424 | |
26.2-6.1% | 27.9+51.6% | 18.4>1000% | 0.1 | |
€4,997,002-2.1% | €5,101,935-35.5% | €7,912,878-99.4% | €1,285,107,896 |
STEPHEX STABLES.
BE 0477.214.858.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for STEPHEX STABLES right now.
STEPHEX STABLES was founded on 28 Mar 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, STEPHEX STABLES is currently active.
STEPHEX STABLES's registered main activities are Raising of horses and other equines, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Freight air transport, Commission trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, Commission trade of trucks, tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Dressage and training of pets and guide dogs, Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, and Outfitting of all types of motor vehicles (coaches, tankers, refrigerated trucks, etc.). It is also registered for 7 additional activities.
STEPHEX STABLES's registered address is Lovegemstraat 8, 1861 Meise, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), STEPHEX STABLES reported 26.2 full-time equivalent employees.
STEPHEX STABLES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €130,921,442.
STEPHEX STABLES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €945,134.
STEPHEX STABLES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for STEPHEX STABLES.
No, STEPHEX STABLES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Scania Belgium
BE 0402.607.507
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Scania Belgium
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0402.607.507
DB DEVELOPPEMENT SA
BE 0436.189.204
Boulevard du Centenaire, Dion-V. 90, 1325 Chaumont-Gistoux
DB DEVELOPPEMENT SA
Boulevard du Centenaire, Dion-V. 90, 1325 Chaumont-Gistoux
1988
BE 0436.189.204
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
HELI
BE 0423.833.085
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
HELI
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
1983
BE 0423.833.085
Hainaut Caravaning Center
BE 0408.268.050
Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi
Hainaut Caravaning Center
Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi
1971
BE 0408.268.050
ZOUTEKREKEN
BE 0867.745.568
Zwaanhofweg 10, 8900 Ieper
ZOUTEKREKEN
Zwaanhofweg 10, 8900 Ieper
2004
BE 0867.745.568
VADEBO
BE 0426.414.671
Peer Luytendijk 14, 2490 Balen
VADEBO
Peer Luytendijk 14, 2490 Balen
1984
BE 0426.414.671
Stoeterij Zangersheide
BE 0400.457.273
Domein Zangersheide ZN, 3620 Lanaken
Stoeterij Zangersheide
Domein Zangersheide ZN, 3620 Lanaken
1958
BE 0400.457.273
Bens Zakenkantoor
BE 0403.839.209
Drossaardshoevedreef 2, 2440 Geel
Bens Zakenkantoor
Drossaardshoevedreef 2, 2440 Geel
1965
BE 0403.839.209
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
BE 0465.804.886
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
1999
BE 0465.804.886
RIJFRA
BE 0471.302.610
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
RIJFRA
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
2000
BE 0471.302.610
YACELO
BE 0427.811.669
Langenberg 41, 2323 Hoogstraten
YACELO
Langenberg 41, 2323 Hoogstraten
1985
BE 0427.811.669
STOKOTA
BE 0405.062.102
Dijkstraat 23, 9160 Lokeren
STOKOTA
Dijkstraat 23, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0405.062.102
GESTUT SONNENHOF
BE 0423.976.409
Prümer Strasse 8, 4780 Sankt Vith
GESTUT SONNENHOF
Prümer Strasse 8, 4780 Sankt Vith
1983
BE 0423.976.409
CARAVAN CENTRUM VAN DE VEN NV
BE 0416.139.502
Gentseweg(BEV) 386, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
CARAVAN CENTRUM VAN DE VEN NV
Gentseweg(BEV) 386, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.139.502
Optimus
BE 0403.567.312
Mollentstraat 47B, 2520 Ranst
Optimus
Mollentstraat 47B, 2520 Ranst
1967
BE 0403.567.312
VICERNANT
BE 0400.075.312
Hubert Frère-Orbanlaan 638, 9000 Gent
VICERNANT
Hubert Frère-Orbanlaan 638, 9000 Gent
1934
BE 0400.075.312
DECOCQ Gérard
BE 0416.176.817
Avenue Kersbeek 308, 1180 Uccle
DECOCQ Gérard
Avenue Kersbeek 308, 1180 Uccle
1976
BE 0416.176.817
HELALIE
BE 0430.040.095
Deerlijkseweg 68, 8790 Waregem
HELALIE
Deerlijkseweg 68, 8790 Waregem
1986
BE 0430.040.095
Phyto Mahieu
BE 0429.889.944
Haezeweidestraat 12, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Phyto Mahieu
Haezeweidestraat 12, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1986
BE 0429.889.944
Lovegemstraat 8, 1861 Meise, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€130,921,442-8% | €142,343,978-2.2% | €145,596,949+13.3% | €128,510,790 | |
€1,588,568-6.8% | €1,704,621+172.2% | €626,193+189.7% | €216,124 | |
-€302,370-154.5% | €554,622-89.6% | €5,335,209-38.2% | €8,630,437 | |
€844,102-36.4% | €1,326,474-78.6% | €6,213,445-47.8% | €11,914,198 | |
€2,091,606+70.7% | €1,225,086-73.7% | €4,659,881-53.3% | €9,974,327 | |
€945,134+34.4% | €703,234-81.4% | €3,781,645-42.1% | €6,530,121 | |
€675,528+178.5% | €242,585-74.9% | €966,109>1000% | €59,154 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.6%-30.8% | 0.9%-78.2% | 4.3%-54% | 9.3% | |
0.7%+46.1% | 0.5%-81% | 2.6%-48.9% | 5.1% | |
2.9%+31.9% | 2.2%-81.6% | 12.0%-49% | 23.5% | |
0.8%+37.8% | 0.6%-83.2% | 3.6%-51% | 7.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€112,568,469-2.4% | €115,395,864+10.4% | €104,488,530+18.2% | €88,395,182 | |
€3,033,763+13.6% | €2,671,477-23.9% | €3,510,899-8.1% | €3,820,740 | |
€1,087,689+2.7% | €1,059,114+1.3% | €1,045,824-37.3% | €1,667,664 | |
€32,571,781+1.9% | €31,976,648+1.1% | €31,623,414+13.6% | €27,841,768 | |
28.9%+4.4% | 27.7%-8.4% | 30.3%-3.9% | 31.5% | |
€21,188,236-30.1% | €30,324,483+23.4% | €24,572,697>1000% | €1,062,701 | |
0.65-31.4% | 0.95+22% | 0.78>1000% | 0.04 | |
€79,821,687-4.1% | €83,244,217+14.9% | €72,440,116+20.5% | €60,128,414 | |
2.45-5.9% | 2.60+13.7% | 2.29+6.1% | 2.16 | |
-0.16-168.9% | 0.24-92.8% | 3.29-84.4% | 21.19 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€680,885-65.8% | €1,990,095+127.3% | €875,489-62.7% | €2,345,424 | |
€38,831,002+7.5% | €36,124,395-9.6% | €39,967,194+47% | €27,194,060 | |
€12,822,954+35.8% | €9,443,192-1.4% | €9,576,413+59% | €6,022,388 | |
€42,799,126+37% | €31,252,238+5.3% | €29,670,117+46.1% | €20,306,750 | |
€58,173,682+10% | €52,864,349+11.6% | €47,385,676-18.7% | €58,313,263 | |
0.99-19.1% | 1.22+6.5% | 1.14-16% | 1.36 | |
-€132,545-101% | €13,550,239+73.9% | €7,790,063-67.1% | €23,711,360 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days+47.7% | 24 days+0.8% | 24 days+40.4% | 17 days | |
117 days+45.1% | 81 days+5.3% | 77 days+23.1% | 62 days | |
130 days+17.9% | 111 days-9.9% | 123 days+13% | 109 days | |
2.90-7.3% | 3.13-11.6% | 3.54 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,064,9000% | €3,064,9000% | €3,064,9000% | €3,064,900 | |
€28,444,881+2.1% | €27,849,748+1.3% | €27,496,514+16% | €23,714,868 | |